No Article To Display

Benedictine University announces its Spring 2012 Dean’s List

July 6, 2012

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 807 students were named to the Spring 2012 Dean's List. The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above.

Named to the Dean's List are:

Valeria Catherine Carrillo, Addison

Sarah Marie Cross, Addison

Faoqiya Fatima, Addison

Robyn Louise Hart, Addison

Joey Hua, Addison

Rosanna Loconte, Addison

Andrea Oliva, Addison

Mason Allan Williams, Addison

Katarzyna M. Wojdak, Addison

Dixie Wieskamp, Aledo

Eraj Din, Algonquin

Daniel T. Buksa, Alsip

Steve N. Balinski, Arlington Heights

William Edward Putzbach, Arlington Heights

Laura A. Johnson, Auburn, Wash.

Steven D. Albery, Aurora

Aaliya S. Aslam, Aurora

Wajiha Azher, Aurora

Mara Talina Campbell-Mikrut, Aurora

Sheila Denise Carr, Aurora

Lolalin Fadul Coladilla, Aurora

Trish Lynn Dixon-Kunkle, Aurora

Elizabeth Do, Aurora

Abrahim A. Fahs, Aurora

Michael Gale Farmer, Aurora

Mady Gabriel, Aurora

Mary Elizabeth Higgs, Aurora

Umar Mohammad Kamal, Aurora

Philip Ronald Kloc, Aurora

Kedri Richelle Ladewig, Aurora

Sasmit Sadashiv Mohape, Aurora

Nalini Nedunselian, Aurora

Omer Abdul Rehman, Aurora

John Patrick Reilly, Aurora

Janesa Monique Roman, Aurora

Tawanna M. Smith, Aurora

Michael Jay Theriault, Aurora

Sanika J. Tolia, Aurora

Kyleigh Ann Wallace, Aurora

Kirstie Lynn Forst, Bartlett

Valerie Raquel Jaramillo, Bartlett

Megan Elise Kunesh, Bartlett

Christine Ngoc Nguyen, Bartlett

Eleni Nouhakis, Bartlett

Salma Quraishi, Bartlett

Tabitha Elaine Tubilewicz, Bartlett

Zoya Zamir, Bartlett

Spencer William Havis, Batavia

Marcel A. Janky, Batavia

James Philip Pollack, Batavia

Andrew Michael Schroeder, Batavia

Verla Mae Houston, Bellwood

Twana D. Jenkins, Bellwood

Deberal A. Williams, Bellwood

Jacob Ross Simonovich, Belvidere

Magdalena Zarozny, Bensenville

Monica Hernandez, Berkeley

Martin Joseph Daniels, Berwyn

Ian Emerich Martinek, Berwyn

Therese Katrina Porod, Berwyn

Maria L. Rubio, Berwyn

Amber Nicole Hardy, Bessemer, Ala.

Ash Bindra, Bloomingdale

Zahi Kanaan, Bloomingdale

Gretchen Marie Lagua, Bloomingdale

Gerald Joseph Marshall, Bloomingdale

John Frank Pierri, Bloomingdale

Cameron David Pombert, Bloomingdale

Jasmine Kaur Randhawa, Bloomingdale

Mohammad Zohaib Taqvi, Bloomingdale

Natalie Teresa Broderick, Bloomington, Minn.

Candice Cuppini, Bloomington

Janell Webb, Blue Springs, Mo.

