Benedictine University announces its Fall 2016 Dean’s, Recognized Lists

March 13, 2017

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 824 students were named to the Fall 2016 Dean's List and 221 students were named to the Dean's Recognized List.

The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.500 grade point average or above. The Dean's Recognized List recognizes part-time students who achieve a 3.500 grade point average or above. 

Named to the Dean's List are:

Robin Marie Pena, Bentonville, Ark.
Stefano Chiaradonna, Phoenix, Ariz.
Shawn Davis Soelter, Tucson, Ariz.
Molly Jane Morley, Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Kamren Ackerman, Highland, Calif.
Jeffrey Ryan Smitheram, Pleasant Hill, Calif.
Alec Dominic Jessen, Littleton, Colo.
Dan Bui, Orlando, Fla.
Ryan Alan Miller, Eldridge, Iowa
Jazmine Acosta, Addison
Fatima Ali Baig, Addison
Shirla Bebo, Addison
Janet Beltran, Addison
Joni Beqari, Addison
Melissa Garcia, Addison
Bayan Ghanem, Addison
Taylor Imperatrice, Addison
Samantha Taylor Lantz, Addison
Lino Manaj, Addison
Patryk Prasak, Addison
Roshelle Rodriguez, Addison
Gabriella R. Scialabba, Addison
Andrew John Silezin, Addison
Nhi Thai, Addison
James Aarron Wislek, Addison
Thomas Emil Kolbusz, Algonquin
Kristine Marie Kryca, Algonquin
Hamzah Sohail Malik, Algonquin
Clarissa B Olenek, Algonquin
Kevin Olenek, Algonquin
MaKayla Ann Volpe, Algonquin
Mariah Manqueros, Alsip
Maggie Rose Sera, Alsip
Alexandra Karwowska, Arlington Heights
Erik Patrick Kerber, Arlington Heights
Hilda Omeragic, Arlington Heights
Michael Thomas Webb, Arlington Heights
Daniel Aguilera, Aurora
Rana Anil Ahmad, Aurora
Annie Rose Audenas, Aurora
Lousik Ayvazi, Aurora
Michelle Bucio, Aurora
Sandra A Burica, Aurora
Andrew Christopher Czerak, Aurora
Francisco Javier Delgado, Aurora
Cecilia Do, Aurora
William Joseph Doiron, Aurora
Baroosh Usman Durrani, Aurora
Cheryl Ellis, Aurora
Jennifer Gallinati, Aurora
Dominique Raquel Galloway, Aurora
Mohammed U. Haq, Aurora
Shajwa Hussain, Aurora
Colin Jecha, Aurora
Osama Muhammad Kamal, Aurora
Danieh Kasar, Aurora
Elmma Khalid, Aurora
Amanda Kobal, Aurora
Matt Lawless, Aurora
Prerana Mitta, Aurora
Samuel M. Nave, Aurora
Mahia Patel, Aurora
Zahra Abdul Rehman, Aurora
Aruna Sasikumar, Aurora
Mohammed Shahed, Aurora
Monica Vazquez, Aurora
Kendall M. Winkler, Aurora
Mikaela Allison Winkler, Aurora
Diondria Woodhouse, Aurora
Lubna Ziauddin, Aurora
Emily Felleti, Barrington
Juana May Licciardi, Barrington
Amber Syed Ali, Bartlett
Sharyn Nicole Doden, Bartlett
Jennifer Dawn Dyrkacz, Bartlett
Christian Paulo Eustaquio, Bartlett
Matthew Spencer Gray, Bartlett
Dominic Gregory Jayes, Bartlett
Theofilos Lolis, Bartlett
Christina Nouhakis, Bartlett
Dhwani Bipinchandra Patel, Bartlett
Omar F. Quraishi, Bartlett
Vincenzo Traversa, Bartlett
Avery Marie Abraham, Batavia
Brieann Nicole Cruz, Batavia
Maddison Marie Dow, Batavia
Carly Ann Franzen, Batavia
Julianne Huynh Tieu, Batavia
Dylan Charles Wodrich, Batavia
Cailynn G. Heinecke, Beecher
Lakesha J. Merritte, Bellwood
Joseph Benjamin Cruz, Belvidere
Vanessa Salazar, Bensenville
Monica L. Wedemann, Bensenville
Brady Jacob Pugliese, Bensenville
Victor Curtis Johnson, Berkeley
Elena Cerino, Berwyn
Matthew William Gilsdorf, Berwyn
Matthew Peter Kirchoff, Berwyn
Carla Lissett Ledesma, Berwyn
Mikaela K. Amodeo, Bloomingdale
Christopher Gicla, Bloomingdale
Rose Mary Hernandez, Bloomingdale
Zerak Syed Hussain, Bloomingdale
Ronald William Juarez, Bloomington
Garrett Edward Mark, Bloomington
Ismail Ahmad, Bolingbrook
Ayesha Ahmed, Bolingbrook
Hania Jafer Ali, Bolingbrook
Macy Koryn Andlinger, Bolingbrook
Kenneth Devon Benefield, Bolingbrook
Akansha Bhatt, Bolingbrook
Andrew Joseph Cate, Bolingbrook
Yahya Saleem Choudhry, Bolingbrook
Dana Lorraine Cornish, Bolingbrook
John Dulleck, Bolingbrook
Nisreen Aiad Elagha, Bolingbrook
Noor Elberngi, Bolingbrook
Shahab Kazi, Bolingbrook
Luke W. Kendall, Bolingbrook
Sameen Khurshid, Bolingbrook
Yvette Knox, Bolingbrook
Bernadette Nicole Manalo, Bolingbrook
