No Article To Display

Benedictine awards associate, bachelor’s, master’s degrees to May graduates

September 13, 2012

BU_2012_Graduation_0016Lisle, Illinois~ Benedictine University announced that it has awarded Associate of Arts (A.A.), Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.) and Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.) degrees to 541 students who completed their degree requirements on or before May 2012.

Benedictine University has also awarded Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.A.Ed.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Public Health (M.P.H.) and Master of Science (M.S.) degrees to 365 students who completed their requirements on or before May 2012.

Four students were awarded an Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change and one was awarded a Ph.D. in Organization Development.

The May 2012 graduates are:

Marine Chapon, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors

Gaelle Marie Enjalric, M.B.A. Business Administration

Svetlana Gennadievna Fuller, M.S.N. Nursing

Ashley T. James, M.P.H. Public Health

Caroline Javelle, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors

Yimeng Li, M.B.A. Business Administration

Mohammad Adeelur Rehman, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude,

Ben Sarpong Mensah, Ph.D. Organization Development, Accra, Ghana

Danielle Paula Zdrahel, B.B.A. Finance, Addison

Stephanie Nicole Laverde, M.B.A. Business Administration, Advance, N.C.

Eraj Din, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Algonquin

Lynne A. Murray, M.S.N. Nursing, Alpharetta, Ga.

Daniel T. Buksa, B.B.A. Finance and B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Alsip

Jack L. Holden, B.B.A. Accounting, Antioch

Dominic Alexander Biasiello, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Arlington Heights

Kaitlyn Lauren Brennan, M.Ed. Education, Arlington Heights

Carl Anthony Kerber, B.S. Biology, Arlington Heights

Peter Nicholas Lamick, B.A. History, Magna Cum Laude, Arlington Heights

Melissa Nicole Mack, M.Ed. Education, Arlington Heights

Kerry Megan Morris, M.Ed. Education, Arlington Heights

William Edward Putzbach, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Arlington Heights

Trista Jenelle Tumilty, M.Ed. Education, Arlington Heights

Nicole Marie Thompson, M.B.A. Business Administration, Arlington, Va.

Toni Marie Fasan, M.A.Ed. Education, Ashburn, Va.

Tracy A. Oros, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Assumption

Linette Rae Hughes, B.B.A. Finance, With Honors, Athens

Kristin Michelle Jordan, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Athens

Amanda M. Laager, B.A. Psychology, Athens

Chrisella M. Joyner, M.P.H. Public Health, Atlanta, Ga.

Dawn Marie Smith, M.B.A. Business Administration, Auburn

Fay Alvarado, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora

Sheila Denise Carr, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Aurora

ToiJuana Churchill, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Aurora

Osvaldo Gil Garcia, M.S. Science Content and Process, Aurora

Amanda Marie Gruber, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora

Sheila J. Harris, B.A. Management, Aurora

James Michael Higgins, M.Ed. Education, Aurora

Michael J. Jeewek, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Aurora

Esperanza R. Magat-Domingo, M.S.N. Nursing, Aurora

Melissa S. Mueller, B.B.A. Accounting, Aurora

Tuba Nahid, B.S. Health Science, Aurora

Ian M. Northrup, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Aurora

Rashawn Rush, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Aurora

Daniel Malcolm Schaefer, B.A. Music, Aurora

Ramla Sheriff, B.A. International Business and Economics, Aurora

Lindsay Szczupaj, M.Ed. Education, Aurora

Bryan Walter Szweda, M.Ed. Education, Aurora

Emily Frantsen Tusin Stewart, M.Ed. Education, Aurora

Laura Lynn Ugo-Ross, M.Ed. Education, Aurora

Talia Megan Van Zile, M.Ed. Education, Aurora

Ling'ou Zhou, M.S. Accounting, Aurora

Constantinos Steve Angelakos, B.A. Philosophy, Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar with Distinction, Barrington

Timothy J. Janowick, M.B.A. Business Administration, Barrington

Kirstie Lynn Forst, B.S. Health Science, Bartlett

Andrew Ralph Jensen, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bartlett

Zoya Zamir, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett

Juventina Macias, M.B.A. Business Administration, Batavia

Amanda K. Warner, B.A. Special Education, Batavia

Danielle A. Benjamin, B.A. Sociology, Bellwood

Debra D. Brookens, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bellwood

Shanta L. Foster-Williams, B.A. Management, Bellwood

Regina Renee Greene, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bellwood

Phillip Murry Jr., B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bellwood

Nia Onika Robertson-Fraser, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Bellwood

Jill J. Grove, M.Ed. Education, Belvidere

Jacob Ross Simonovich, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Belvidere

Rachel A. Hinton, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bennington, Neb.

Kristina McCauley, M.Ed. Education, Bensenville

Linda M. Reyes, M.S.N. Nursing, Berwyn

Scott Thomas Girard, M.S.N. Nursing, Birch Run, Mich.

Marnella Elizalde, B.S.N Nursing, Bloomingdale

Dana M. Hoffmann, B.S. Health Science, Bloomingdale

Farheen Hussain, B.S. Health Science, Bloomingdale

John Frank Pierri, B.A. Communication Arts, Bloomingdale

Kaylie Anne Henson, B.S. Nutrition, Bloomington

Natalie Teresa Broderick, B.B.A. Marketing, Bloomington, Minn.

Beth Marie Seville, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Boerne, Texas

Melanie Chree Ashford, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Scott Wayne Beu, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Christen M. Blomer, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Maria S. Castellanos, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Maria Natividad Castillo, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Bolingbrook

Anthony J. Clark, M.Ed. Education, Bolingbrook

Ashley Marie Crocker, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Nicole Marie Crocker, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Carolyn S. Davis, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Elizabeth Emily Earl, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Neha Gupta, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Sirin Homsi, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Bolingbrook

Robert Kenneth Horsley, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Benedictine Scholar - Distinction,

Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Tahreem Iqbal, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Jacqueline Jones, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Julius Lyle Jones, M.B.A. Business Administration, Bolingbrook

Kazim Abbas Lakhani, B.S. Health Science, Bolingbrook

Jaime Nicole LaPrairie, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Amanda M. Naickilath, B.A. Special Education, Bolingbrook

Onyekachi O. Nwoke, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar with Distinction, Bolingbrook

Edward Frank Price, B.S. Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Saba Rashid, B.B.A. Accounting, Bolingbrook

Gary Reginald Remson, B.A. Management, Bolingbrook

Sheryl E. Reyes, M.P.H. Public Health, M.S. Management Information Systems, Bolingbrook