Miralene Aldeguer, Bolingbrook

Sakina Ali, Bolingbrook

Armaan Shaukat Arain, Bolingbrook

Melanie Chree Ashford, Bolingbrook

Daanyal Tariq Azim, Bolingbrook

Christen M. Blomer, Bolingbrook

Ashley Marie Crocker, Bolingbrook

Nicole Marie Crocker, Bolingbrook

Elizabeth Emily Earl, Bolingbrook

Habeeb Mohiuddin Farooqui, Bolingbrook

Masih Mohiuddin Farooqui, Bolingbrook

Brent Steven Gidley, Bolingbrook

Neha Gupta, Bolingbrook

Robert Kenneth Horsley, Bolingbrook

Tahreem Iqbal, Bolingbrook

Sadia Kazimi, Bolingbrook

Kazim Abbas Lakhani, Bolingbrook

Jaime Nicole LaPrairie, Bolingbrook

Juan Carlos Martinez, Bolingbrook

Soumaiya F. Masood, Bolingbrook

Barbara F. McClellan, Bolingbrook

Bisma Mirza, Bolingbrook

Waheed Moeed, Bolingbrook

Kyle Eric Mohn, Bolingbrook

Kulsum Musani, Bolingbrook

Onyekachi O. Nwoke, Bolingbrook

Jennifer Marie Piszczek, Bolingbrook

Shauna J. Ponnambalam, Bolingbrook

Edward Frank Price, Bolingbrook

Syed Omer Quadri, Bolingbrook

Roma Qureshi, Bolingbrook

Faaria Mahveen Rafat, Bolingbrook

Joseph Allen Sanders, Bolingbrook

Alison Rose Simeon, Bolingbrook

Alana Elizabeth Smith, Bolingbrook

Mohammad Usman, Bolingbrook

Sheri Lynn Valintis, Bolingbrook

Jillian Marie Villas, Bolingbrook

Zina Riyad Wahab, Bolingbrook

Laura Nicole Walker, Bolingbrook

Mark Andrew Wangler, Bolingbrook

Erika Nikole Wossner, Bolingbrook

Maritza Zepeda, Bolingbrook

Amar Mannina, Boulder, Colo.

Phable Jean Roter, Bourbonnais

Leah Johnson, Braidwood

Mohammad Arsal Arshad, Bridgeview

Brianna Lynn Knaperek, Bridgeview

Neda Sherien Safadi, Bridgeview

Hanan Saada Salim, Bridgeview

Reama Srour, Bridgeview

Jeremy M. Trend, Bridgeview

Sandra Lynette Graham, Broadview

Jennifer Amber Meier, Brookfield

Jessica L. Rovner, Brookfield

Samantha L. Cartwright, Burbank

Noha Ahmed Mohamed, Burbank

Reham Ahmed Mohamed, Burbank

Kara Lynn Swierczynski, Burbank

Madelyn Walsh, Burbank

Olivia Rose Birazzi, Burr Ridge

Leena Hamadeh, Burr Ridge

Leo Wisam Hazou, Burr Ridge

Nour Jabri, Burr Ridge

Samer Sabbagh, Burr Ridge

Rami Wahood, Burr Ridge

Naveed Mirza Ganjani, Carol Stream

Volodymyr Gavrylko, Carol Stream

Sakeenah Gouhar Latifi, Carol Stream

Margaret Elizabeth Muller, Carol Stream

Paul Long Nguyen, Carol Stream

Grishma H. Patel, Carol Stream

Danielle Christine Zeisig, Carol Stream

Anita A. Dominic, Carpentersville

Ariane Aguilar Ganza, Carpentersville

Mary Christine Belluomini, Cary

Cathleen E. Maren, Channahon

Jonathan Krishna Silveri, Channahon

Allyssa Rae Turner, Chatham

Ivette Agron, Chicago

Katelyn Jane Beattie, Chicago

Kevin Anthony Berezewski, Chicago

Chrystal A. Brown, Chicago

Kelli Monique Bunch, Chicago

Jacquelyn Carter, Chicago

Thomas James Cesnauskas, Chicago

Sorasak Choochongkol, Chicago

LeAnn Marie DeFalco, Chicago

Cristina Diaz, Chicago

Heriberto Diaz, Chicago

Courtney Elise Dines, Chicago

Essam EL Hami, Chicago

Karen Lynette Fields, Chicago

Janina Terese Garcia, Chicago

Andrew Joseph Grzywna, Chicago

Allen L. Henson, Chicago

Toyce Gabriel Hogsett, Chicago

Cynthia Howard, Chicago

Jonathan R. Jesse, Chicago

Amber R. Johnson, Chicago

Natalie M. Keeton, Chicago

Nicole Kuklinski, Chicago

Laura Rosemarie Laudizio, Chicago

Robin Leverette-Dardy, Chicago

Elizabeth Marie Lira, Chicago

Nina Mani, Chicago

Salithia R. Marsh, Chicago

Manue Martinez Jr., Chicago

William Andrew Mierzejewski, Chicago

Stephanie Kaye Moy, Chicago

Nicholas Michael Nincevich, Chicago

Ulises Ortiz, Chicago

Jennifer Qualls, Chicago

Husni Majed Rahman, Chicago

Diane Reyna, Chicago

Cynthia Raquel Rojas, Chicago

Sean Michael Ruane, Chicago

Kibirat O. Salami, Chicago

Ryan Stec, Chicago

Adrian Leon Strong, Chicago

Caitlin Colleen Strubin, Chicago

Magdalena Beata Sumara, Chicago

Jia Mei Tan, Chicago

Jeremy Allen Tapia, Chicago

Angela Weathers, Chicago

Tariq Omar Weaver, Chicago

Jeanne Malika Whitfield, Chicago

Heather Ellyn Worth, Chicago

Lauren Christine Zednick, Chicago

Breanne Marie Amadio, Chicago Heights

Abigail Maryann Sattler, Chilton, Wis.