Nicholas Manalo, Bolingbrook
Hajira Noreen Moeed, Bolingbrook
Maryam Moeed, Bolingbrook
Michael John Mullen, Bolingbrook
Sakina Musani, Bolingbrook
Quynh-Nhi Nguyen, Bolingbrook
Garrett Pajarillo, Bolingbrook
Syed Ali Quadri, Bolingbrook
Megan Ryan Reidy, Bolingbrook
Amber Marie Saul, Bolingbrook
Mona Sharma, Bolingbrook
Uzair Siddiqui, Bolingbrook
Samantha M Simon, Bolingbrook
Lina Stasaityte, Bolingbrook
Anam Suleman, Bolingbrook
Andrew Tran, Bolingbrook
Joshua Trester, Bolingbrook
Stephanie Ann Vavrina, Bolingbrook
Grace A. Wangler, Bolingbrook
Yumna Batool Zaidi, Bolingbrook
Emily Ann Terrell, Bradley
Tatiana Barakat, Bridgeview
Rana H. Srour, Bridgeview
Barbara L. Simms, Broadview
Tony M. Wings, Brookfield
Mohammad Hamad, Burbank
Abdel-Rhman A. Mohamed, Burbank
Emilia Karolina Szczesniak, Burbank
Sirin A Abusamen, Burr Ridge
Danya Bohaitha Alzein, Burr Ridge
Roksana Victoria Bafia, Burr Ridge
Spencer Deven Baum, Burr Ridge
Kristine De La Garza, Burr Ridge
Aya Kassar, Burr Ridge
Sagar Sharma, Burr Ridge
Simren Singh, Burr Ridge
Rachael Ann Muszynski, Byron
Ella Johnson, Calumet Park
Alexander Frederick Gorr, Carol Stream
Michelle Grzych, Carol Stream
Jessica Anna Kasztelan, Carol Stream
Alise L. Mollicone, Carol Stream
Mark Montgomery, Carol Stream
Michael Pflugradt, Carol Stream
Nicole Kaylie Tomassi, Carol Stream
Ahmad Askari Zaidi, Carol Stream
Alejandra Galeana, Carpentersville
Hannah M. Petrus, Carpentersville
Larry W. Roberts, Channahon
Michael Joseph Rhein, Cherry Valley
Berencie Alcantar, Chicago
Christina Alexis Alfaro, Chicago
Richard H. Bolec, Chicago
Alan R. Carter, Chicago
Eric Chlumecky, Chicago
Crystal Davis, Chicago
LeAnn Marie DeFalco, Chicago
John Laski, Chicago
Alicia LeBron, Chicago
Gilbert Lucio, Chicago
AnnaTai D Malone, Chicago
Jacob Spencer Moran, Chicago
Daniela Nieto, Chicago
Gwendolyn L. Payton, Chicago
Tammi Peralta, Chicago
Taneisha N. Peralta, Chicago
Marissa Perez, Chicago
Adrian Sebastian Pierzchanowski, Chicago
Dean Richard Pitcher, Chicago
Vivian Ramirez, Chicago
Yazmeen Vanessa Ramirez, Chicago
Timothy John Reamer, Chicago
Natalia Aneta Rys, Chicago
Miguel Angel Sanchez, Chicago
Michael Anthony Skora, Chicago
Breanna Lynn Sobotka, Chicago
Pleshette Taylor-Payton, Chicago
Marisa E. Valdez, Chicago
Alejandro Vences, Chicago
Hanna Wagner, Chicago
Brooke Alyson Schleyer, Chicago Ridge
Dima Nedal Shaheen, Chicago Ridge
Gregoria A. Arias, Cicero
Elizabeth Dominguez, Cicero
Arenthia Mosso, Cicero
Lizeth Sanchez, Cicero
Mayela Varela, Cicero
Tanushree Suresh Nair, Clarendon Hills
Kimberly J Tegtmeier, Countryside
Caitlin Bragg, Crest Hill
Nitza Guadalupe Valencia, Crest Hill
Taylor Joyce Walthers, Crest Hill
Ashley L. Beese, Crystal Lake
Ciera Marie Duffy, Crystal Lake
Allison Korn, Crystal Lake
Jacob Benjamin Tarlow, Crystal Lake
Raneem Alhakim, Darien
Jessika Anna Avanzado, Darien
Najah Anser Azim, Darien
Jason Devlin, Darien
Emaan Bin Fahsal, Darien
Kara Ashley Khorshidian, Darien
Michael Mommsen, Darien
Daniel Steven Mozdzen, Darien
Kyle Daniel Reese, Darien
Jenna Lynn Stobbe, Darien
M Sami Tashwali, Darien
Fidanka Timova, Darien
Jonathan Roy Valmores, Darien
Christen Elizabeth Yuccas, Darien
Amy Lynn Haderspeck, Des Plaines
Joseph Dominic Marella, Des Plaines
Rebecca L. Mc Donough, Des Plaines
Joanna Malgorzata Pilipczuk, Des Plaines
Matthew Michael Pink, Des Plaines
Rachel Morgan Scianna, Des Plaines
Munir Nitin Shukla, Des Plaines
Velia Torlo, Des Plaines
Joshua Ricarte Abarca, Downers Grove
Carly Elizabeth Blumfield, Downers Grove
Sandra Lynn Christ, Downers Grove
Daniel Jonathan Cotton, Downers Grove
Rosemarie Annette Douglas, Downers Grove
Ryan Lindsey Franklin, Downers Grove
Nicholas Ginnan, Downers Grove
Lanise Glover, Downers Grove
Lanise Glover, Downers Grove
Benjamin Michael Jung, Downers Grove
Kristian Krcek, Downers Grove
Shawn G. Kumpuckal, Downers Grove
Taylor Anne Latanski, Downers Grove
Ambareen Masood, Downers Grove
Daniel P McCann, Downers Grove
Sama Fatima Mohammad, Downers Grove
