No Article To Display

Benedictine University announces its Spring 2012 Dean’s Recognized List

July 6, 2012

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 378 students were named to the Spring 2012 Dean's Recognized List. The Dean's Recognized List recognizes part-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above.

Named to the Dean's Recognized List are:

Agnieszka Bugajski, Addison

Maria Ines Garcia, Addison

Sulema Perez, Addison

Joseph S. Zeno, Addison

John Faulhaber, Arlington Heights

Scott David Kerber, Arlington Heights

Peter Nicholas Lamick, Arlington Heights

Brittani Amber Smith, Arlington Heights

Sherri Joyce Davis, Atlanta, Ga.

Fay Alvarado, Aurora

Susan L.K. Anderson, Aurora

Joseph G. Borucki, Aurora

Sarah E. Bujak, Aurora

ToiJuana Churchill, Aurora

Monica Cisija, Aurora

Mary Joyce A. Del Rosario, Aurora

James Michael Drake, Aurora

Rochelle Givan, Aurora

Darien Harris, Aurora

Michael J. Jeewek, Aurora

Stephanie Sarah Meyers, Aurora

Asadullah Muhammad, Aurora

Lilli C. Myers, Aurora

Ian M. Northrup, Aurora

Melissa A. Topolewski, Aurora

Haaris Zia Uddin, Aurora

Lydia Valenzuela, Aurora

John Matthew Werle, Aurora

Denice Marie Maiz, Barlett

Michelle T. Lovig, Batavia

Deleslie Diane Hunt, Bellwood

Carlinda Yvette McGrew, Bellwood

Phillip Murry Jr., Bellwood

Nia Onika Robertson-Fraser, Bellwood

Terrence A. Suttle, Bellwood

Carrie K. Young, Bellwood

Karen Cristy Ariza Vasquez, Bensenville

Patricia Marie James, Berwyn

Ruanda L. Mejia, Berwyn

Tracy Denise Braswell, Bessemer, Ala.

Regina Austin, Bolingbrook

Scott Wayne Beu, Bolingbrook

Diane Campbell, Bolingbrook

Jennifer Lynn Carlton, Bolingbrook

Maria S. Castellanos, Bolingbrook

Carolyn S. Davis, Bolingbrook

Kelly Anne Funk, Bolingbrook

Angela Audrey Guzman, Bolingbrook

Sara Johnson, Bolingbrook

Jacqueline Jones, Bolingbrook

Brigitte V. Morris, Bolingbrook

Denise M. Nelson, Bolingbrook

Paul Louis Niles Jr., Bolingbrook

Paulina Putala, Bolingbrook

Angela Steed, Bolingbrook

James Frank Thompson, Bolingbrook

Kenneth David Browning, Briadwood

Jo Sheryl Kierulf, Broadview

Kellie D. Lanier, Broadview

Allison Lynn Jentz, Brookfield, Wis.