Alexander James Simpson, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bolingbrook

Alana Elizabeth Smith, B.B.A. Accounting, Bolingbrook

Joseph Louis Stipek, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bolingbrook

James Frank Thompson, B.A. International Business and Economics, Bolingbrook

James Frank Thompson, B.A. Spanish, Bolingbrook

Mark Charles Turvey, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bolingbrook

Jillian Marie Villas, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Xiaojin Yu, M.B.A. Business Administration, Bolingbrook

Leah Johnson, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Braidwood

Richard Earl Brown, B.A. Management, With Honors, Bridgeview

Sharon R. Carter, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Broadview

Timothy William Hefling, A.A. Business Administration, Broadview

Jo Sheryl Kierulf, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Broadview

Kellie D. Lanier, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Broadview

Melissa S. Edwards, M.P.H. Public Health, Brookfield

Carol Marie Kartje, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Brookfield

Jennifer Amber Meier, B.A. Elementary Education, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Brookfield

Suzanne M. Payne, M.S.N. Nursing, Brookfield

Christoph Schneider, M.B.A. Business Administration, Brookfield

Lauren Williams, B.B.A. Finance, Brookfield

Annette Marie Marette, M.S.N. Nursing, Brownsburg, Ind.

Alissa M. Kemp, B.A. Sociology, Summa Cum Laude, Buffalo

Brooke Ashley Klassman, M.Ed. Education, Buffalo Grove

Kristin Louise Pyka, M.B.A. Business Administration, Buffalo, Minn.

Samantha L. Cartwright, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Burbank

Renee Therese Strasser, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Burbank

Olivia Rose Birazzi, B.A. Elementary Education, Burr Ridge

Maria A. Filippi, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Burr Ridge

Melissa Nicole Michalski, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Burr Ridge

John George Nowak, B.B.A. Marketing, Burr Ridge

Rami Wahood, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Burr Ridge

Hemal Satish Bhavsar, B.S. Chemistry, Carol Stream

Kelli Marie Crittenden, M.Ed. Education, Carol Stream

Sukhjinder Kaur, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Carol Stream

Heather Teresa Lydon, B.A. Writing and Publishing, Summa Cum Laude, Carol Stream

Sean Adam Masten, M.Ed. Education, Carol Stream

Norilyn Matibag, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Carol Stream

Sandra Moore, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Carol Stream

Melissa Ann Sendra, M.Ed. Education, Carpentersville

Ann A. Shimek, M.S.N. Nursing, Carrollton, Texas

Courtney Lynn Bryant, M.Ed. Education, Cary

Jessica Marie Davis, M.B.A. Business Administration, Champlin, Minn.

Jessica Marie Davis, M.P.H. Public Health, Champlin, Minn.

Terry Uzomba, M.P.H. Public Health, Charlotte, N.C.

Nicole D. Martinson, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Chaska, Minn.

Desirey D. Ackermann, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Chatham

Angela K. Johnson, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chatham

Allyssa Rae Turner, B.S. Health Science, With Honors, Chatham

Jessica B. Williams, M.S.N. Nursing, Chatham

Sabrina Akhter, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Natalie Marion Boszko, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Wesley Chiu, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Chicago

Marek T. Chudzik, B.S. Health Science, Chicago

Rhonda D. Clifton, B.S.N Nursing, Chicago

Evelyn Colon, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Angela Lauren Flores, B.A. Psychology, Chicago

Gina S. Gagliardi, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago

James D. Gregory, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago

Alejandra Herrera, B.A. Communication Arts, Chicago

Beverly A. Howard, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Jenell Vernea Isabell, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago

Kristopher Richard Kielbasa, B.A. Psychology, Chicago

Madelyn Cathryn Macejik, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Cynthia A. Malone, M.S.N. Nursing, Chicago

Dana Lynn Marine, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Paula M Maslankowski, M.S.N. Nursing, Chicago

Nicholas Martin McCord, B.B.A. Finance, Chicago

Yvonne Elizabeth McNair, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago

Brian Michael Medina, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago

Taiwana Regina Moore, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago

Stephanie Kaye Moy, B.S. Health Science, Chicago

Lisa C. Nicholson, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Aron Robert Oakley, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Antonina Pernice, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Johnita Powell, B.A. Management, Chicago

Husni Majed Rahman, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Chicago

Sean Michael Ruane, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago

Rocio Ruiz, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Rachel Beth Scherer, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Bridget Mary Seguin, B.A. Psychology, Chicago

Roberto Serrano, B.A. Management, With Honors, Chicago

Kennshunna M. Siggers, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Lana Morine Skinner, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Shana D. Sumar, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Chicago

Eric Deshaun Taylor, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Chicago

Sadara Amerah Taylor, B.S. Health Science, Chicago

Carlisa Thornton, M.S.N. Nursing, Chicago

Nyree Caprice Tucker, M.Ed. Education, Chicago

Tariq Omar Weaver, B.A. Political Science, Chicago

Andrea S. Williams, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago

Dawn Elise Wilson, M.S.N. Nursing, Chicago

Sabrina L. Yancy, B.A. Management, With Honors, Chicago

Nakesha S. Young, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago

Lauren Christine Zednick, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Chicago

Jeanette Alanis, B.A. Psychology, Cicero

Jennifer Elaine Holub, B.S. Computer Information Systems, B.S. Finance, Clarendon Hills

Jennifer Mary Letourneau, B.A. Biology, Clarendon Hills

Branko Milicevic, B.S. Health Science, Clarendon Hills

Kimberly LeAnn Petersen, M.B.A. Business Administration, Clearwater, Minn.

Livia Derdova, M.P.H. Public Health, Clifton, N.J.

Jayme Adam Knapp, M.B.A. Business Administration, Cold Spring, Minn.

Sharnika A. Merricks, M.P.H. Public Health, Columbia, Md.

Aaron R. Criss, B.S. Biology, Columbia, Mo.

Yolanda Denise Gaines, M.P.H. Public Health, Conley, Ga.

Kia Richelle Banks, M.Ed. Education, Country Club Hills

Henry K. Kenney, B.S.N Nursing, Country Club Hills

Danielle Marie Howard, B.S. Chemistry, Countryside

Daniela Janevska, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Countryside

Daniel Arne Lagerstrom, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Crestwood

Brian K. Myhre, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Crete

Joseph P. Vitale, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Crystal Lake

Tiffany G. Grant, M.S.N. Nursing, Dallas, Texas

Deema Jawyid Ramadan, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Danbury, Ct.