Jeanette Alanis, Cicero

Evelyn Gomez, Cicero

Ahsan Ahmad, Clarendon Hills

James Conor Caplice, Clarendon Hills

Bohdan Bohdanovich Khomtchouk, Clarendon Hills

Jennifer Mary Letourneau, Clarendon Hills

Branko Milicevic, Clarendon Hills

Slavko Milicevic, Clarendon Hills

James Joseph Moffitt, Clawson, Mich.

Andrew Thomas Conniff, Corvallis, Ore.

Daniela Janevska, Countryside

Sara N. Dankowski, Crest Hill

Andrew Garrett Litoborski, Crest Hill

Daniel Arne Lagerstrom, Crestwood

Kara Elizabeth Zuro, Crestwood

Michelle Elizabeth Gaede, Crystal Lake

Lea Michele Shababy, Crystal Lake

Susan Patricia Anderson, Darien

Rebecca Marie Barham, Darien

Alison Faye Dufour, Darien

Qyle Haris Iftikhar, Darien

Jason Thomas Kruski, Darien

Egle Ramaskeviciute, Darien

Shaheed Shamsi, Darien

Alice B. Tindall, Darien

Lauri Allen, DeKalb

Craig Larena Villacorta, DeKalb

Aseiya F. Begum, Des Plaines

Adam A. Alkuyam, Downers Grove

Megan Marie Anderson, Downers Grove

Daniel Patrick Blaney, Downers Grove

Victoria Michelle Canaday Howard, Downers Grove

Theresa M. Claus, Downers Grove

Grace Estrada, Downers Grove

Colleen A. Gandolfi, Downers Grove

Jenna Christine Gonzales, Downers Grove

Julie Catherine Gonzales, Downers Grove

Victoria Lynn Hunt, Downers Grove

Katherine Joyce Hunzinger, Downers Grove

Anneliese M. Jagielo, Downers Grove

Maan Jamil, Downers Grove

Erin Marie Joseph, Downers Grove

Christopher K. Kargl, Downers Grove

Carolyn Grace Klima, Downers Grove

Krista Elizabeth Leuthe, Downers Grove

James Long, Downers Grove

Colleen Sara Mathew, Downers Grove

Karen Ann Morrow, Downers Grove

Gina Marie Picone, Downers Grove

Kelly Schofield, Downers Grove

Michael William Serlin, Downers Grove

Jessica Ann Sonnenberger, Downers Grove

Lauren Amera Tabakhi, Downers Grove

Michelle Kathleen Urlaub, Downers Grove

Antoinette Marie White, Downers Grove

David Joseph Bock, Dyer, Ind.

Evan Alexander Jenkins, East Peoria

Jacqueline Susanne Mueller, Elburn

Kevin G. Webster, Elburn

Jessica Gill, Elgin

Courtney L. Pfortmiller, Elgin

Leah Marie Vercelli, Elgin

Stephanie Helen Werner, Elgin

Joshua Tellmann Gaik, Elk Grove Village

Eric William Jones, Elk Grove Village

Brittany Ann Murphy, Elk Grove Village

Sarah Christine Ray, Elk Grove Village

Sabiha Raziuddin, Elk Grove Village

Katherine C. Reed, Elk Grove Village

Jordan Elizabeth Cart, Elkhart, Ind.

Madelyn Leigh Fiene, Elmhurst

Bashaar Syed Madani, Elmhurst

Lucy Marie Poro, Elmhurst

AnnaMarie Savio, Elmwood Park

Sara Lynn Olszta, Elwood

Veronica Ariel Stout, Erie

Ronia Sedra Aasar, Fishers, Ind.

Tyler Dennis Ottosen, Flagstaff, Ariz.