Andrew Joseph Murray, Downers Grove
Brittney K. Rohl, Downers Grove
Jeremy R. Rosko, Downers Grove
Kathleen Marjorie Rusch, Downers Grove
Raina E. Scott, Downers Grove
Makayla Stapleton, Downers Grove
Jennifer Stillo, Downers Grove
Hristina Tasevski, Downers Grove
Kristine Marie Uy, Downers Grove
Elizabeth A. Vanerka, Downers Grove
Moira Wendel, Downers Grove
Ellen Elizabeth Wojciak, Downers Grove
Sydney E. Wojciak, Downers Grove
Monica Jessica Wojcik, Downers Grove
Isaac Zacarias, Downers Grove
Genevieve B. Murray, Dundee
Kaitlin D. Jenkins, East Peoria
Jennifer Pfotenhauer, Elburn
Danny B. Ramirez, Elburn
Mia Lashay Carter, Elgin
Amanda Nicolle Geraty, Elgin
Alani E Martinez, Elgin
Ayesha N. Quadri, Elgin
Mariana Louise Silva, Elgin
Anna K Silva, Elgin
Myra Andrews, Elk Grove Village
Daniel Joseph Dalenberg, Elk Grove Village
Stephanie N Phillips, Elk Grove Village
Abigail Lynn Ray, Elk Grove Village
Madison Schumacher, Elk Grove Village
Morgan Elyse Schumacher, Elk Grove Village
Zainab Ahmed, Elmhurst
Cheryl M. Boyle, Elmhurst
Claire M. Boyle, Elmhurst
Syed Salman Iqbal, Elmhurst
George J. Karabelas, Elmhurst
Morgan L. Short, Elmhurst
Jessica Nicole Buettner, Elmwood Park
Amber Lynn Gonzalez, Elmwood Park
Esmyraluna E. Samuelian, Elmwood Park
Rosario M. Sandoval, Elmwood Park
Frank Robert Meisl, Evergreen Park
Markus Patrick Wrobel, Evergreen Park
Joanne Donoghue, Forest Park
Ann F. Powell, Forest View
Christian Joseph Clark, Fox Lake
Daniella Giovanna Walsh, Frankfort
Casey Jo Williams, Galesburg
Kelcey Renee Adams, Geneseo
Jasiah Haleema Latifi, Gilberts
Aisha A Baggia, Glen Ellyn
Hayley Marie Bingen, Glen Ellyn
Jeremy Michael Bingen, Glen Ellyn
Jason G. Gronwick, Glen Ellyn
Jamie Ann Hand, Glen Ellyn
Ozair Sajid Hosain, Glen Ellyn
Mohammed A. Mohsin, Glen Ellyn
Sara Nadeem, Glen Ellyn
Andrew Brian James Peterson, Glen Ellyn
Elizabeth Ashley Pietruczyk, Glen Ellyn
Tabitha Pinchot, Glen Ellyn
William John Ward, Glen Ellyn
Soha Mujeeb Abdurrahman, Glendale Heights
Tahura Ahmed, Glendale Heights
Ashley Nicole Catalanotto, Glendale Heights
Jacklyn R. Gruber, Glendale Heights
Atiya Mahkri, Glendale Heights
Samreen Mirza, Glendale Heights
Thang Thanh Nguyen, Glendale Heights
Sabahat Raees, Glendale Heights
Sarah Rashid, Glendale Heights
Amy Catherine Shemwell, Glendale Heights
Rafay Mujahid Siddiqui, Glendale Heights
Matthew Tiongson, Glendale Heights
Zuzanna Wdowiak, Glendale Heights
Imad M. Zayed, Glendale Heights
Safa Fathima Ahmed, Glendale Heights
Nicole L. Michehl, Grayslake
Sabrina Elizabeth Ramirez, Grayslake
Rena Francesca Ranallo, Hampshire
Varda Rukhsar Ahmed, Hanover Park
Saira S. Chatha, Hanover Park
Desiree Rose Legaspi, Hanover Park
Syedda Mehdi, Hanover Park
Mallory O'Hara, Hanover Park
Janki Patel, Hanover Park
Syed Shuja Qureshi, Hanover Park
Kirsten Michelle Widmayer, Harvard
Fayda Hasan, Hickory Hills
Bilal Shehayber, Hickory Hills
Deena Samir Shehayber, Hickory Hills
Hayley Tiffin, Hickory Hills
Britnee Abria Holland, Hillside
Pablo Valle-Quezada, Hillside
Sarah A. Campbell, Hinsdale
Omair M Ali, Hoffman Estates
Samia Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Sana Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Christina Jazdzewski, Homer Glen
Christina Koranda, Homer Glen
Max Picard, Homer Glen
Rania A Salem, Homer Glen
Naim Shuaipaj, Homer Glen
Kelsey Ann Bartlow, Jacksonville
Charlotte A Youell, Joliet
John Anthony, Joliet
Erica Lorraine Arnold, Joliet
Matthew Joshua Branchaw, Joliet
Taylor Marie Charley, Joliet
Gabriela Corona, Joliet
Kaitlyn Marie McKay, Joliet
Imran Kamara, Justice
April Zurlo, Justice
Dianna Lindsey, La Grange
Elijah P Medlock, La Grange Park
Zach James Gorney, Lake in the Hills
Ryden Timothy Scarnato, Lake in the Hills
Michelle Piasecki, Lake Villa
Paulina Piasecki, Lake Villa
Dominic D. DeMicco, Lake Zurich
Tanner Kiser, Lake Zurich
Dylan James Garbutt, Leaf River
Joaquin Alvarez, Lemont
Jade Deven Beadle, Lemont
Adriana Marie Fuentes, Lemont
John B. Hadjioannou, Lemont
Kristyn Lynn Krueger, Lemont