Deema Jawyid Ramadan, B.S. Biology, Benedictine Scholar, Danbury, Ct.

Katie Elizabeth Beringer, M.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Darien

Renee C. Disrud, B.S. Health Science, Darien

Abdulkarim Mahmoud Issa, B.S. Health Science, Darien

Jason Thomas Kruski, B.A. Social Science, Summa Cum Laude, Darien

Christa Anne Lenski, B.A. Political Science, Darien

Jessica Lee Lowery, B.B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Darien

Valerio Martino, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Darien

Julie A. Haskell, B.A. Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Decatur

Kevin Schwass, B.A. Management, With Honors, Decatur

Kimberly Sphar, M.S.N. Nursing, Decatur

Michael Adam Mirski, B.B.A. Finance, Deer Park

Adrienne Nicole Fisher, M.B.A. Business Administration, DeKalb

Jacqueline Chan Baccay, M.S.N. Nursing, Des Plaines

Anna Korolczuk, B.A. Psychology, Des Plaines

Victoria Lynn Umadhay Provido, M.S.N. Nursing, Des Plaines

Alena Thomas, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Des Plaines

Ryan W. Shaw, B.A. Communication Arts, Divernon

Danyetta E. Rogers, M.B.A. Business Administration, Dixmoor

Angela R. Alesky, M.B.A. Business Administration, Downers Grove

Richard B. Alesky, M.B.A. Business Administration, Downers Grove

James Michael Callahan, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Downers Grove

Tracy A. Callham, M.B.A. Business Administration, Downers Grove

Victoria Michelle Canaday Howard, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Jaimie Lynn Catlin, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Downers Grove

Jonathan Allen Catlin, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Downers Grove

Shallu Chander, B.B.A. Accounting, Downers Grove

Joseph John Cislak, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Theresa M. Claus, B.S. Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Mary Ann Dziekan, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Colleen A. Gandolfi, B.S. Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Jennifer Lynn Hoffman, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Downers Grove

Victoria Lynn Hunt, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Downers Grove

Teresa Marie Iuro, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Downers Grove

Laura Rose Johnson, B.A. Political Science, Downers Grove

Erin Judice, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Downers Grove

Luis A. Moncayo, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Karen Ann Morrow, B.S.N Nursing, Downers Grove

Maureen Lynn Pacocha, B.A. Management, With Honors, Downers Grove

Gina Marie Picone, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Jennifer Laurelyn Rusch, B.S. Biology, Downers Grove

David Joseph Bock, B.A. English Language and Literature, Cum Laude, Dyer, Ind.

Ruth Ellen Cook, M.S.N. Nursing, Dyer, Ind.

Damien Gerard Jost, M.B.A. Business Administration, Eckbolsheim, France

Kathleen Dowdy, B.B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Edinburg

Kelli Jean Graham, M.B.A. Business Administration, El Centro, Calif.

Kelly Nicole Meier, M.Ed. Education, Elgin

Nicole Marie Moersch, M.Ed. Education, Elgin

Stephanie N. Sanocki, B.S. Health Science, Elgin

Leah Marie Vercelli, B.S. Health Science, Benedictine Scholar, Elgin

Megan Renee Wisniewski, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Elgin

Samad Mohammed Faheem, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Elizabethtown, Ky.

Patricia Lynne Malartsik, M.Ed. Education, Elk Grove Village

Sabiha Raziuddin, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Elk Grove Village

Sara Elizabeth Slimak, M.Ed. Education, Elk Grove Village

Mary B. VanMoffaert, M.Ed. Education, Elk Grove Village

Baljinder Lall, M.S.N. Nursing, Elk Grove, Calif.

Theresa S. Andrews, B.S.N Nursing, Elmhurst

Scott Wallace Baier, B.S. Mathematics, Elmhurst

Tamara S. Campbell, B.A. Management, Elmhurst

Sharon Emmi-Iovinelli, M.Ed. Education, Elmhurst

Brian Joseph Esker, M.Ed. Education, Elmhurst

Matthew Paul MacDonald, M.B.A. Business Administration, Elmhurst

Bashaar Syed Madani, B.B.A. Business and Economics, B.B.A. Finance, Cum Laude, Elmhurst

Thomas J. Nichols, B.B.A. Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Elmhurst

Sara Lynn Olszta, B.A. Social Science, Cum Laude, Elwood

Justin Kunz, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Essex

Duanny Carmen Alva Ulloa, M.P.H. Public Health, Evanston

Deborah Lynn Wiggins, M.Ed. Education, Evanston

Matthew A. Woolsey, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Evanston

Denise L. Hammer, M.S.N. Nursing, Fairbury

Heather L. Allen, M.S.N. Nursing, Fayetteville, Pa.

Sylvia Loraine English, M.S.N. Nursing, Flossmoor

Darneice Valarie Gamble, M.S.N. Nursing, Forest Park

Lindsay Anne Pietrzak, M.Ed. Education, Forest Park

Phoebe Lynn Knight, M.S.N. Nursing, Forest, Va.

Jessica Razo, M.P.H. Public Health, Fort Campbell, Ky.

Paulette Marie Bertrand, B.A. Sociology, Frankfort

Sulaiman Ibrahim Farooqui, B.S. Health Science, Frankfort

Jennifer Suzanna Simmons, M.B.A. Business Administration, Frankfort

Kara Michele Barber, B.A. Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Franklin

Jacqueline Ellen Birks, M.S. Science Content and Process, Geneva

Elsie H. Garbe, M.Ed. Education, Geneva

Kristina Rae Gardner, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Geneva

Pamela Jean Lessner, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Geneva

Stacy Lynn Kribs, M.Ed. Education, Genoa

Lynn Marie Adams, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Glen Ellyn

Adam Matthew Baldocchi, B.A. Psychology, Glen Ellyn

Nabeelah Inaam Kauser, B.S. Chemistry, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Abeer Ahmed. Meah, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Vincent Michael Miceli, B.S.N Nursing, Glen Ellyn

Brock Aaron Reed, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Glen Ellyn

Claudia Reed, M.B.A. Business Administration, Glen Ellyn

Paul Daniel Weaver, B.B.A. Finance, With Honors, Glen Ellyn

Samana Fatima, B.S. Biology, With Honors, Glendale Heights

Seemeen Khan, B.A. English Language and Literature, Glendale Heights

Tina Minh Nguyen, B.S. Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Madiha Panawala, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Jigna Patel, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Ismat Quadri, B.S. Nutrition, Glendale Heights

Farah Nooreen Ahmed, M.P.H. Public Health, Glenview

Janna Lee Hoisington, M.P.H. Public Health, Grand Forks, N.D.