Robert E. Hacker Jr., Burbank

John Edward Paredes, Burr Ridge

Tiffany Latrice Rogers, Calumet Park

Beata Katarzyna Collar, Carol Stream

Sandra Moore, Carol Stream

Umang M. Patel, Carol Stream

Olga Spychalski, Carol Stream

Constance Mon'e Anderson, Chicago

Tracey L. Barber, Chicago

Kelita LaSandra Barnes, Chicago

Frank V. Bartalone III, Chicago

Maryanne E. Calistro, Chicago

Juan Chavez, Chicago

Rhonda D. Clifton, Chicago

Patricia Ann Cusack, Chicago

Jennifer Ann Dukes, Chicago

Witrina M. Green, Chicago

Monica T. Iocco, Chicago

Jenell Vernea Isabell, Chicago

Melissa Pearl Jackson, Chicago

Patricia Jazmin Martinez, Chicago

Tommie L. Mathis, Chicago

Jacqueline M. McCain-McDuff, Chicago

DeVante J. McCullom, Chicago

Taiwana Regina Moore, Chicago

Aaron J. Mudge, Chicago

Debra Ann Nawracaj, Chicago

Aron Robert Oakley, Chicago

Vanessa Perez, Chicago

Antonina Pernice, Chicago

Belinda Colin Plemons, Chicago

Michael Phillip Poelsterl, Chicago

Damako Emal Ransom, Chicago

Scott Joseph Rychetsky, Chicago

Carlotta Jocelyn Smith, Chicago

Shana D. Sumar, Chicago

Dominique C. Washington, Chicago

Andrea S. Williams, Chicago

Sabrina L. Yancy, Chicago

Nakesha S. Young, Chicago

Cristin G. Alex, Clarendon Hills

Kathryn Margaret Delaney, Clarendon Hills

Brian J. Fennell, Clarendon Hills

Philip James Hamel, Clarendon Hills

Kevin J Scheer, Clarendon Hills

Amy M. Seratt, Clarendon Hills

Henry K. Kenney, Country Club Hills

Karlene Santiago, Crest Hill

Ricardo E. Troche, Crest Hill

Mark A. Malone, Crestwood

Joseph P. Vitale, Crystal Lake

Diane Marie Broton, Darien

Renee C. Disrud, Darien

Karin L. Hadley, Darien

Ryan M. Hadley, Darien

Joseph Michael Jalowiec, Darien

Jessica Lee Lowery, Darien

Anna Korolczuk, Des Plaines

Jeffrey Michael Adams, Downers Grove

Shannon M. Basile, Downers Grove

James Michael Callahan, Downers Grove

Jaimie Lynn Catlin, Downers Grove

Jonathan Allen Catlin, Downers Grove

Joseph John Cislak, Downers Grove

Sarah K. Demos, Downers Grove

Jennifer Lynn Hoffman, Downers Grove

Tim McKenzie, Downers Grove

Matthew Joseph Novak, Downers Grove

Maureen Lynn Pacocha, Downers Grove

Jennifer Laurelyn Rusch, Downers Grove

Donna Cheryl Van Keulen, Downers Grove

Matthew Raymond Veselsky, Downers Grove

Michael Daniel Wesley, Downers Grove

Bryn Anne Wildman, Downers Grove

Amanda Lynn Anderson, Elburn

Maria Nancy Marti, Elgin

Erin Rachel Fitzgerald, Elk Grove Village

Tony Sabo, Elk River, Minn.

Tamara S. Campbell, Elmhurst

John S. Konstantelos, Elmhurst

Angela L. Malmstrom, Elmhurst

Thomas J. Nichols, Elmhurst

Michael J. Schuda, Elmhurst

Jessica Jayne Wangler, Elmhurst

Sara Haftl, Elmwood Park

Catherine M. Jasinski, Elmwood Park

Atachia B. Mitchell, Elmwood Park

Keith Stewart, Evanston

Sarah C. Rattaseri, Forest Park

Romaeo C. Smith, Forest Park

Pamela Jean Earnest, Frankfort

Katherine E. Trost, Frankfort

Pamela Jean Lessner, Geneva

George M. Main, Geneva

Jennifer A. Bennett, Glen Ellyn

Tim Alan Jesionowski, Glen Ellyn

Brock Aaron Reed, Glen Ellyn

LaTasha Marie Teague, Glen Ellyn

Paul Daniel Weaver, Glen Ellyn

Zubair F. Dave, Glendale Heights

Gail L. Haneberg, Glendale Heights

Johanna M. Schomberger, Glendale Heights

Fatima Saad Waheed, Glendale Heights

Jody K. Wallace, Glendale Heights

Kathryn Rose Pryce, Glenview

Aaron Robert Danielson, Grayslake

Tanya Uddin, Gurnee

Noah Thomas Dahl, Hammond, Ind.

Richard W. Ponomar, Hampshire

Taunesha Carpenter, Hanover Park

Barbara A. Tarczynski, Harwood Heights

Cynthia Maria Benbow, Hinsdale

Dhekra Al-Harazi Moosabhoy, Hinsdale

Jill Ann Lawrence, Hoffman Estates

Rebecca Renee Dombkowski, Homer Glen

Buddy Scott, Homer Glen

Michele L. Beebe, Itasca

Barbara Knight, Joliet

Melissa L. Lopez, Joliet

Stacey M. McCullen Dillard, Joliet

Alma D. Montero, Joliet

Paul Raymond Powell, Joliet

Mary Alisha Severado, Joliet

Donna Jo Weigel, Joliet

Shannan Leigh Gioia, Kankakee

Loren Ashley Moscinski, LaGrange

Rebecca Sarah DeLaGarza, LaGrange Park

Nancy Smorynski, Lake in the Hills

Ayako Jasmine, Lakeland, Fla.