Katelyn Marie Peterson, Lemont
Samiuddin Syed, Lemont
Greta Zilyte, Lemont
Rowana Zubi, Lemont
Dane Andrew Eimer, Lincoln
Ahmad Atef Al-Tumizi, Lisle
Steven Miguel Chapa, Lisle
Amanda Charicki, Lisle
Jennifer Ann Eldridge, Lisle
Austin D Gascoigne, Lisle
Harkirat Gill, Lisle
Valeriea Jones, Lisle
Yechan Kim, Lisle
Haripriya Koritala, Lisle
Russelia D. Mangiliman, Lisle
Jaclyn Nicole Manthei, Lisle
Sidra Y. Meah, Lisle
Pedro Parra, Lisle
Marcela Saenz, Lisle
Niki Shah, Lisle
Jennifer Marie Sumner, Lisle
Kayla Ann Swanson, Lisle
Myriah Turcic, Lisle
Joshua A. Urban, Lisle
Brenda A. Valente, Lisle
Rebecca Ann Van Loan, Lisle
Salem N. Wahid, Lisle
Kaitlynn Anne Wolfgram, Lisle
Mina Mahdieh Yar, Lisle
Chris Peter Grazioli, Lockport
Rebecca Marisse Gullett, Lockport
Cassidy Rose Henson, Lockport
Emily Xochitl Maldonado, Lockport
Furkhan Ali, Lombard
Halima Iqra Altaf, Lombard
Saaniya Attar, Lombard
Abdullah H. Damra, Lombard
Dominique S Didier, Lombard
Shea Dignan, Lombard
Reid Allen Foltyniewicz, Lombard
Courtney Marie Galfano, Lombard
Katherine Garrity, Lombard
Steven Brian Gockman, Lombard
Viridiana Hernandez, Lombard
John Hilliard, Lombard
Mariam Kassim, Lombard
Suhayl Khan, Lombard
Ifrah Jawed Khan, Lombard
Juveriya Khatoon, Lombard
M'Jean D'Juanye Mason, Lombard
Wajahat Ali Mohammed, Lombard
Maseera Moin, Lombard
Bianca Dawn Goclan Murphy, Lombard
Matthew J. Naughton, Lombard
Shaizore Osman Nawaz, Lombard
Justine M. Perfecto, Lombard
Zernab Saghir, Lombard
Tyler Vavrek, Lombard
Nicole Livingston, Loves Park
Sammy Hakky, Lyons
Michelle Marie Reilly, Manteno
Susan Elizabeth Anthony, Marengo
Kane Garin Steger, Marengo
Jannely Aguirre, Maywood
Tracey Pittman, Maywood
Haniah A. Jasso, McHenry
Eryn Elizabeth Krueger, Mechanicsburg
Ayah Alina Ali, Medinah
Kelli Elise Holstine, Minooka
Kara Elizabeth Epping, Moline
Heinery Arevalo, Montgomery
Ashley Marie Butzen, Montgomery
Kimberly Gfellers, Montgomery
Nathan Alec Hillman, Morton
Sandy Stergios, Mount Prospect
Nicole E Parney, Mundelein
Sharyl Shaileshkumar Alendry, Naperville
Giselle Diane Alvarado-Romero, Naperville
Nabiha Asim, Naperville
Reenie Baidya, Naperville
Samantha Rachel Bell, Naperville
Faizah Bilfagi, Naperville
Fedra Susan Blackerby, Naperville
Megan A. Blash, Naperville
Michael Thomas Blaszczyk, Naperville
Renee Marie Bowman, Naperville
Myles Timothy Brophy, Naperville
Kristin Lynn Bulat, Naperville
Nicholas Bennett Caldarone, Naperville
Alex Chirayil, Naperville
Tiffany Leslie Chow, Naperville
Greta Ciuksyte, Naperville
Elizabeth Claire Deely, Naperville
Leah Michelle Delott, Naperville
Julianna Sami Esmail, Naperville
Zubair Ziauddin Farooqui, Naperville
Christopher Charles Fattore, Naperville
Jack R Feeley, Naperville
Andrew Michael Foy, Naperville
Alyssa Marie Green, Naperville
Ladan Haery, Naperville
Nicole Tony Hanna, Naperville
Michael Heinz, Naperville
Malorie Karen Ishman, Naperville
Abdulah Jabri, Naperville
Eryn B. Jackson, Naperville
Omar Syed Jafry, Naperville
Faizah Shermin Jeelani, Naperville
Michaela June Johnston, Naperville
Rachel Joan Johnston, Naperville
Rebecca Karlinski, Naperville
Eileen M. Kelly, Naperville
Hiba Ahmad Khan, Naperville
Baasma Mobin Khan, Naperville
Kevin Yuen King, Naperville
Kellie Ann Kirschbaum, Naperville
Miriam Kotacka, Naperville
Ann Lostroscio, Naperville
Shin Hooi Loubriel, Naperville
Rushad Firdos Marfatia, Naperville
Lane Victoria Melcher, Naperville
Sherine Walid Mostafa, Naperville
Sahra Michelle Mroczko, Naperville
Paola J. Negrete, Naperville
Emily Mary Neis, Naperville
Elena Joan Nicholson, Naperville
Rishi Partha, Naperville
Taylor Nicole Pokorny, Naperville
Eric Pyritz, Naperville
Omar Syed Qadri, Naperville
Saniah Raheem, Naperville
Samar Rahman, Naperville
Safiya Rasheed, Naperville
Maxwell David Romanco, Naperville
Samantha Rothmund, Naperville
Anbiya Saleem, Naperville
Erik Vytautas Savickas, Naperville
Gytis Savukynas, Naperville
Mudassir A. Sayeed, Naperville
Thomas Theodore Schultz, Naperville
Shima Setork, Naperville
Mohammed Shams, Naperville
