2011 News Articles
Benedictine University announces its Spring 2011 Dean’s and Recognition lists

Benedictine University announces its Spring 2011 Dean’s and Recognition lists
July 19, 2011

Phil Brozynski
(630) 829-6094
pbrozynski@ben.edu

Dean's List (2) Spring 2011Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 828 students were named to the Spring 2011 Dean's List and 491 students were named to the Dean's Recognition List. The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above. The Dean's Recognition List recognizes part-time students who have achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above.

Named to the Dean's List are:

Valeria Catherine Carrillo, Addison

Sarah Marie Cross, Addison

Nida Ibrahim Hannoun, Addison

Joey Hua, Addison

Devin Elizabeth Kummer, Addison

Rosanna Loconte, Addison

Syed A. Majeed, Addison

Andrea Oliva, Addison

Frank Joseph Restivo, Addison

Katarzyna M. Wojdak, Addison

Rachel Ann Wilson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Eraj Din, Algonquin

Michael Joseph Holcomb, Alvada, Ohio

Steve N. Balinski, Arlington Heights

Peter Nicholas Lamick, Arlington Heights

William Edward Putzbach, Arlington Heights

Domenico C. Misceo, Atchison, Kan.

Aamina Sultana Aslam, Aurora

Fariya Azhar, Aurora

Wajiha Azher, Aurora

Mary Joyce A. Del Rosario, Aurora

Elizabeth Do, Aurora

Katherine Rose Eble, Aurora

Abrahim A. Fahs, Aurora

Katrina Elizabeth Graves, Aurora

Jennifer Marie Haick, Aurora

Calli Michelle Hampton, Aurora

Eric Charles Hanegraaf, Aurora

Umar Mohammad Kamal, Aurora

Bichnu Thi Le, Aurora

Althea R. Maharaj, Aurora

Carol L. Medero, Aurora

Sasmit Sadashiv Mohape, Aurora

Michael Lee Mutersbaugh Jr., Aurora

Lilli C. Myers, Aurora

Janesa Monique Roman, Aurora

Rashawn Rush, Aurora

Megan Elizabeth Stefanelli, Aurora

Michael Jay Theriault, Aurora

Zaina Ullah, Aurora

Sivaranjini Velanthottukoottale, Aurora

Kyleigh Ann Wallace, Aurora

Eric James Watkins, Aurora

Kendra H. Zartmann, Ballston Lake, N.Y.

Leah E. Kuehn, Bartlett

Megan Elise Kunesh, Bartlett

Christine Ngoc Nguyen, Bartlett

Lisa Marie Orsini, Bartlett

Tabitha Elaine Tubilewicz, Bartlett

Michael Aaron Whitley, Bartlett

Zoya Zamir, Bartlett

Alyssa Michelle Bleidorn, Batavia

Carly Anne Cefalu, Batavia

Jamie Lynn Digiovanni, Batavia

James Philip Pollack, Batavia

Andrew Michael Schroeder, Batavia

Amanda K. Warner, Batavia

Giancarlo A. Chavez, Bellwood

Taketha Kenyan Cole, Bellwood

Dorothy L. Jamerson, Bellwood

Beryl Denice Mosley, Bellwood

Corey Tremble, Bellwood

Brandy Warren, Bellwood

Jacob Ross Simonovich, Belvidere

Samantha Heidi Garvanovic, Bensenville

McKall Katherine Pugliese, Bensenville

Karen Cristy Ariza Vasquez, Bensenville

Magdalena Zarozny, Bensenville

Vanessa Baie, Berwyn

Andrew J Kirchoff, Berwyn

Maria L. Rubio, Berwyn

Syeda Humaira Ali, Bloomingdale

Ash Bindra, Bloomingdale

Farheen Hussain, Bloomingdale

Nasreen Hussain, Bloomingdale

Zahi Kanaan, Bloomingdale

Colleen A. Kenny, Bloomingdale

Stefanie Francesca Lostumbo, Bloomingdale

John Frank Pierri, Bloomingdale

Shana D. Sumar, Bloomingdale

Ada Xhuba, Bloomingdale

Candice Cuppini, Bloomington

Natalie Teresa Broderick, Bloomington, Minn.

Orlando Esparza, Blue Island

Janell Webb, Blue Springs, Mo.