Karen A. Earle, M.P.H. Public Health, Granite Falls, N.C.

Nahum David Nazaire, M.B.A. Business Administration, Grayslake

Rhonda Zaborowski, M.Ed. Education, Grayslake

Sarah N. Blue, M.ED. Education, Gurnee

Meghan Regan Philippsen, M.Ed. Education, Gurnee

Tanya Uddin, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Gurnee

Megan A. Wozniak, B.A. Sociology, Gurnee

Sharon Anne Deinhart, M.Ed. Education, Hagatna, Guam

Gabriela Martin, M.Ed. Education, Hainesville

Kymberly Louise Tindall, M.B.A. Business Administration, Hamilton, N.J.

Xisheng Miao, M.B.A. Business Administration, Handan City

Danielle L. Fauser, M.Ed. Education, Hanna City

Taunesha Carpenter, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Hanover Park

Uday Mohanlal Patel, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Hanover Park

Sumita Singh, B.A. Social Science, Hanover Park

Paola Terova, B.S. Nutrition, Hanover Park

Barbara A. Tarczynski, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Harwood Heights

Melanie A. Cockerham, M.Ed. Education, Hebron, Ct.

Heather K. Moye, M.Ed. Education, Herrin

Robert Edmund Ochenkowski, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Hickory Hills

Cristina Sokarda, M.S.N. Nursing, Hickory Hills

Margaret Ellen Lang, M.S.N. Nursing, Hicksville, N.Y.

Carol Margaret Daum, M.Ed. Education, Highland Park

Joanne Dimitriou, M.Ed. Education, Highland Park

Chelsey Helen Maxwell, M.Ed. Education, Highland Park

Sarah Marie Staninger, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Highland, Ind.

Bryan Michael Wiesemann, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Highland, Ind.

Jaime Barraza, M.Ed. Education, Highwood

Mark C. Frye, M.Ed. Education, Highwood

D. Elaine Juarez, M.Ed. Education, Highwood

Chantil Michelle Joiner, A.A. Business Administration, Hillside

Gina N. Lee, M.Ed. Education, Hillside

Antonio Diaz, B.A. Spanish, Hoffman Estates

Victoria Juanita McClellan, M.B.A. Business Administration, Hoffman Estates

Rebecca Renee Dombkowski, B.S. Nutrition, Homer Glen

Mary Fedor, M.S.N. Nursing, Homer Glen

Jakub Kaminski, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Homer Glen

Rachael Hogan Luff, M.S.N. Nursing, Hookstown, Pa.

Stefanie Marie Faustina Hughes, B.A. Theology, B.A. Writing and Publishing, Hudson, Ohio

Nicole Elizabeth Frisbie, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Indian Head Park

Gabriel K. Rop, M.P.H. Public Health, Indianapolis, Ind.

Holly Jean Heintz, M.Ed. Education, Ingleside

Ryan P. Crawford, M.S.N. Nursing, Inman, S.C.

Michele L. Beebe, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Itasca

Christy L. Beddingfield, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Jacksonville

Carrie Ann Claybaugh, M.B.A. Business Administration, Janesville, Minn.

Toni E. Goetten, M.Ed. Education, Jerseyville

Jenny Marie McClaflin, M.P.H. Public Health, Johnston, Iowa

Barbara Knight, B.S. Biology, With Honors, Joliet

Michael John Krolikiewicz, B.S. Physics, Joliet

Kevin Matthew Lewis, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Joliet

Katie Lynn Maezes, B.S. Health Science, Joliet

Stacey M. McCullen Dillard, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Joliet

Alma D. Montero, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Joliet

Kristin Leigh Soprych, M.Ed. Education, Joliet

Sara Marie Sutter, M.B.A. Business Administration, Joliet

Donna Jo Weigel, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Joliet

Stacy Colebrook, M.S.N. Nursing, Jonesboro, Ga.

Kristin Ann Ejka, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Justice

Cierra Jo Wisher-Williams, M.Ed. Education, Kokomo, Ind.

Clare Marie Lopez-Kaley, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, LaCrosse, Wis.

Kelly Dennis Lanigan, M.S.N. Nursing, Lafayette, La.

Stephanie Marie Wojcik, M.B.A. Business Administration, LaGrange Park

Alyssa Marie Rubio, B.A. Social Science, Lake In The Hills

Andrea Lee Gass, M.Ed. Education, Lake Villa

James Mark Jaros, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lake Villa

Lindsey Michelle Nietfeldt, M.Ed. Education, Lake Villa

Patricia A. Galowitch, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Lake Zurich

Jennifer Nicole Janik, M.Ed. Education, Lakemoor

Kaley J. Derham, M.P.H. Public Health, Lakewood, Colo.

Sabrina Isabel Sanchez, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, LaSalle

Karen L. Kousbroek, M.S.N. Nursing, Lebanon, Tenn.

Nicholas Bromberek, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lemont

Beth M. Cotten, B.S. Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Lemont

Emily Nicole Green, B.A. English Language and Literature, Lemont

Andrea J. Lehmacher, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Lemont

Srividya Anjana Ranganathan, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Marketing, Magna Cum Laude, Lemont

Nisha Ashok Patel, M.P.H. Public Health, Lexington, Ky.

Kerstin N. Cholewin, M.Ed. Education, Libertyville

Lisa M. Bringer, M.Ed. Education, Lindenhurst

Sarah Beth Dellenbach, B.A. Elementary Education, Lisle

Clement Pierrick Esteve, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Lisle

Robin Berry Franczyk, M.A.Ed. Education, Lisle

Ergys Jakova, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lisle

Bridget Bess Martinez, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Lisle

Michael J. Mueller, B.B.A. Finance, Lisle

Ernesta Peciulis, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Lisle

Alissa Ann Prendergast, M.Ed. Education, Lisle

Anthony Bernard Rausch, B.B.A. Finance, Cum Laude, Lisle

Thomas Michael Royals, B.B.A. Management, Lisle

Rosalia Sanchez, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Lisle

Regina C. Schurman, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Lisle

Nancy Lynne Smith, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Lisle

Corina Torres, B.A. Management, Lisle

Linrette M. White, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Lisle

Jodie Rebecca Wise, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Lisle

Lauren D. Cox, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Litchfield

Laura Leticia Zuniga, B.A. Studio Art, Litchfield

Lola Kristine Rubio, M.B.A. Business Administration, Litchfield Park, Ariz.