Theresa L. Huston, Forest Park

Nabila F. Farooqi, Frankfort

Hayley Margaret Gerdes, Frankfort

Jamie Ellen Price, Gardner

Zack Russell Sorensen, Gardner

Gabriel Backstrom, Geneva

Tina Renee Boyle, Geneva

Kristina Rae Gardner, Geneva

Erin Alexandra George, Geneva

Vincenza Alessandra Ranallo, Gilberts

Lejla Catovic, Glendale Heights

Lynn Marie Adams, Glen Ellyn

Adam Matthew Baldocchi, Glen Ellyn

Owais Hameed, Glen Ellyn

Nabeelah Inaam Kauser, Glen Ellyn

Allison N. Loury, Glen Ellyn

Maliha I. Madda, Glen Ellyn

Abeer Ahmed Meah, Glen Ellyn

Zachary Mitchell Polaski, Glen Ellyn

Mariola M. Teczar, Glen Ellyn

Mir Ahmed Zulqarnain, Glen Ellyn

Fatima Shifa Ansari, Glendale Heights

Rohit A. Chaudhari, Glendale Heights

Scott Michael Detloff, Glendale Heights

Samana Fatima, Glendale Heights

Najma Fatima Hasan, Glendale Heights

Tarik Hrvo, Glendale Heights

Mariusz Niedzwiecki, Glendale Heights

Madiha Panawala, Glendale Heights

Jigna Patel, Glendale Heights

Krupa P. Patel, Glendale Heights

Mubashir Razvi, Glendale Heights

Jill Dipak Shah, Glendale Heights

Christian T. To, Glendale Heights

Brandon Joseph Villanueva, Glendale Heights

Maryam Zafar, Glendale Heights

Edward Leonard Kresinske, Glenview

Cynthia Keith, Glenwood

Richard Paul Klarck, Grayslake

Ayesha Saleem, Gurnee

Megan A. Wozniak, Gurnee

Shaik Hyder Ali, Hanover Park

Amina Haider, Hanover Park

Jay B. Patel, Hanover Park

Uday Mohanlal Patel, Hanover Park

Naila Nazneen Quraishi, Hanover Park

Raydha Saleem, Hanover Park

Anura Shrestha Shrestha, Hanover Park

Jessica Catherine Wustefeld, Hanover Park

Dominique Sheree Joseph, Harvey

Sarah Marie Staninger, Highland, Ind.

Shirley Ray Jackson-Gordon, Hillside

Jason Ryan Garrett, Hinsdale

Alfredo Lopez Yanez Saenz, Hinsdale

Mohammad Rizvi, Hinsdale

Antonio Diaz, Hoffman Estates

Mariam Ibrahim Murphy, Hoffman Estates

Ibrahim Shah Quadri, Hoffman Estates

Stephanie Rodriguez, Hoffman Estates

Jacqueline Denise Almazan, Homer Glen

Angelika Cyganska, Homer Glen

Malak Hamdan, Homer Glen

Jakub Kaminski, Homer Glen

Breanne Therese Rimkus, Homer Glen

Michael Darnel Brown, Horn Lake, Miss.

Aaron Alan Youngblood, Horn Lake, Miss.

Christopher Carlo Buonavolanto, Humble, Texas

Jessica Marie Dyrek, Huntley

Nicole Elizabeth Frisbie, Indian Head Park

Samer Abdel Karim Shaltoni, Inverness

Sydney Marie Van Alstyne, Island Lake

Kelsey Ann Brar, Itasca

Jeffrey Sam, Itasca

Anoop Singh Takher, Itasca

Malgorzata Ryndak, Itascar

Tasheika N. Hart, Joliet

Louis Michael Hovanes, Joliet

Carissa Ashli Jenkins, Joliet

Angela Louise Langys, Joliet

Kevin Matthew Lewis, Joliet

Maribel Lupercio, Joliet

Katie Lynn Maezes, Joliet

Tyler James Marcum, Joliet

Shanean Susie Newton, Joliet

Angelina Ulloa, Joliet

Katherine Ann Welz, Joliet

Jody Wright, Joliet

Kristin Ann Ejka, Justice

Biljana Naumovski, Justice

Sylwia Storonowicz, Justice

Jessica Marie Clodi, Kankakee

Jessica M. Schiappa, La Grange

Sarah Elizabeth Blondin, La Grange Park

Christopher Robert Wanderling, La Grange Park

Sabrina Isabel Sanchez, LaSalle

Clare Marie Lopez-Kaley, LaCrosse, Wis.

Melissa Renee Gregory, LaGrange

Bojana Sprajcer, LaGrange

Syed Arsalan Ahmed, Lake in the Hills

Nicole Kathleen Hillegonds, Lansing

Elizabeth Renee Dunn, LaVista, Neb.