Harsh Sharma, Naperville
Erona Shehaj, Naperville
Nancy R. Sikich, Naperville
Abigail Smat, Naperville
Taylor Ann Sobieski, Naperville
Louis Christopher Storto, Naperville
Lauren R. Sunderman, Naperville
Neha Akhter Syed, Naperville
Rebecca Namrata Thomas, Naperville
Sarah Elizabeth Tracey, Naperville
Tracy Elizabeth Vitale, Naperville
Reid Joseph Vizintos, Naperville
S. Fareeha Zahir, Naperville
Alexander J Findlay, New Lenox
Lea Marie Gindville, New Lenox
Nicolette Elizabeth Lustyk, New Lenox
Amanda M. Malak, New Lenox
Alaina Thompson, New Lenox
Jonathan Mason, Newark
Maryann George Madappallil, Niles
Krystian Tomczuk, Norridge
Megan Michelle Pfister, North Aurora
Jeremiah Shufelt, North Aurora
Greta Subedi, North Aurora
Janeth Hernandez, North Riverside
Kyle Bosworth Mitter, Northbrook
Saima Jameel Armana, Oak Brook
Faith Donner, Oak Brook
Meagan Donner, Oak Brook
Zain Hazari, Oak Brook
Zehra Hussain, Oak Brook
Shah-Zeb Asim Raja, Oak Brook
Fardeen Sayed, Oak Brook
Erik Callaghan, Oak Forest
David Hunter Karwoski, Oak Forest
Maryam Ali Mohamed, Oak Forest
Nourhan Ali Mohamed, Oak Forest
Niveen Samer Salah, Oak Forest
Qamar Mohammed Saleh, Oak Forest
Mahmoud Jallid Abdel, Oak Lawn
Gianna Formica, Oak Lawn
Madlyn Walid Haddad, Oak Lawn
Aliya Diane Murray, Oak Lawn
Noura Omari, Oak Lawn
Chris Stanley Rafacz, Oak Lawn
Ryan J Renken, Oak Lawn
Sandra Brisben, Oak Park
Boyoung Joo, Oak Park
Christen Jean Michaud, Oak Park
Lauricka Nicole Townes, Oak Park
William George Diessner, O'Fallon
Vanessa Kristine Martinez, Ohio
Samantha Carol Tikalsky, Orland Hills
Amer Ghassan Abdallah, Orland Park
Rawan I Alehmoud, Orland Park
Abdulrahman Alkhatib, Orland Park
Emily Lois Burns, Orland Park
Fajjar Butt, Orland Park
Rebecca Estelle DeRivera, Orland Park
Mary Katherine Guidici, Orland Park
Akram Ibrahim, Orland Park
Sara Jamal Jaber, Orland Park
Alexandria Kappel, Orland Park
Paulina Niziol, Orland Park
Edward J. Quinones, Orland Park
Marissa N. Sanchez Krug, Orland Park
Lugain Sbeih, Orland Park
Lauren Kay Torgerson, Orland Park
Guadalupe Lopez, Oswego
Carmen M Martinez, Oswego
Brandon Nguyen, Oswego
Brian Rogers, Oswego
Christina Marie Schrott, Oswego
Amanda Rose Severson, Oswego
Chayancze Alixander Stirbis, Ottawa
Noelle Krueger, Palatine
Christopher Thomas Mertel, Palatine
Jessica Pasowicz, Palatine
Kelly Ann Barker, Palos Heights
Emma Jubeh, Palos Heights
Sabina Joanna Bukowska, Palos Park
Reem Odeh, Palos Park
Jordan Lee Boyd, Park Forest
John Patrick McKenna, Park Ridge
Anthony Lawrence Mitchell, Park Ridge
Martin H Dahlquist, Peoria
Armando Isaac Guzman, Plainfield
Tahreem Fatima Hussain, Plainfield
Jacob Loar, Plainfield
Viktoria Mileva, Plainfield
Jiovanni Navarro, Plainfield
Ariellenita Akua Ntow, Plainfield
Alyssa M. O'Boyle, Plainfield
Alexandra Grace O'Dell, Plainfield
Maria Elena Perez, Plainfield
Inigo Louis Maningding Taal, Plainfield
Danielle Joy Youngs, Plainfield
Blanca Rosa Padilla, Plano
Abigail L. Smith, Plano
Angelica Solorio, Plano
Malak Abuzneid, Posen
Faye K. Tsogas, Prospect Heights
Karen Sue Griffith, River Forest
Gail Houseal, River Forest
Josephine Natalie Krajniak, Riverside
Makenna Elaine Reese, Rochester
Yair Alejandro Ortega, Rockford
Jacob M Doyle, Rockton
Claudia Hristova, Rolling Meadows
Alina Azfar, Romeoville
Nathan Ford, Romeoville
Nicole Ashley Jeffrey, Romeoville
Faith Laureen Villamar Mancol, Romeoville
Abigail J. Molen, Romeoville
Amanda L Rausch, Romeoville
Janet Rendon, Romeoville
Samantha Nicole Triani, Romeoville
Jason Wood, Romeoville
Jennifer Zarych, Romeoville
Lynn Altman, Roselle
Rana Nabil Aquil, Roselle
Natalia Babuscak, Roselle
Maria Eugenia Chong, Roselle
Jose I. Flores, Roselle
Karen Goto, Roselle
Jeanne Leffler, Roselle
Jason Theodore Simons, Roselle
Rachel Elaine Warren, Roselle
Samantha Ashley Kazumura, Round Lake
Stephanie Sophia Saghafi, Round Lake Beach
Ross Evans, Sandwich
Emma I Roberts, Sandwich
Rebeca Campos, Schaumburg
Maria Gonzalez Perez, Schaumburg
Elisabeth Mary Mancuso, Schaumburg
Alex Piotrowski, Schaumburg