Sherry Lynn Mason, M.S.N. Nursing, Livonia, Mich.

Brittani Jo Kimmel, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Loami

Bridget Ann Lessentien, M.Ed. Education, Lockport

Jennifer Lynn Losurdo, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Lockport

Jeremy Edward Christian, M.Ed. Education, Lombard

Enrico B. Grino, B.B.A. Marketing, Lombard

Alexandrea Carolynn Koop, B.A. Social Science, Lombard

Ibrahim F. Mohsin, B.S. Health Science, Lombard

Jennifer Lynn Panegasser, B.B.A. Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Imran Pervaiz, B.S. Health Science, Lombard

Michael Salvatore Pitello, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lombard

Huda Shahid Syed, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Patricia Ann Valenti, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Sherryl Lynn Wolfe, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Lombard

Christina Catalano Wenzel, M.Ed. Education, Louisville, Ky.

Ginger B. Murphy, M.Ed. Education, Loves Park

Amy Marie Konopasek, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Lyons

Patrice L. Coney, M.S.N. Nursing, Lyons, N.Y.

Lana Marie Gundy, M.Ed. Education, Mackinaw

Dennis Marshall Hartwig, M.B.A. Business Administration, Manhattan

Rachelle Kimberly Rice, M.B.A. Business Administration, Mapleton, Minn.

Megan Linn, M.B.A. Business Administration, Maplewood, Minn.

Nichole Lynn Thomas, M.Ed. Education, Marion, Ind.

Elyse D. Kelow, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Maywood

Tamara Zuber, A.A. Business Administration, Maywood

Alexandra Deignan, M.Ed. Education, McHenry

Elizabeth Irene Hassinger, M.Ed. Education, McHenry

Molly Kathryn O'Brien, M.Ed. Education, McHenry

Anoop Banathia, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Melrose Park

Karen E Rhine, M.Ed. Education, Melrose Park

David Samuel Rudolph, B.A. Sociology, Metamora

Taylor Francene Hoppe, B.A. Communication Arts, Milwaukee, Wis.

Laura M. Pawlak, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, Milwaukee, Wis.

Michael A. Ribar, M.B.A. Business Administration, Milwaukee, Wis.

Humera Kamal, B.S. Biology, Minooka

Amy M. Deang, M.Ed. Education, Mokena

Shaun Francis Sweeney, M.S.N. Nursing, Monmouth, N.J.

Michelle R. Goebel, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Morrisonville

Emily Ann Turner, M.Ed. Education, Morton

Christine M. Ross, M.S.N. Nursing, Mundelein

Robert Joseph Hammond, B.B.A. Business and Economics, With Honors, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Naseer Ahmad, M.S. Management Information Systems, Naperville

Nil Akgul, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Naperville

Mirza Muhammad Ali Baig, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar with Distinction, Naperville

Roberta Lynn Balsewicz, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Joann Bryja, M.Ed. Education, Naperville

Brian Joseph Byrne, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Justin James Carroll, B.S. Health Science, Naperville

Alisha Chander, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Marketing, Naperville

Garrett William Cook, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Management, Naperville

Michael Roy DiNovo, M.Ed. Education, Naperville

Daphne Idalia Francois, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville

William Joseph Gentzler, M.Ed. Education, Naperville

Hong Gu, M.S.N. Nursing, Naperville

Michelle A. Harden, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Naperville

Maria Lynn Harvey, M.A.Ed. Education, Naperville

Seth Adam Hill, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Brian James Hockinson, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Elham Javadi, B.S. Health Science, Naperville

Thomas David Jensen, B.S. Communication Arts, Naperville

Jamie Elizabeth Johnson, M.S.N. Nursing, Naperville

Anam Rehman Khan, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Karolina Klarowicz, B.A. Political Science, Naperville

Catherine Elizabeth Konoff, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Kristin Joy Lancor, B.S. Environmental Science, Naperville

Lindsay A. Leonidas, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville

Chang Liu, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Alexander E. Lo, B.S. Biology, Naperville

Jamie Rose Lythberg, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Naperville

Minghe Ma, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville

Vineeta Magoo, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Christy Ann Miller, M.Ed. Education, Naperville

Yousuf Anwar Mustafa, B.S. Health Science, Naperville

Nurudeen Abiola Olayiwola, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Kiya Naila Olson, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Naperville

Lindsay Baron Prombaum, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Naperville

Victor Rei, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville

Maria Elena Romo-Egharevba., M.P.H. Public Health, Naperville

Robert Mangahas Sarmiento, M.S. Accounting, Naperville

William Dustin Sehy, B.S. Communication Arts, Naperville

Megan Lois Seifrid, M.Ed. Education, Naperville

David Zachary Sesso, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Naperville

Sarah O. Shams, B.A. History, Naperville

Rosanna Sullivan, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Naperville

Dongxiao Yu, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville

Jessica S. Koch, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, New Berlin, Wis.

Robert John Schwalbach, M.B.A. Business Administration, Cum Laude, New Berlin, Wis.

Ali B. Ben Alaya, M.B.A. Business Administration, North Aurora

Hamid Reza Djangi, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, North Aurora

Laura Ann Eastlick, M.Ed. Education, North Aurora

Lourdes G. Holguin, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, North Aurora

Kimberly Kay Lundberg, M.Ed. Education, North Aurora

Sepehr Moradian-Rizi, B.S. Health Science, North Aurora

Kathleen Louise Atkins, M.S.N. Nursing, North Bennington, Vt.

Joseph Michael Esner, B.S. Health Science, North Riverside

Kristin Jastrzebski, M.Ed. Education, North Riverside

Kimberly Marie Schaefer, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, North Riverside

Brandy Lynn Strake, M.P.H. Public Health, North Wales, Pa.

Alissa R. Knox, M.Ed. Education, Northbrook

Mohammad Arfeen, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Oak Brook

Kevin Patrick Koszola, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Oak Brook

Aakash N. Patel, B.B.A. Finance, Cum Laude, Oak Brook

Laura Elizabeth Cepicka, M.S.N. Nursing, Oak Forest

Danielle Marie Smith, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Oak Forest

Kara Marie Walsh, B.S. Nutrition, Cum Laude, Oak Forest

Eileen S. Barone, M.Ed. Education, Oak Lawn

Cherina Latrice Coopwood, M.B.A. Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude, Oak Lawn

Rochelle Latrease Parker, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Oak Lawn

Dominique Phelps, M.S.N. Nursing, Oak Lawn

Toni Marie Rosas, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Oak Park

Cedric Whitfield Rowland, B.A. Sociology, Oak Park

Emily Marie Schumann, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Oak Park

Rachel C. Murphy, M.S.N. Nursing, O'Fallon, Mo.