Ronnie Ali Ata, Lemont

Beth M. Cotten, Lemont

Michael Thomas Farrell, Lemont

Meagan Johnson, Lemont

Angelica Karolina Kozuch, Lemont

Mark Labus, Lemont

Srividya Anjana Ranganathan, Lemont

Jon Gerard Raymond, Lemont

Kyle J. Russell, Lemont

Jack Joseph Smith, Lemont

Tayaba Nada Azher, Lisle

Katherine Ann Bade, Lisle

Kristina Balciunas, Lisle

Carolyn Ann Boyer, Lisle

Adam John Carruthers, Lisle

Christopher William Castle, Lisle

Ivan Sergeevich Chemerisov, Lisle

Carissima Anne Cragg, Lisle

Nancy A. D'Agostino, Lisle

Clement Pierrick Esteve, Lisle

Andrew Edmund Jablonski, Lisle

Seema Khan, Lisle

Jeffrey Garrett Klein, Lisle

Timothy Carr Lindquist, Lisle

Verena Aidan Makumbuli, Lisle

Katrina Marie Nauertz, Lisle

Nineth Ortiz Montero, Lisle

Ernesta Peciulis, Lisle

James Ryan Rosselet, Lisle

Rosalia Sanchez, Lisle

Joni Ann Senkpeil, Lisle

Katrina Dianne Skurka, Lisle

Kyle Turcic, Lisle

Laura Leticia Zuniga, Litchfield

Dianne Turiano Keefer, Livermore, Calif.

James Henry Dawson, Lockport

Enela Aliaj, Lombard

Sheikh Amanullah, Lombard

Dana Viola Cairns, Lombard

Rhett Mathew Cater, Lombard

Hajira Sara Dogar, Lombard

Mohammad Ismail Dogar, Lombard

Melissa Ericson, Lombard

Briana Rose Grenke, Lombard

Seerat Hassan, Lombard

Hibah M. Hussain, Lombard

Salma Hussain Hydari, Lombard

Rabia A. Kassim, Lombard

Shamsa Fatima Khan, Lombard

Flogert Kola, Lombard

Taha Mirza, Lombard

Michelle Elizabeth Moore, Lombard

Kiran Munir, Lombard

Abdul Latif Pothiawala, Lombard

Emma L. Pounders, Lombard

Juvaria Fatima Rahman, Lombard

Rajda Samsuri, Lombard

Amana Siddiqui, Lombard

Marquise Ceann Simmons, Lombard

Madiha Tehseen, Lombard

John Mark Toben, Lombard

Sherryl Lynn Wolfe, Lombard

Donna Ihsan Hakky, Lyons

Nicole M. Rote, Machesney Park

Sarah Elizabeth Sinagoga, Madison Heights, Mich.