Zunaira Muzaffar Qazi, Schaumburg
Jacob Edward Czerniakowski, Shorewood
Adam Ryan Reynolds, Shorewood
Jozef Martin Palasiewicz, Somonauk
Azhar Ghumra, South Barrington
Aleyha Y Majeed, South Barrington
Kylie Rose Hicks, South Elgin
Beth Corbett, Springfield
Jillane A. Flynn, Springfield
Morgan Maureen Hovey, Springfield
Patrick Curtis Walwer, Springfield
Jeevan Singh Bains, St. Charles
Caitlin Marie Donlevy, St. Charles
Elizabeth Ann McNally, St. Charles
Bradley Anthony Riva, St. Charles
Alexis Taglia, St. Charles
Brandon Gipson, Stickney
Thi Kim Anh Le, Stickney
Thi Minh Huong Pham Nguyen, Stickney
Roman Frank Forestor, Streamwood
Husna Hashmi, Streamwood
Megan Roy-Chowdhury, Streamwood
Keriann Elizabeth Groen, Sugar Grove
Bernadette Clare Pauls, Sugar Grove
Emily Elizabeth Cook, Sycamore
Jenan Abuhamdeh, Tinley Park
Kassandra L. Johnson, Tinley Park
Alexandra Janice Laphen, Tinley Park
Trevor T Manzke, Tinley Park
Valerie Michelle Triolo, Tinley Park
Rebecca R. Weber, Tinley Park
Kashifa Ansari, Villa Park
Kasie Ann Dembowski, Villa Park
Anam Fatima, Villa Park
Zainub Fiaz, Villa Park
Emily Sue Gornick, Villa Park
Toni Hanson, Villa Park
Yasmeen Kazkaz, Villa Park
Kausar Khan, Villa Park
Omar Shahab Khan, Villa Park
Katie A. Knudtson, Villa Park
Juvy Lingatong, Villa Park
Iva Lopez, Villa Park
Eric N. Lukitsh, Villa Park
Zaakirah Mujid, Villa Park
Clare Marie Payne, Villa Park
Nuha Fatima Siddiqi, Villa Park
Katharine Grace Howard, Warrenville
Tabitha Jordan, Warrenville
Marlo Jane Louden, Warrenville
Linda Joy Shaw, Warrenville
James M. Stange, Warrenville
Logan Ford Hanson, Wasco
Luke Douglas Ludolph, Washington
Roy Robert Nelson, Wauconda
Megan Gail Walls, Waverly
Troy DeFilippis, Wayne
Mutaz Imadeddin Abdin, West Chicago
Sandra Alvarado, West Chicago
Bailey Elizabeth Jagusch, West Chicago
Liliana Munoz, West Chicago
Dean Lawrence Pauley, West Chicago
Shannon Ruiz, West Chicago
Brian William Cantwell, Westchester
Gina Christopher, Westchester
Mehdi Yunus Hedroug, Westmont
Kylie Joras Irvin, Westmont
Amy Therese Jagielo, Westmont
Roslynn Rosette Lumpkin, Westmont
Lakshmi Madathil, Westmont
Tess Margaret Michalica, Westmont
Brian Matthew Miller, Westmont
Louisa Parzyk, Westmont
Vanessa Ashley Possidoni, Westmont
Carlianne Rose Santore, Westmont
Hafsa Sirajuddin, Westmont
Karen Todd, Westmont
Ugne Dinsmonaite, Wheaton
Frankie Jesse Duarte, Wheaton
Justin Fletcher Ehrman, Wheaton
Christina Gena Ghanayem, Wheaton
Caroline Yelena Grigoryan, Wheaton
Levina Michelle Gulla, Wheaton
Jessica Diane Lewandowski, Wheaton
Giedre Lopez, Wheaton
Gabriella Carolyn Miskiewicz, Wheaton
Mahrukh Raheem, Wheaton
Cody Jeffery Rood, Wheaton
Alex Seggebruch, Wheaton
Sam Anthony Venezia, Wheaton
Kristi Rae Ward, Wheaton
Asha Merlyn Yacob, Wheaton
Wesley Zitek, Wheaton
Jenna Zulauf, Wheaton
Adam Machalek, Wheeling
Jessica M Horton, Willow Springs
Tala Beilani, Willowbrook
Alexandria M. Rumsa, Willowbrook
Ugne Sitarz, Willowbrook
Victoria Wojciechowski, Willowbrook
Dure N. Zaidi, Willowbrook
Jeanette Nichole Colombo, Wilmington
Denise Glazier Edwards, Winfield
Angela C Rumoro, Winfield
Gabriella Fortuna, Wood Dale
Ulises Garcia, Wood Dale
Nicole Lauren Higgins, Wood Dale
Anna Landowski, Wood Dale
Peyton Renae Sopoci, Wood Dale
Marko Bohdan Tun, Wood Dale
Amanda Jaylene Del Aguila, Woodridge
Reenu Mariam George, Woodridge
Adam Elijah Gray, Woodridge
Syeda Mehreen Hassan, Woodridge
Hannah Elizabeth Joseph, Woodridge
Jordan Paul Jungles, Woodridge
Kyle M. Keen, Woodridge
Aamna Khalid, Woodridge
Kelly O'Halloran, Woodridge
Rowanne D. Roman, Woodridge
Mary Kate Stewart, Woodridge
Rachyl Roxann Worrall, Woodridge
Tania Diaz, Woodstock
Tiffany Nicole Busch, Yorkville
Derek Cajina, Yorkville
Terisa Hanna, Yorkville
Sarah Elizabeth Donaldson, Cedar Lake, Ind.
Meghan Billeck, Crown Point, Ind.
Anna Marion Heard, Crown Point, Ind.
Christopher Colbert Irvin, Granger, Ind.
Zachary Daniel Burck, Indianapolis, Ind.
Phil Michael Whitman, Lowell, Ind.
Kevin C. Kreighbaum, Michigan City, Ind.