Lisa C. Bell, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Olympia Fields

Gretchen Marie Thaller, M.S.N. Nursing, Olympia, Wash.

Liana K. Akkawi, B.S. Nutrition, Orland Park

Christina M. Calderone, B.A. Sociology, Orland Park

Kevin John Danahy, B.B.A. Accounting, Orland Park

Sumit Jain, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Orland Park

Namita Jain, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, Orland Park

Mary Elizabeth Krolikowski, M.S.N. Nursing, Orland Park

Colin P. McCarthy, M.Ed. Education, Orland Park

Anne Marie Perry, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Orland Park

Jineen Sadi, B.S. Health Science, Orland Park

Melissa Marie Schmitz, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Orland Park

Joshua Charles Zenawick, B.B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Orland Park

Anne Marie Callahan, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Oswego

Scott Andrew Johnson, M.B.A. Business Administration, Oswego

Patricia L. Jones-Bendel, M.S.N. Nursing, Oswego

Eleni Metrou, M.Ed. Education, Oswego

Alexander Joseph Schackmuth, B.A. Philosophy, Oswego

Michael J. Schuler, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Oswego

Patricia Ann Wirth, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Oswego

Tyler William Zachary, B.B.A. Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Ottawa

Jeffrey Lawrence Amos, M.Ed. Education, Palatine

Holly Ann Blake, M.Ed. Education, Palatine

Reema H. Khatri, B.S. Mathematics, Cum Laude, Palatine

Steven Donald Pawelko, B.S. Health Science, Palatine

Hasan Mohammad Syed, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Palatine

Jason M. Peters, B.A. History, Palos Heights

Iwona Miltko, B.S. Biology, Palos Hills

Haneen Salem, B.S. Diagnostic Medical Sonography, Palos Hills

Shahla Wahid, B.S. Health Science, Palos Hills

Connie B. Jones, M.B.A. Business Administration, Papillion, Neb.

Jennifer M. Plowcha, M.Ed. Education, Papillion, Neb.

Joseph Patrick Lagattuta, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Park Ridge

Sarah Jane Kruse, M.Ed. Education, Patoka, Ind.

Maegen Theresa Hoffman, M.Ed. Education, Pecatonica

Kayla Marie Buffo, M.Ed. Education, Pekin

Megan Leigh Johnson, M.Ed. Education, Peoria

Jennifer Ann Kruse, M.Ed. Education, Peoria

Jennifer Eileen Miller, M.Ed. Education, Peoria

Ellen Beth Ramsey, M.Ed. Education, Peoria

Karen Dunbar, M.Ed. Education, Philadelphia, Pa.

Carlos Carmona, M.B.A. Business Administration, Phoenix, Ariz.

Marie Jay Maningo-Salinas, M.S.N. Nursing, Phoenix, Ariz.

Jamie E. Fleisner, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Pingree Grove

Brittany Joy Adcox, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Plainfield

Jerry Bell, M.B.A. Business Administration, Plainfield

Shay Cristine Brown, M.Ed. Education, Plainfield

Marilyn Dawn Bumber, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Plainfield

Jacqueline Gloria Davis, M.B.A. Business Administration, Plainfield

Natacia N. De Leon, B.A. Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Plainfield

Jacquelyn E. Fabian, M.Ed. Education, Plainfield

Briton Russell Hitchins, B.B.A. Finance, With Honors, Plainfield

Patrycja H. Lukaszczyk, M.S. Accounting, Plainfield

Abdon Madrigal, B.A. Political Science, Benedictine Scholar, Plainfield

Jennifer Ann McDonough, M.Ed. Education, Plainfield

Tracy M. Sasso, M.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Plainfield

Erica Sokol, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Plainfield

Gary Patrick Wagner, B.B.A. Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Plainfield

Crystal Anne Dvorak, M.Ed. Education, Plano

Linnea Kay Lerch, M.Ed. Education, Poplar Grove

Tatiana M. Armantrout, M.B.A. Business Administration, Port Hueneme, Calif.

Lawrence Joseph Howlett, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Portland, Ore.

Guadalupe E. Quintanilla III, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Posen

Juliane K. Harpole, M.Ed. Education, Queen Creek, Ariz.

Brandon L. Miles, B.B.A. Finance, Quincy

Ericka Nicole Dennis, M.P.H. Public Health, Rancho Cordova, Calif.

Danielle Lee Skilling, M.B.A. Business Administration, Revere, Mass.

Alisha N. Brown, M.P.H. Public Health, Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Carissa Romina Kinser, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, River Forest

Careen Marie Lasenby, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, River Grove

Bilaal Mohamed Hassan, B.S. Health Science, Riverside

Thomas B. Christell, B.A. Psychology, Riverton

Tiffany Marie Cross, M.Ed. Education, Riverton

Desiree Mae Dennison, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Riverton

Kimberly D. Fitzgerald, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Riverton

Kristen Nichole Nieslawski, B.A. Communication Arts, Riverton

Lyndsey M. Stone, B.A. Elementary Education, Riverton

Emily Cristine Suerdieck, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Rochester

Megan Diane Wolf, M.S.N. Nursing, Rock City

Connie Marie Cone, M.S.N. Nursing, Rock Face, Ga.

Shelley R. Buckwalter, M.Ed. Education, Rockford

Trisha Lynn Singer, M.Ed. Education, Rockford

Chelsea Marie Spinello-Johnson, M.Ed. Education, Rockford

Sharon Denise Wade, M.Ed. Education, Rockford

Yvonne Nneoma Ezenwa, M.P.H. Public Health, Rocklin, Calif.

Rachel Akpom, M.S.N. Nursing, Rockwall, Texas

Reia Zimmer, M.S.N. Nursing, Rohnert Park, Calif.

Faizan Syed Ahmed, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Romeoville

Lenita L. Hinkle, B.S.N Nursing, Romeoville

Della K. Mosby, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Romeoville

Patricia R. Smallwood, M.B.A. Business Administration, Romeoville

Stephanie Lynn Marsh, M.Ed. Education, Roscoe

Patrick Buranicz, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Roselle

Krystian Jerzy Link, B.A. Engineering Science, Roselle

Robert V. Pietrini, B.S. Health Science, Roselle

Joseph Michael Sanders, M.B.A. Business Administration, Roselle

Abbas Syed Ahmed, B.S. Health Science, Round Lake

Janine M. Vasica, M.Ed. Education, Round Lake

Leigh M. Cavanaugh, M.Ed. Education, Round Lake Beach

Theresa Kay Edwards, M.Ed. Education, Round Lake Hills

Leslie J. Smith, M.Ed. Education, Salem

Kajule G. Laskett, M.B.A. Business Administration, San Antonio, Texas

Bernadette Martinez, M.S.N. Nursing, San Antonio, Texas

Randall Arthur Heaton, B.B.A. Finance, Cum Laude, San Diego, Calif.