Hannah Walsh Davis, Manhattan

Brandon Michael Ringler, Manteno

Kristine D. Stover, Maple Park

Kimmy L. Butler, Maywood

Calmette Griffin, Maywood

Zackary Dane Miller, McHenry

Omar Ahmad Ali, Medinah

Sarah L. Koch, Medinah

Geena Anne Zaval, Medinah

Lynzi Ann Misuraca, Melrose Park

Vincent Joseph Bruno, Mendota

Jacqueline Ann Kaluzny, Minooka

Caitlin Rose Ortelli, Minooka

Kelly Frances Goodyear, Mokena

Danielle Marie Magas, Mokena

Donna Marie McKenna, Mokena

Amith Mulkanoor, Mokena

Afshan Hinnah Khan, Montgomery

Karina Latrice Peoples, Montgomery

Filzah Siddiqui, Montgomery

Kenneth A. Kennedy, Morris

Cynthia M. Rodriguez, Morris

Karen R. Rodriguez, Morris

Lauren Jayne Roe, Morris

Kyle Zan Nedic, Morton Grove

David R. Martin, Mount Prospect

Sameena Ansari, Naperville

Ayesha Badar, Naperville

Nicole Baginski, Naperville

Mirza Muhammad Ali Baig, Naperville

Max Roy Bednarski, Naperville

Maninder Singh Birk, Naperville

Sreevidya Bodepudi, Naperville

Julie Heather Carroll, Naperville

Alisha Chander, Naperville

Faiza Latif Choudhry, Naperville

Rabia Latif Choudhry, Naperville

Kinza Dada, Naperville

Kenneth Davis, Naperville

Andrea Leigh DeMarzo, Naperville

Christina Michelle Dister, Naperville

Katherine Elizabeth Ebeling, Naperville

Scott W. Flanagan, Naperville

Nicole Jeanette Framarin, Naperville

Brandon Eric Furlow, Naperville

Kristen Gatley, Naperville

Zhi Geng, Naperville

Gincy Rose George, Naperville

William Frank Green, Naperville

Stephanie Greer, Naperville

Deena Habbal, Naperville

Michelle A. Harden, Naperville

Rohaina Akhtar Hassan, Naperville

Brett Jared Hoskins, Naperville

Alexander Kenneth Cooley Huba, Naperville

Kevin John Jebamony, Naperville

Sweatha Jeevan, Naperville

Elise Marie Kamieniecki, Naperville

Stephanie Renee Kennedy-Mallum, Naperville

Alishah Amina Khan, Naperville

Anam Rehman Khan, Naperville

Farah Khan, Naperville

Hassan Alam Khan, Naperville

Mahnoor Ahmad Khan, Naperville

Maryam Farzana Khan, Naperville

Nabihah Anan Khan, Naperville

Zareen Khan, Naperville

Neha S Khattar, Naperville

Besa Krasniqi, Naperville

Kristin Joy Lancor, Naperville

Zoya A. Malik, Naperville

Elisabeth Dari Malinski, Naperville

Ameelia A. Marosi, Naperville

Donna M. Matthews, Naperville

Joshua Luke McCormack, Naperville

Pandika Mizaku, Naperville

Shadi Mohaghegh, Naperville

Yusra Fatima Mohiuddin, Naperville

Thais Marcondes Molina, Naperville

Sarah Huzefa Mustaly, Naperville

Lawrence S. Pommier, Naperville

Maseera Quraishi, Naperville

Stephanie Jo Raimondi, Naperville

Andrew John Rainville, Naperville

Miriam K. Rajab, Naperville

Victor Rei, Naperville

Tom Rohner Jr., Naperville

Harjot Kaur Sangha, Naperville

Amen Sarfraz, Naperville

Lina Aurelia Savickas, Naperville

Mustafa Abdul-Mannan Sayeed, Naperville

Mariam Qurratulain Sayeedi, Naperville

Amrita K. Sehgal, Naperville

David Zachary Sesso, Naperville

Obaid Ur-Rehman Shah, Naperville

Anam Ruqia Siddiqui, Naperville

Saad Siddiqui, Naperville

Lisa K. Smith, Naperville

Tameka Renee Smith, Naperville

Prescillia Spencer, Naperville

Amanda Rose Stachowicz, Naperville

Ryan D. Sunderman, Naperville

Fasiha Syed, Naperville

Fahad Tahir, Naperville

Phillip Joy Thekel, Naperville

Birva Viral Trivedi, Naperville

Karyn Marie Tupek, Naperville

David Hidalgo Unciano, Naperville

Abdul Tamim Ward, Naperville

Najim Ward, Naperville

Marne Warda, Naperville

Sarah Omar Younis, Naperville

Saadia Yousuf, Naperville

Haziq Zahir, Naperville

Amy Kathryn Zoglauer, Naperville

Khaja Azher Ahmed, Niles

Fredrich F. Raz, Norridge

Caroline Natalia Sadowicz, Norridge

Robin S. Hicks, North Aurora

Anais Lara, North Aurora

Jessica R. Wilkiel, North Aurora

Kimberly Marie Schaefer, North Riverside

Mayri Acevedo, Northlake

Oskar A. Wielgus, Norwood Park

Imran Razzak Akhtar, Oak Brook

Mohammad Arfeen, Oak Brook

Kevin Paul Khoury, Oak Brook

Aakash N. Patel, Oak Brook

Naima Nausheen Zaheer, Oak Brook

Caitlin M. Clough, Oak Forest

Kristopher Lee Dorner, Oak Forest

Stephan R. Pikul, Oak Forest

Danielle Marie Smith, Oak Forest

Feras Mazen Alhourani, Oak Lawn

Badia Ahmad Zahdan, Oak Lawn

Stephanie Hudson-Johnson, Oak Park

William Scott Konczal, Oak Park, Mich.

Trang Kassy Lu, Oak Park

Dornesa DeHavilon Sirmons, Oak Park

Tatitanna N. Watts, Oak Park

Alexis Virginia Wadowski, Oak Brook

Tyler Lynn Loranger, Orland Hills

Liana K. Akkawi, Orland Park

Lana Mazen Ammari, Orland Park

Laura Carol Christensen, Orland Park

Andrew Joseph Donofrio, Orland Park

Katherine Joanna Dudas, Orland Park

Reem Mohammed Elayyan, Orland Park

Ibrahim Haleem, Orland Park

Marihan Hesham Hegazy, Orland Park

Cheryl Anne Innis, Orland Park

Sumit Jain, Orland Park

Nakita Jhanji, Orland Park

Amanda Nicole McKane, Orland Park

Jennifer Rae Michaels, Orland Park

Alex Pastore, Orland Park

Deborah A. Sackett, Orland Park

Jineen Sadi, Orland Park

Eman Faith Sahloul, Orland Park

Amira Saleh, Orland Park

Melissa Marie Schmitz, Orland Park

Keree Nicole Brannen, Orlando, Fla.