Ambreen Aijazuddin, Bolingbrook

Melanie Chree Ashford, Bolingbrook

Daanyal Tariq Azim, Bolingbrook

Lourdes Battaglia, Bolingbrook

Shelly Jean Carbone, Bolingbrook

Jennifer Lynn Carlton, Bolingbrook

Aaron R. Criss, Bolingbrook

Ashley Marie Crocker, Bolingbrook

Nicole Marie Crocker, Bolingbrook

Steven Kirby Cruz, Bolingbrook

Paulina Lizette Espinoza, Bolingbrook

Jeana Marie Frazier, Bolingbrook

Kelly Anne Funk, Bolingbrook

Neha Gupta, Bolingbrook

Robert Kenneth Horsley, Bolingbrook

Elizabeth Ashley Hyerdall, Bolingbrook

Naureen Fatima Kamal, Bolingbrook

Theresa Ann Kimmitt, Bolingbrook

Sandra Jeanne Kolder, Bolingbrook

Jaime Nicole LaPrairie, Bolingbrook

Marc Andrew Marinelli, Bolingbrook

Juan Carlos Martinez, Bolingbrook

Soumaiya F. Masood, Bolingbrook

Waheed Moeed, Bolingbrook

Kyle Eric Mohn, Bolingbrook

Kulsum Musani, Bolingbrook

Paul Louis Niles Jr., Bolingbrook

Chayce Ashner Nunez-McClellan, Bolingbrook

Onyekachi O. Nwoke, Bolingbrook

Sharon Denise Poindexter, Bolingbrook

Marcelis Lajon Posey, Bolingbrook

Edward Frank Price, Bolingbrook

Roma Qureshi, Bolingbrook

Faaria Mahveen Rafat, Bolingbrook

Gary Reginald Remson, Bolingbrook

Alison Rose Rollins, Bolingbrook

Alexander James Simpson, Bolingbrook

Megan Elizabeth Steiner, Bolingbrook

Kristina Strackaite, Bolingbrook

Sandra Tovalin-Schmidt, Bolingbrook

Mohammad Usman, Bolingbrook

Jillian Marie Villas, Bolingbrook

Amar Mannina, Boulder, Colo.