Kaitlyn Edwards, M.P.H. Public Health, Sandusky, Ohio

Jonathan Scott Aubry, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Sandwich

Elizabeth Maye Lynch, M.P.H. Public Health, Sanford, Fla.

Paul W. Jancsy, M.B.A. Business Administration, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

Erica Diane Greer, M.Ed. Education, Sayre, Pa.

Assim Ashraf Amdani, B.S. Health Science, Schaumburg

Regina K. Harper, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Schaumburg

Justin Efrem Louw, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude, Schaumburg

Priti M. Pandit, M.Ed. Education, Schaumburg

Elmang Njabou Nchako, M.P.H. Public Health, Severn, Md.

Jiangmin Han, M.B.A. Business Administration, Shenyang, China

Kristen Michelle Glade, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Sheridan

Emily Kate Hatcher, B.S. Health Science, Sheridan

Tara Nicole Proctor, B.A. Elementary Education, Sherman

Kane A. Woods, B.A. History, Sherman

Aimee Nibagwire, M.P.H. Public Health, Silver Springs, Md.

Rebeca Garcia, M.Ed. Education, Skokie

Atiyathullah S. Hussaini, M.P.H. Public Health, Skokie

Becky Marie Abbott, M.P.H. Public Health, Slinger, Wis.

Amanda L. Balish, M.P.H. Public Health, Snellville, Ga.

Bridgett Patrice Herrod, M.P.H. Public Health, Snellville, Ga.

Jeiran Gerbuyos Ghasemi, B.S. Health Science, South Elgin

McKenzie Rae Owen, B.S. Biology, South Elgin

Theta Parker-Coleman, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, South Holland

Diane S. Mounce, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Spaulding

Sarah Stephaine Aiello, B.A. Psychology, Springfield

Callie Jo Akers, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield

Angela B. Antonacci-Sarnecki, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Springfield

Diane E. Blissett, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Janet Bottom, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Dan Butler, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield

Tracy Cearlock, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Alexander M. Chipman, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Katherine Marie Darneille, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Joshua L. Decker, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield

Katherine Dowis, B.A. Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Shawn M. Dunas, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Springfield

Lacey Edge, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Springfield

Sarah L. Ely, B.A. Elementary Education, Springfield

Rhonda R. Felts, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Brittany J. Foster, B.A. Psychology, Springfield

Breana Lashay Foster, B.S.N Nursing, Cum Laude, Springfield

Lisa Gaines, B.A. Psychology, Springfield

Katrina M. Garner, B.A. Psychology, Springfield

Christoher L. Gasperin, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Jennifer Hall, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Kyle Robert Heaton, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Springfield

Kaitlyn LeAnn Keen, B.A. Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Darren M. Kenny, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Kyle C. Knutson, B.A. Psychology, With Honors, Springfield

Danielle Layne, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Jason D. Lemasters, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Springfield

Danielle N. Lewis, B.A. Elementary Education, Springfield

John J. McCarthy, B.A. Writing and Publishing, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Labraile Unique McCoy, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Angelique M. McKenzie, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Angelique M. McKenzie, B.A. Sociology, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Stephanie Lynn Messmore, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Keeley Miller, B.A. History, Springfield

Ashley E. Miller, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield

Amy S. Moser, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Springfield

Adam L. Pemberton, B.A. Communication Arts, Springfield

Jessica Pettis, B.A. Elementary Education, Springfield

Michele L. Pitts, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Springfield

Christina M. Plavi, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield

Iris J. Robinson, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Katherine Marie Roth, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Rachel Seaver, B.A. Communication Arts, With Honors, Springfield

Kandie L. Shockley, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Springfield

Nick Ryan Standefer, B.A. Sociology, Springfield

Jennifer A. Street, B.A. Psychology, Springfield

Casey Gregory Sullivan, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Jun Sun, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield

Zachary D. Sweet, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Michael Patrick Timoney, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Springfield

Gary L. Underfanger, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Courtney M. Upperman, B.A. Elementary Education, Springfield

Jacklyn M. Von Lanken, B.A. Psychology, Springfield

Christine Ann Wanless, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Springfield

Emily Wetherell, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield

Thomas Michael Benavidez, M.B.A. Business Administration, With Honors, St. Charles

Kristen Ann Lewarchick, M.Ed. Education, St. Charles

Shawn M. Maxwell, M.Ed. Education, St. Charles

Carole A. Neville, M.A.Ed. Education, St. Charles

Robert C. Watson, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, St. Charles

Nicole Lynn Choinka, B.S. Biology, St. Charles, Mo.

Jeffrey Ward Freitag, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Stanford

Irene Marie Valdez, M.Ed. Education, Stockton, Calif.

Melissa K. Lennert, M.Ed. Education, Streamwood

Danielle Karvonen, M.P.H. Public Health, Superior, Wis.

Megan A. Colen, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Sycamore

Jeffrey Thomas Kendall, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Sycamore

Lordhits Sebial McNamara, B.A. International Business and Economics, Sycamore

Lori Lynn Cates, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Tallula

Penny Sue Christy, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Tallula

Amy Lynn Wainwright, M.Ed. Education, Tawas City, Mich.

Lindsey Renee Moore, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Taylorville

Jordan Alan Nagle, B.A. Criminal Justice, Taylorville

Kolbi Cathleen Noren, B.A. History, Cum Laude, Taylorville

Ashley LeeAnn Wicker, B.A. Elementary Education, Taylorville

Rachel J. Sides, M.Ed. Education, Tremont

Joslyn Kymberli Fuller, B.A. Elementary Education, With Honors, Thayer

Haodong Zhang, M.B.A. Business Administration, Tieling

Matthew L. Brown, B.B.A. Business with Science Applications, Tinley Park

Sherri Ann Fiore, M.B.A. Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude, Tinley Park

Lisa Lenzen, M.S.N. Nursing, Tinley Park

Kristin A. Murawski, M.S.N. Nursing, Tinley Park

Thomas Michael O'Malley Jr., B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Tinley Park

Stacey M. Pitts, B.A. Management, Tinley Park

Lindsay Marie Prokaski, B.S. Nutrition, Tinley Park

Laci Lin Wolfe, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Tovey

Max Eric Dow, M.P.H. Public Health, Tyler, Texas

Sergey Lashchuk, M.B.A. Business Administration, Utica, N.Y.