Dion LaToya Sellers, Lansing

Dario Jokic, Las Vegas, Nev.

James A. Drass, Lisle

Ronald Matthew Easto, Lisle

Cynthia Elizabeth Entwisle, Lisle

Derek L. Ferguson, Lisle

Christina Holbrook, Lisle

Sirilak Kothari, Lisle

Jacqueline Carole Leffew, Lisle

Kathleen I. McLean, Lisle

Eglind Myftiu, Lisle

Joey Rose, Lisle

Alina Rotaru, Lisle

Nancy Lynne Smith, Lisle

William Patrick Smith, Lisle

John D Stucky, Lisle

Marie C. Tenbroeck, Lisle

Linrette M. White, Lisle

Sheila L. Finnegan, Lockport

Heather Ann Lippe, Lockport

Thomas R. Alagna, Lombard

Uroosa Fatani, Lombard

Matthew E. Larson, Lombard

Jennifer Lynn Panegasser, Lombard

Imran Pervaiz, Lombard

Maria del Carmen Pinedo, Lombard

Amy L. Schacht, Lombard

Lisa Dawn Sequens, Lombard

Sherri Therese Spontak, Lombard

Huda Shahid Syed, Lombard

Patricia Ann Valenti, Lombard

Christopher Joel Palmer, Madison, Tenn.