Brittani Nicole Martin, Braceville

Kaitlin Elizabeth Walsh, Braidwood

David M. Mickiewicz, Bridgeview

Neda Sherien Safadi, Bridgeview

Jessica L. Rovner, Brookfield

Samantha L. Cartwright, Burbank

Noha Ahmed Mohamed, Burbank

Kara Lynn Swierczynski, Burbank

Abdula Elkhadra, Burr Ridge

Christopher Andrew Faber, Burr Ridge

Maria A. Filippi, Burr Ridge

Leena Hamadeh, Burr Ridge

Besher Jabri, Burr Ridge

Nour Jabri, Burr Ridge

Melissa Nicole Michalski, Burr Ridge

John George Nowak, Burr Ridge

Nicholas Mestan Perry, Burr Ridge

Samer Sabbagh, Burr Ridge

Sharon Brown, Calumet City

Tiffany Latrice Rogers, Calumet Park

Lauren N. Bryjowski, Carol Stream

Andrea Mary Coutu, Carol Stream

Laura Anne Eidel, Carol Stream

Marnella Elizalde, Carol Stream

Naveed Mirza Ganjani, Carol Stream

Sukhjinder Kaur, Carol Stream

Sakeenah Gouhar Latifi, Carol Stream

Heather Teresa Lydon, Carol Stream

Margaret Elizabeth Muller, Carol Stream

Paul Long Nguyen, Carol Stream

Elizabeth A. Schultz, Carol Stream

Esther Elena Ruiz, Carpentersville

Mary Christine Belluomini, Cary

Allyssa Rae Turner, Chatham

Karen Ann Banks, Chicago

Renee P. Bonds, Chicago

Thomas James Cesnauskas, Chicago

Rhonda D. Clifton, Chicago

Heriberto Diaz, Chicago

Luis Diaz, Chicago

Natalie Teresa Distasio, Chicago

Jason Lee Escamilla, Chicago

Colleen Marie Forkin, Chicago

Sonya Janine Guy, Chicago

Latasha Sandra Hudson, Chicago

Monica T. Iocco, Chicago

Jonathan R. Jesse, Chicago

Amber R. Johnson, Chicago

Rebecca Nicole Kowalski, Chicago

Reena Michelle Lopez, Chicago

Maryam Mahmood, Chicago

Dennis Joseph Marshall, Chicago

Manue Martinez Jr., Chicago

Michael L. McArthur, Chicago

Taiwana Regina Moore, Chicago

Debra Ann Nawracaj, Chicago

Nicholas John Novacich, Chicago

Husni Majed Rahman, Chicago

Kimberly Robyn Reams-Parham, Chicago

Sean Michael Ruane, Chicago

Stephanie Rybarczyk, Chicago

Roberto Serrano, Chicago

Jordan Shaffer, Chicago

Lana Morine Skinner, Chicago

Ewelina Stachulak, Chicago

Jia Mei Tan, Chicago

Imran Yusuf Umar, Chicago

Andrea S. Williams, Chicago

Lauren Christine Zednick, Chicago

Breanne Marie Amadio, Chicago Heights

Iyanna Boovier Dixon, Chicago Heights

Jeanette Alanis, Cicero

Evelyn Gomez, Cicero

James Conor Caplice, Clarendon Hills

Jennifer Elaine Holub, Clarendon Hills

Bohdan Bohdanovich Khomtchouk, Clarendon Hills

James Joseph Moffitt, Clawson, Mich.

Matthew John McClenning, Coal City

Tracy Belinda Gordon, College Park, Ga.

Jennifer Ann Stanczyk, Countryside

Daniel Arne Lagerstrom, Crestwood

Christina Orengo, Crestwood

Caitlin Elizabeth Shaw, Crestwood

Kara Elizabeth Zuro, Crestwood

Brian K. Myhre, Crete

Stephen Daniel Rivero, Crete

Beatriz Adriana Ibarra, Crystal Lake

Lea Michele Shababy, Crystal Lake

Wasan Baloch, Darien

Rebecca Marie Barham, Darien

Jessica Lynn Callero, Darien

Alison Faye Dufour, Darien

Linju Jacob, Darien

Jason Thomas Kruski, Darien

Jessica Lee Lowery, Darien

Adrianna Lisetta Polit, Darien

Dalia Qubbaj, Darien

Roxan Rose Salvato, Darien

Kevin Schwass, Decatur

Farheen A. Jefferi, Deerfield

Coreen Lynne Parrish, Dekalb

Mohammed Mushtaba Ali, Des Plaines

David N. Kamber, Des Plaines

Alena Thomas, Des Plaines

Meaghan Zory Gamby, Detroit, Mich.

Megan Marie Anderson, Downers Grove

Srinivas Venkata Anne, Downers Grove

Daniel Patrick Blaney, Downers Grove

Ada Idalmi Bleecker, Downers Grove

Jamie Kristin Buckley, Downers Grove

Victoria Michelle Canaday Howard, Downers Grove

Theresa M. Claus, Downers Grove

Abigail Marie Davis, Downers Grove

Majlinda Dervishi, Downers Grove

Colleen A. Gandolfi, Downers Grove

Jenna Christine Gonzales, Downers Grove

Julie Catherine Gonzales, Downers Grove

Jennifer Lynn Hoffman, Downers Grove

Kelly Ann Honn, Downers Grove

Erin Marie Joseph, Downers Grove

Robert Paul Maurer III, Downers Grove

Gregory S. Micek, Downers Grove

Jordan Michael Ohringer, Downers Grove

Gina Marie Picone, Downers Grove

Vickie Lynn Polek, Downers Grove

Jessica Ann Sonnenberger, Downers Grove

Ivana Sreckov, Downers Grove

Lauren Amera Tabakhi, Downers Grove

Natalie Marie Urlaub, Downers Grove

Miriam Y. Villanueva, Downers Grove

Michelle Christine Walaszek, Downers Grove

Sydney Brianne French, Durand

David Joseph Bock, Dyer, Ind.

Alia Noor Khan, Dyer, Ind.

Corina Torres, Elburn

Kevin G. Webster, Elburn

Jessica Gill, Elgin

Bradley Joseph O'Reilly, Elgin

Mujtaba M. Rashid, Elgin

Richard William Stumbaugh, Elgin

Jeffrey Ronald Amour, Elk Grove Village

Kathryn Elizabeth Ricci, Elk Grove Village

Jordan Elizabeth Cart, Elkhart, Ind.

Emil Antony, Elmhurst

Jeana Jexie, Elmhurst

Bashaar Syed Madani, Elmhurst

Jamie Mathew, Elmhurst

Abrar Mohiuddin, Elmhurst

Clark Daniel Poro, Elmhurst

Lucy Marie Poro, Elmhurst

Barbara Anne Jerzyk, Elmwood Park

Daniel Mathew Karlovitz, Elmwood Park

Sandra Lynn Shouse, Elmwood Park

Sara Lynn Olszta, Elwood

Veronica Ariel Stout, Erie

Amy Ruth Sheffield, Evanston

Michelle Marie Madonia, Evergreen Park

Earl Gerald Garcia Carlos, Ewa Beach. Hawaii

Tyler Dennis Ottosen, Flagstaff, Ariz.