Roxanna May Gaddis, Mooresville, Ind.
Jeremy Tyler Villarreal, Saint John, Ind.
Daniel Danilo Orlich, Valparaiso, Ind.
Patrick Neill Thoreson, Ellicott City, Md.
Ali M. Sultan, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Nicholai E. Benavides, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Patrick Courteau, Hugo, Minn.
Gianna Marie Toniolo, North Mankato, Minn.
Corbin Ross Gett, Northfield, Minn.
David J. Blanco, Rosemount, Minn.
Megan Marie Anderson, Florissant, Mo.
John Paul Saracino, St. Louis, Mo.
Alexis May Weidley, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Marian Janae Heaney, Omaha, Neb.
Luis Arthur Richard, Poughquag, N.Y.
Michael Ross Nelson, Bluffdale, Utah
Brandon Riley Pearl, Vancouver, Wash.
Matthew A. Htwe, Appleton, Wis.
Daniel John Kersey, Brookfield, Wis.
Aaron Chase Trattner, Glendale, Wis.
Paul Karbler Noack, Hartland, Wis.
Dylan James Shore, Kenosha, Wis.
James Thomas Wright, Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Michaela K. Rusch, Mequon, Wis.
Larry Kejuan Glosson, Milwaukee, Wis.
Daniel Smokowicz Salceda, Nashotah, Wis.
Danielle Lindsey Melotte, Oconomowoc, Wis.
Amanda Jane Head, Sheboygan, Wis.
Joseph Patrick Lock, Shorewood, Wis.


Named to the Dean's Recognized list are:

Jared James Walker, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Jesus Trinidad Fernandez, Oceanside, Calif.
Karyn Burrow, Lake Mary, Fla.
Keely Anne Rusinov, Maitland, Fla.
Chris A Arroyo, Orlando, Fla.
John Aaron Darnell, Addison
Hanna I. Hunt, Addison
Huseyin Emre Akman, Aurora
Emily E Armstrong, Aurora
Lisa M Brand, Aurora
Tim Erdman, Aurora
Aimee M. Ford, Aurora
Younes Ibnatik, Aurora
Shannon Mae Kemerly, Aurora
Alexa McCoy, Aurora
Andrew Scott Raboine, Aurora
Milina Wilson, Aurora
Janette Wolcott, Aurora
Francesca G. Bergen, Bartlett
Carlos Castillo, Bartlett
Brett Anthony Kosowski, Bartlett
Dobromir Dochev Petrov, Bartlett
Dina Marroquin, Batavia
Nelesha J. Parker, Bellwood
Marija Vojvodic, Bensenville
Jessica Ruiz-Meza, Berwyn
Alexia R Fecarotta, Bloomingdale
Ambreen I Khan, Bloomingdale
Anri Myhyrdari, Bloomingdale
Cassandra Burkett, Blue Island
Bradley Martin Minogue, Blue Island
Darya Aleinikava, Bolingbrook
Joshua W Buth, Bolingbrook
Behzad Ghazi, Bolingbrook
Ken Gomez, Bolingbrook
Noemi Abigail Hernandez, Bolingbrook
Priti V. More, Bolingbrook
Hector Nuno, Bolingbrook
Luis A. Perez, Bolingbrook
Chris Ruschke, Bolingbrook
Eric Matthew Russell, Bolingbrook
Angela Steed, Bolingbrook
Hannah Wangler, Bolingbrook
Tracy Washington, Bolingbrook
Rathon Zilbar, Bolingbrook
Diana Villagomez-Mora, Broadview
Chishala Lumbwe, Buffalo Grove
Ramin Khamissi, Carol Stream
Jaclyn Donna Barth, Chatham
Brandy Evans, Chatham
Gina Brancher, Chicago
DeVille Brown, Chicago
Maryanne E. Calistro, Chicago
Andrea Crawford, Chicago
Daniella E. Ellecom, Chicago
Tshey Gebre, Chicago
Monica Theresa Iocco, Chicago
Gabriela Livingston, Chicago
Lori Lopez, Chicago
Yatziri Molgado, Chicago
Kylie Leanne Picco, Chicago
William Ernest Whitehead, Chicago
Karma Wilson, Chicago
Christine Marie Young, Chicago
Camille M. Yuen, Chicago
Rhoda Rodriguez, Cicero
Kristina Lynn McLain, Crystal Lake
Anton Hadjianastassov, Darien
Maria Lisa Mendoza, Darien
Nicholas George Navarro, Darien
Abhishek Tiwari, Darien
Danielle S. Kinney, Decatur
Cesar Martinez, DeKalb
Anes Kadiric, Des Plaines
Arely Ortiz Ruiz, Des Plaines
Sharon Lynette Hunley, Dolton
Amy Renee Erickson, Downers Grove
Tim McKenzie, Downers Grove
Anna E. Henrichs, Elburn
Berlirce Chetgna, Elmhurst
Genci Trebicka, Elmhurst
Natasha Gittings, Forest Park
Crystal Nicole Pierce, Forest Park
Sara Checco, Frankfort
Jason Michael Borntraeger, Franklin Park
Leticia Figueroa, Franklin Park
Diana Guzman, Franklin Park
Amanda Marie Bowling, Glen Ellyn
Bradley Steven Houda, Glen Ellyn
Stephanie Kangas, Glen Ellyn
Joseph Anthony Leicht, Glen Ellyn
Safiya Afsar Saeed, Glen Ellyn
Joseph Anthony Tymoszenko, Glen Ellyn
Jesica L. Wagner, Glen Ellyn
Ashley Bardy, Grayslake
Kayla Rae Stanford, Hoffman Estates
Harley M. Strege, Indian Head Park
Pamela Burnett, Joliet
Mahrooj Farooq, Joliet
Travis Michael Pemberton, Joliet
Monica Vivian, Joliet
Lisa Krch, Justice
Eric E. Witowski, Justice
Sarah Patterson, La Grange
Jacob J. Newman, La Grange