Marilou Cruz, M.S.N. Nursing, Vacaville, Calif.

Sarah D. Swanson, M.Ed. Education, Vernon Hills

Ankur Dar, B.S. Health Science, Villa Park

Yusuf Alaa Fahmy, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Villa Park

Brittani Nicole Selander, B.S. Chemistry, Villa Park

Adam Roger Carroll, B.A. Sociology, Magna Cum Laude, Vincennes, Ind.

Brittany N. Gatton, B.A. Sociology, Virden

Allison Kay Ladage, B.A. Communication Arts, Virden

Angela L. Langellier, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Virden

Kathleen Marie Wainscott, M.Ed. Education, Volo

Cheryl L. Pope, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Waggoner

Lindsay Natasha Mella, M.B.A. Business Administration, Warrenville

Konstantina K. Petrakopoulos, M.Ed. Education, Warrenville

Erin Marie Planek, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Warrenville

Sandra Patricia Raygoza, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Warrenville

Rebecca R. Bullard, M.Ed. Education, Washington

Kimberly Patricia Rose, M.Ed. Education, Washington

Adrienne D. Freed, M.Ed. Education, Washington, D.C.

Eric Rashad Shropshire, M.P.H. Public Health, Washington, D.C.

Seth E. Contreras, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, West Chicago

Eilidh Jane Hall, M.Ed. Education, West Chicago

Samah Moid, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, West Chicago

Rebecca J. Resendiz, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, West Chicago

Rachel Suzanne Torresso, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, West Chicago

Janie Jennifer Dispensa, M.Ed. Education, West Dundee

Katie L. Lake, M.Ed. Education, West Peoria

Rachel L. Wooden, M.Ed. Education, West Peoria

Victoria Paulina Pantoja, B.A. Social Science, Westchester

Dominic Rocco, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, B.B.A. Marketing, Summa Cum Laude, Westchester

Karen Lynnette Wright, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Westchester

Michael Zehe, B.A. English Language and Literature, B.A. Philosophy, Magna Cum Laude, Western Springs

Terri A. Ambrosini, B.S. Biology, Westmont

Thymur Ali Chaudhry, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Westmont

Jeanine E. Chiappano, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Westmont

Joy M. Leathers, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Westmont

Immacolata Marie Malfeo, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Westmont

Angela Elizabeth Pombert, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Westmont

Jillian Brooke Bellock, B.A. International Business and Economics, Wheaton

Christine Kaye Blauch-Williams, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton

Stephanie Anne Blecha, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Wheaton

Andrew John Burkemper, M.Ed. Education, Wheaton

Jennifer Ann Burkemper, M.Ed. Education, Wheaton

William Henry Englehart, B.A. Special Education, Wheaton

Theresa Field, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton

Benilen N. Gatan, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton

Lauren Kathleen Gedvilas, M.A.Ed. Education, Wheaton

Philip R. Glenn, M.Ed. Education, Wheaton

Paula Inches, M.S.N. Nursing, Wheaton

Matthew S. Kurinsky, M.Ed. Education, Wheaton

Connor Timothy Langan, B.B.A. Finance, Wheaton

Erin Michele Lind, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton

Raymond Michael Mulrenin, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Wheaton

Victor Viet Nguyen, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton

Joseph Nuzzarello, M.B.A. Business Administration, Wheaton

Kevin Joseph Rutkowski, M.B.A. Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude, Wheaton

Martin Tomszak, B.A. History, Summa Cum Laude, Wheaton

Alonso Valerio, B.S. Physics, Wheaton

Claudia Isabel Elizalde, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Wheeling

Jennifer Nicole Wahl, M.Ed. Education, Wheeling

David Lawrence Stanghellini, M.S.N. Nursing, White Plains, N.Y.

Megan Ann VerVynck, M.Ed. Education, Willow Springs

James Sebastian George, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, WIllowbrook

Antony Mwarari Irungu, B.S. Health Science, Willowbrook

Nadine M. Sheldon, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Willowbrook

Dorothy J. Wash, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Willowbrook

Suzanne M. Anderson, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Winfield

Jessica Lynn Hamm, B.A. Management, With Honors, Winfield

Jacquetta N. Shepherd, M.B.A. Business Administration, Winfield

Jodie Marie Dibble, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Woodbury, Minn.

Sarah Ambareen Ahmed, B.A. Psychology, Woodridge

Francisca Cossyleon, M.Ed. Education, Woodridge

Mark P. Dwyer, B.A. Organizational Leadership, With Honors, Woodridge

Julie M. Fossel, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Woodridge

Jason J. Gibbons, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Woodridge

Patrice A. Gonzalez, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Woodridge

Asif M. Khan, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Woodridge

Muizz Minaz Merchant, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Woodridge

Daniel Carl Olds, B.B.A. Marketing, Woodridge

Ann Catherine Pebelske, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Woodridge

Jessica Anne Szerlag, B.B.A. Marketing, Woodridge

Raquel Tobar Rubin, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Woodridge

Justin James Villanueva, B.S. Health Science, Woodridge

Brian E. Wojcik, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Woodridge

Jennifer M. Jacobs, M.P.H. Public Health, Yorktown, Va.

Claudette Jean Johnson, M.S.N. Nursing, Yorktown, Va.

Agim Jusufi, B.S. Health Science, Yorkville

Brett Michael Linden, B.S. Health Science, Yorkville

Ann Katherine McCue, M.Ed. Education, Yorkville

Sarah Lee Rud, M.Ed. Education, Yorkville

Molly K. Schwartzkopf, B.A. Organizational Leadership, With Honors, Yorkville

Steve D. Walker, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Yorkville

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 56 undergraduate majors, 16 graduate and four doctorate programs. The Chronicle of Higher Education recently ranked Benedictine University as the seventh fastest-growing campus among private nonprofit master’s universities, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among the top 20 percent of America’s colleges for 2011. Benedictine University’s Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain’s Chicago Business as the fourth largest in the Chicago area in 2011.

Marketing and Communications
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
Elliott Peppers, Media Relations Manager
Email: epeppers@ben.edu
Direct: (630) 829-6079
Cell: (630) 442-2438