Sandra R. Jones, Maywood

Elyse D. Kelow, Maywood

Jose Rosas, Maywood

Darlene Y. Wilson, Maywood

Anoop Banathia, Melrose Park

Joe J. Bedell, Minooka

Susan M. Moy, Monee

David C. Fazzi, Montgomery

Shannon A. Lambright, Montgomery

Ny Mao, Montgomery

Bonnie Jean Glerup, Morris

Angela Marie Lilek, Morris

Sandra Valdes, Morris

Rory James Collins, Mount Prospect

Yasmin Sami Ayyad, Naperville

Roberta Lynn Balsewicz, Naperville

Amanda Ann Betty, Naperville

Valerie A. Dearmon, Naperville

Stephanie Ann D'Ercola, Naperville

Rabbia Durrani, Naperville

Thomas Peter Fecarotta, Naperville

Tanisha Lynette Greenwood, Naperville

Kara Renee Harden, Naperville

Stephanie Francis Hill, Naperville

Thomas David Jensen, Naperville

Jesus Jimenez, Naperville

Ravi Kanhai, Naperville

Kelly Nicole Katzmayr, Naperville

Melissa D. Kloog, Naperville

Millicent M. McIntyre, Naperville

Kimberly Mueller, Naperville

Ansel Narikkattu, Naperville

Steven Micheal Owczaruk, Naperville

Marissa L. Richey, Naperville

Theresa Riley, Naperville

Darla Dee Rivera, Naperville

Heath Adam Ross, Naperville

Shanell Latrice Toole, Naperville

Kenneth Wesley, Naperville

Christian J Yon, Naperville

Ben J. Horbacz, Napverille

Candice Fonda Drake, Norridge

Heidi Carballo, North Aurora

Lourdes G. Holguin, North Aurora

Hazel E. Williams, North Aurora

Renee Wnenk, Oak Forest

Stephen Robert Lindley, Oak Lawn

Catina Deanna Garner, Oak Park

Rosemary Nash, Oak Park

Peter G. Nowicki, Oak Park

Toni Marie Rosas, Oak Park

Cedric Whitfield Rowland, Oak Park

Angela A. Wright, Oak Park

Lisa C. Bell, Olympia Fields

John Phillip Rathburn, Orland Hills

Christina M. Calderone, Orland Park

Kevin E. Arias, Oswego

Anne Marie Callahan, Oswego

Katie Gregersen, Oswego

Elizabeth A. Johnson, Oswego

Maryam Morovati, Oswego

Shari L. Roza, Oswego

Alexander Joseph Schackmuth, Oswego

Michael J. Schuler, Oswego

Rebecca L. Shawver, Oswego

Patricia Ann Wirth, Oswego

Cynthia Renee Prewitt, Palatine

Dina Marie Surdyk, Palos Hills

Peter Francis Surdyk, Palos Hills

Jamie E. Fleisner, Pingree Grove

Omar Barraza, Plainfield

LeVander Brooks, Plainfield

Mikee Angelo Quimson De Leon, Plainfield

Raquel G. Frias, Plainfield

Rosanna Furman, Plainfield

Liza Marie Gregor, Plainfield

Briton Russell Hitchins, Plainfield

Kathleen A. Jones, Plainfield

Christina Rae Luttrell, Plainfield

Jacob Ratio, Plainfield

Michelle M. Sparacio, Plainfield

Gary Patrick Wagner, Plainfield

Calvin G. Cook, Richton Park

Stan Bruno, River Grove

Careen Marie Lasenby, River Grove

Lisa Schwarte, Riverside

Mel Boldt, Rolling Meadows

Lisa Kramer, Romeoville

Thomas Ray Lee, Romeoville

Kimberly June Schwanert, Romeoville

Paul B. Zipperich, Romeoville

Olimpia Ballmaier, Roselle

Alicia Marie Mosier, Roselle

Robert C. Watson, Saint Charles

Mary L. Sipich, San Antonio, Texas

Patrick Chan, Schaumburg

Regina K. Harper, Schaumburg

Dominic Giangrande, Shorewood

Robert Joseph Hammond, Shorewood

Jammie Lynn Ertl, Somonauk

Christie Lynn Hurley, South Elgin

Theta Parker-Coleman, South Holland

Michael Ross Nelson, South Jordan, Utah

Marsha Jean Himelright, Stephens City, Va.

Mitul R. Haldaria, Streamwood

Leah Anne Kennetz, Sugar Grove

Jeffrey Thomas Kendall, Sycamore

Thomas F. Kincaid, Tinley Park

Stacey M. Pitts, Tinley Park

Laretta Moniek Wiley, Tinley Park

Darlene Ann Dodds, Villa Park

Michael Glen Carso, Warrenville

Sandra Patricia Raygoza, Warrenville

Tonia Eileen Rucker, Warrenville

Michael Ryan Aquino, West Chicago

Sally Jo Detloff, West Chicago

Rebecca J. Resendiz, West Chicago

Rachel Suzanne Torresso, West Chicago

Michael Joseph Dominguez, Westchester

Karen Lynnette Wright, Westchester

Immacolata Marie Malfeo, Westmont

Anisha Sethi, Westmont

Rochelle J. White, Westmont

Diana Alferez, Wheaton

Daniel Luis Barrera, Wheaton

Alec W. Battistella, Wheaton

Adriane M. Gray, Wheaton

Steven Gregory, Wheaton

Tamera Lakay Keith, Wheaton

Monica Therese Monreal, Wheaton

Elba Villalobos, Wheaton

Shukue Natalie Yono, Wheaton

Bradley Saverino, Willowbrook

Nadine M. Sheldon, Willowbrook

Dorothy J. Wash, Willowbrook

David R Wu, Willowbrook

Jessica Lynn Hamm, Winfield

Nida Nasrullah, Winfield

Camille Bianca Thomas, Winter Springs, Fla.

Stephen G. Davis, Woodridge

Mark P. Dwyer, Woodridge

Jason J. Gibbons, Woodridge

Leana Marie Gibbons, Woodridge

Robert Allen Horsley, Woodridge

Asif M. Khan, Woodridge

Matthew LaPorte, Woodridge

Amy Elaine Miller, Woodridge

Kofi Nkansah, Woodridge

Salvador Oceguera, Woodridge

Chandra Rae Palmer, Woodridge

Jennifer Lynn Skulavik, Woodridge

Jessica Anne Szerlag, Woodridge

Brian E. Wojcik, Woodridge

Matthew Wynn Bridge, Yorkville

Brett Michael Linden, Yorkville

Molly K. Schwartzkopf, Yorkville

Steve D. Walker, Yorkville

 

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois and Mesa, Arizona. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 55 undergraduate majors and 15 graduate and four doctoral programs. Benedictine University is ranked No. 1 among the country's fastest-growing campuses between 2002-2012 in The Chronicle of Higher Education's list of private nonprofit doctoral institutions, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the fourth consecutive year in 2014. Benedictine University's Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain's Chicago Business as the sixth largest in the Chicago area in 2014.

Marketing and Communications
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
Elliott Peppers, Media Relations Manager
Email: epeppers@ben.edu
Direct: (630) 829-6079
Cell: (630) 442-2438