Erika Anne Joyner, La Grange Park
Shannon Dawalibi, Lemont
Thomas Anthony Madia, Lemont
Patricia Elizabeth Ariano, Lisle
Sergei A. Dubovov, Lisle
Kevin Sean Murray II, Lisle
Lucy Kaye, Lockport
Aliya Azizuddin-Akhter, Lombard
Agustin A. Minor Diaz, Lombard
Firdous Samreen Moin, Lombard
Valerie Reniche, Lombard
Darnell Stroud, Lombard
Marjel Tollko, Lombard
Adam Scott Dvorak, Manhattan
Angela Henderson, Marseilles
Jennifer Flores, Melrose Park
Stephanie Ganz, Mendota
Gabrielle Suzanne Chartrand, Minooka
Daniel Tuttle, Montgomery
Francisco Galvez, Montgomery
Loveth O. Akinbo, Naperville
Natalie Tatiana Arturo, Naperville
Amina Benabouche, Naperville
Vanessa Maria Cano, Naperville
Robert S. Christopherson, Naperville
Mark Steven Dzielinski, Naperville
Marylou Einbecker, Naperville
Jennifer Michelle Gardner, Naperville
Megan H. Giovenco, Naperville
Kimberly F. Hartman, Naperville
Derrick Hight, Naperville
Sabah Hanif Memon, Naperville
Andrew Thomas Ohmer, Naperville
Daniel Jerry Palma, Naperville
Nancy Jean Scheri, Naperville
Ashley Shi, Naperville
Karen Christine Sitzman, Naperville
Matthew Rafael Soria, Naperville
Matthew George Trabaris, Naperville
Mason Carroll Wright, Naperville
Heather Zimmerman, Naperville

John Daniel Arizzi Jr., New Lenox
George Alkhoury, Niles
Jessika Johnsen, Norridge
Steven Johnson, North Aurora
Timothy J. Bergel, Oak Forest
Andrew David McFee, Oak Lawn
Amanda Babarskis, Orland Park
Kathryn Cramer, Orland Park
Meridith Hahn, Orland Park
Sofiene Merdjemak, Orland Park
Ashley Georgiana Pertle, Orland Park
Jamie Crose, Oswego
Kristin K. Diakoumis, Oswego
Casey L. Jeka, Oswego
Jonathan Caton Korber, Oswego
Michelle R. Schaub, Palos Hills
Beth Surber, Pawnee
Thomas R. Alagna, Pingree Grove
America D. Bible, Plainfield
Jennifer Lasha Boyd, Plainfield
Jason Cates, Plainfield
Mark Dutkiewicz, Plainfield
Troy R. Jacobi, Plainfield
Kimberly A. Kratz, Plainfield
Sarah Dawn Przytula, Plainfield
Deshaunna White, Plainfield
Amanda A Nelson, Plano
Anthony I. Bennett, Richton Park
Christina Thompson, River Grove
Frank Michael Rooks, Romeoville
Katarzyna Wells, Romeoville
Aleksandra Walaszek, Roselle
Brendan Joseph Scalise, St. Charles
Matthew W. Burke, Schaumburg
Alexandria Jirak, Schaumburg
Thomas J. Hogan, Shorewood
Brenton Robert Burk, Springfield
Holly Rose Dallavis, Springfield
Patrick Michael Ezzo, Springfield
Kelly Elizabeth Wilson, Springfield
Jessica A Cavnar, Streamwood
Jeffery L. Goldman, Sugar Grove
Lindsay Pierce, Sycamore
Elizabeth Ann Blankensop-Conner, Villa Park
Bridget P Cooper, Warrenville
Tonia Eileen Rucker, Warrenville
Shakeel Siddiqi, Warrenville
Dalynn Marie Gigiano, West Chicago
Katherine Rose Walter Easley, West Chicago
Jan Jeffrey Vito Yonzon, Westchester
Corbett Alexander Ambrose, Westmont
Tim B Nge, Westmont
Amanda Rose Dresser, Wheaton
John Edmund McCall, Wheaton
Linda Paulsin, Wheaton
Alka Sajan, Wheaton
Sara Sarkisian, Wheaton
Stephanie J Wong, Wheaton
Christian Michael Hubbard, Wheeling
Olushola Grace Shobowale, Willowbrook
Kevin Birmingham, Winnetka
Anthony Joseph Margentina, Woodridge
Steven Michael Narel, Woodridge
Robert Allen Trofimchuk, Woodridge
Rania Hani Altaher, Worth
Alison Monique Doyle, Yorkville
Anneris Marte Matias, Fort Leonard Wood, Mo.
Mary Frances Roach, Burlington, N.C.
Peter Lee, Closter, N.J.
Tunisia L. Forbey, Gallsway, N.J.
Mark David Pendley, Church Hill, Tenn.
Nancy Smorynski, Franklin, Tenn.
Tanya L. Durr, Dallas, Texas
Mike S. Castillo, Lubbock, Texas
Karla Yamel Peralta, Bellevue, Wash.

###

Benedictine University is located in Lisle, Illinois, just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois, and Mesa, Arizona. Founded as a Catholic university in 1887, Benedictine enrolls nearly 9,000 students in 56 undergraduate and 20 graduate programs. Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the sixth consecutive year in 2016. A 2016 PayScale Inc. report ranked BenU one of the top 10 colleges in Illinois for return on investment and in the top 20 percent nationally. Accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (hlcommission.org). For more information, contact (630) 829-6300, admissions@ben.edu or visit ben.edu.


Marketing and Communications

Ryan Blackburn
Public Relations Manager
(630) 829-6070
rblackburn@ben.edu