Mohamed A. Abouelleil, Oswego

Lauren Micaela Daraskevich, Oswego

Molly Elizabeth Houlihan, Oswego

Margaret Leigh Kline, Oswego

Felipe Rangel III, Oswego

Maria Fernanda Torres, Oswego

Maria S. Varela, Oswego

Jaclynne G. Vartiak, Oswego

Michael H. Wong, Oswego

Daniel Walsh Graham, Ottawa

Tyler William Zachary, Ottawa

Victoria Marie Harwood, Oxford, Mich.

Quoc Anh Huynh, Palatine

Yousuf Mohammed Syed, Palatine

Nadia Elias Tourjman, Palatine

Ameera Nahhas, Palos Heights

Rebecca Ann Schenkel, Palos Heights

Anna Bosek, Palos Hills

Rachel Elizabeth Marzalik, Palos Hills

Natalia Poniatowska, Palos Hills

Maram Yasser Toumah, Palos Hills

Tara Bodinet, Palos Park

Alex Raffaele Babusci, Park Ridge

Carolyn Kelly Lagattuta, Park Ridge

Joseph Patrick Lagattuta, Park Ridge

Kelly Baumgardner, Peachtree City, Ga.

Ellen Marie Jakubowski, Pingree Grove

Shannon Marie Aguayo, Plainfield

Shayan Alamgir, Plainfield

Stephanie P. Analytis, Plainfield

Sumera Atta, Plainfield

Chrysa Marie Chidlow, Plainfield

Leesandra Contreras, Plainfield

Maria Cristina Nazareno De Leon, Plainfield

Natacia N. De Leon, Plainfield

Jay A. Glenn, Plainfield

Catherine Marie Hoeh, Plainfield

Vivianna Iway, Plainfield

Kathryn Marie Lipka, Plainfield

Zachary V. Oesterreicher, Plainfield

Katherine Faye Partyka, Plainfield

Falguni V. Patel, Plainfield

Matt James Peacey, Plainfield

Aesha Ahmad Sultan, Plainfield

Christopher Alexander Kordick, Plymouth, Mich.

Michelle Busse, Prospect Heights

James Pusateri, Reddick

Bilaal Mohamed Hassan, Riverside

Erin Marie James, Riverside

Shaji Aliuddin Mohammed, Rockford

Faizan Syed Ahmed, Romeoville

Patricia Jones, Romeoville

Karolina Mniszak, Romeoville

Biljana Nuseva, Romeoville

Janice Wells, Romeoville

Patrick Franz Ives, Roscoe

Patrick Buranicz, Roselle

Jennifer Jackson, Roselle

Farina Kanwal, Roselle

Kristina M. Lacplesis, Roselle

Jacob Ladd Rau, Roselle

Michael Frederick Taccona, Roselle

Sean WesLee Steimel, Rowlett, Texas

Preston Thomas Mick, Royal Oak, Mich.

Patrick Joseph Sterk, Royal Oak, Mich.

Kelsey Christine Albrecht, St. Charles

Tyler James Floyd, Salem, Wis.

Randall Arthur Heaton, San Diego, Calif.

Maria Rivera DeLeon, San Jose, Calif.

Jonathan Scott Aubry, Sandwich

Mikayla Danielle Evitts, Schaumburg

Donald Marcus Kendal, Schaumburg

Justin Efrem Louw, Schaumburg

Steven Michael Perri, Schaumburg

Richard N. Stanish, Schaumburg

Kristen Michelle Glade, Sheridan

Britton Alexander Bucciarelli, Shorewood

Kristi Nicole Lenz, Shorewood

Corey Alan Toth, Shorewood

Sonia Amjad, Skokie

Jeiran Gerbuyos Ghasemi, South Elgin

Naomi Michelle Chandler, South Holland

Farhan Ahmed, Springfield, Ohio

Nicole Lynn Choinka, St. Charles, Mo.

Kam Marie Haifleigh, St. Clair Shores, Mich.

Thomas E. Gehringer, Sterling Heights, Mich.

Deema Jawyid Ramadan, Stickney

Rhobinson Villena Nato, Streamwood

Mariusz Antoni Ulmaniec, Streamwood

Perla Lucero Chavez, Summit

Robert Krzak, Summit

Megan A. Colen, Sycamore

Nadia Alaeddin, Tinley Park

Matthew L. Brown, Tinley Park

Renee Colton, Tinley Park

Saba Noor Firdausi, Tinley Park

Nader Nomat, Tinley Park

Lindsay Marie Prokaski, Tinley Park

Laialee A. Zughayyer, Tinley Park

Kristopher Lee Rosemann, Union

Tahseen Azeem, Villa Park

Albaraa Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park

Yusuf Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park

Hinna Fatani, Villa Park

Firdaus Fatima, Villa Park

Anum Haq, Villa Park

Ahmed Mansour, Villa Park

Sara Nisar, Villa Park

Hannah Rose Payne, Villa Park

Maryam Syeda Quadri, Villa Park

Joseph Robert Castle, Virginia Beach, Va.

Evan Power Ariano, Warrenville

Lawrence J. Daughrity, Warrenville

Paul Marcus Horbal, Warrenville

Gonzalo Landeros, Warrenville

Kristin Nicole Paver, Warrenville

Adam Richard Beans, Waterford, Mich.

Tomas Jerry Barrera, Waukegan

Samah Moid, West Chicago

Perla Cecilia Flores, Westchester

Alexandria Alyse Granderson, Westchester

Kirsten Marita Pope, Westchester

Dominic Rocco, Westchester

Michael Zehe, Western Springs

Terri A. Ambrosini, Westmont

Olga Apedjinou, Westmont

Amreen Barde, Westmont

Jehad Bittar, Westmont

Frank Joseph Carpino, Westmont

Thymur Ali Chaudhry, Westmont

Zabdiel Franche, Westmont

Diana Lynn Hall, Westmont

Sarah Jaber, Westmont

Luis A. Moncayo, Westmont

Nida Motan, Westmont

Dana Mourad, Westmont

Angela Elizabeth Pombert, Westmont

Dalila Radonja, Westmont

Lukas Martin Stanczyk, Westmont

Jaafar Zalzaleh, Westmont

Helen Y. Alemayo, Wheaton

Alexander Charles Argianas, Wheaton

Hanna Lauren Bemer, Wheaton

Christine Kaye Blauch-Williams, Wheaton

Courtney Marie Croft, Wheaton

Elizabeth A. Dyer, Wheaton

Theresa Field, Wheaton

Jessica Fijolek, Wheaton

Kathryn Maria Ghanayem, Wheaton

James Andrew Keegan, Wheaton

Connor Timothy Langan, Wheaton

Erin Michele Lind, Wheaton

Amanda M. Matusiak, Wheaton

Raymond Michael Mulrenin, Wheaton

Sajid A. Sami, Wheaton

Martin Tomszak, Wheaton

Kathryn Ann Zahradnik, Wheaton

David J. Zeigler, Wheaton

Ioana-Denis Ion Benea, Wheeling

Shereen Ahmed Farooq, Willow Springs

James Latham, Willow Springs

James Sebastian George, WIllowbrook

Debbie Jeanne Henderson, Willowbrook

Antony Mwarari Irungu, Willowbrook

Samantha Lynn Jones, Willowbrook

Maja Manasovska, Willowbrook

Tehmur Asim Raja, WIllowbrook

Claudia Maria Saucedo, Willowbrook

Suzanne M. Anderson, Winfield

Cesar Garcia, Wood Dale

Gina Nicole Parisi, Wood Dale

Melissa Lynn Simich, Wood Dale

Sarah Ambareen Ahmed, Woodridge

Ryan William Casper, Woodridge

Jayme Marie Christoffersen-Cebi, Woodridge

Christopher S. Ellsworth, Woodridge

Julie M. Fossel, Woodridge

Ruta Gocentaite, Woodridge

Patrice A. Gonzalez, Woodridge

Edward Joseph Hren, Woodridge

Kessler Carlyle Kerr, Woodridge

Mindy Magadan, Woodridge

Victoria Mata, Woodridge

Muizz Minaz Merchant, Woodridge

Mirette E. Mikhail, Woodridge

Phaguni Nangia, Woodridge

Veronica Lorraine Reuter, Woodridge

Kelly Helen Roe, Woodridge

Matthew Robert Munguia, Woodstock

Samer Moawia Abukhaled, Worth

Hedaya Karim, Worth

Krystal Lynn Anderson, Yorkville

Stephen M. Law, Yorkville

Mary D. Mikus, Yorkville

Abby Muratore, Yorkville

Taylor Michael Nelson, Yorkville

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois and Mesa, Arizona. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 55 undergraduate majors and 15 graduate and four doctoral programs. Benedictine University is ranked No. 1 among the country's fastest-growing campuses between 2002-2012 in The Chronicle of Higher Education's list of private nonprofit doctoral institutions, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the fourth consecutive year in 2014. Benedictine University's Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain's Chicago Business as the sixth largest in the Chicago area in 2014.

Marketing and Communications
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
Elliott Peppers, Associate Director of Media Relations
Email: epeppers@ben.edu
Direct: (630) 829-6079
Cell: (630) 442-2438