Danielle Lynn O'Toole, Florissant, Mo.

Manolo L. Duque, Forest Park

Joyce A. White, Forest Park

Mark Edmond Johnson, Fox Lake

Hayley Margaret Gerdes, Frankfort

Brendan David Goler, Frankfort

Robert James Kasper, Frankfort

Brian David Martin, Frankfort

Elizabeth Jane Affarano, Franklin Park

Jamie Ellen Price, Gardner

Gabriel Backstrom, Geneva

Katherine Deborah Cihak, Geneva

Erin Alexandra George, Geneva

Samantha Kathleen Hathaway, Genoa

Bryan P. Bathauer, Gilberts

Salma Mahmoud Mady, Gilberts

Marcella Haushahn, Glen Ellyn

Yaser Sajid Hosain, Glen Ellyn

Qamreen Mahmood, Glen Ellyn

Zachary Mitchell Polaski, Glen Ellyn

Sharmeen Fatima Shamsi, Glen Ellyn

Michael Thomas Shumaker, Glen Ellyn

Kathiane Ruth Sokol, Glen Ellyn

LaTasha Marie Teague, Glen Ellyn

Mariola M. Teczar, Glen Ellyn

Mir Ahmed Zulqarnain, Glen Ellyn

Ryan Feldman, Glenbeulah, Wis.

Sara Baig, Glendale Heights

Zubair F. Dave, Glendale Heights

Scott Michael Detloff, Glendale Heights

Thao X. Dinh, Glendale Heights

Samana Fatima, Glendale Heights

Benilen N. Gatan, Glendale Heights

Jeril George, Glendale Heights

Norilyn Matibag, Glendale Heights

Ali Abrar Muhammad Mirza, Glendale Heights

Rekha R. Nair, Glendale Heights

Tina Minh Nguyen, Glendale Heights

Eucharia Ogedi Nze, Glendale Heights

Madiha Panawala, Glendale Heights

Jay B. Patel, Glendale Heights

Jigna Patel, Glendale Heights

LaMonte Odell Phillips, Glendale Heights

Johanna M. Schomberger, Glendale Heights

Ahmed Siddiqui, Glendale Heights

Mahin Fatima Siddiqui, Glendale Heights

Amy M. Zayed, Glendale Heights

Nikki Sue Powers, Glendale, Ariz.

Megan Taylor Ryan, Greenwood, Ind.

Derek Andrew Hitt, Griffith, Ind.

Tanya Uddin, Gurnee

Richard W. Ponomar, Hampshire

Shaik Hyder Ali, Hanover Park

Amina Haider, Hanover Park

Clemens V. Mallari, Hanover Park

Melissa Quinn Meyer, Hanover Park

Dina D. Patel, Hanover Park

Uday Mohanlal Patel, Hanover Park

Jonathan Wesley Pollock, Hanover Park

Raydha Saleem, Hanover Park

Philip Andrew Watkins, Hanover Park

Agnes Agnieszka Wojciechowski, Hanover Park

Shelby Elizabeth Workman, Hanover Park

Jessica Catherine Wustefeld, Hanover Park

Ana Kiricova, Hickory Hills

Ana Selerina Koulouris, Hickory Hills

Robert Edmund Ochenkowski, Hickory Hills

Batool Jafri, Highland Park

Sarah Marie Staninger, Highland, Ind.

Levon J. Franklin, Hillside

Sophia A. Niazi, Hinsdale

Alex Starkston Oles, Hinsdale

Rikki Michael D'Angelo, Hoffman Estates

Antonio Diaz, Hoffman Estates

Matthew D. Drummond, Holland, Mich.

Angelika Cyganska, Homer Glen

Rebecca Renee Dombkowski, Homer Glen

Meagan Jean Salyers, Homer Glen

Benjamin P. Huegel, Homewood

Ashley Justine Parrott, Homewood

Stefanie M. Faustina Hughes, Hudson, Ohio

Samer Abdel Karim Shaltoni, Inverness

Joseph Shannon Dessi, Issaquah, Wash.

Kelsey Ann Barron, Itasca

Jeffrey Sam, Itasca

Anoop Singh Takher, Itasca

Emily W. Burrows, Jacksonville

Diana Marie Gorman, Joliet

Louis Michael Hovanes, Joliet

Barbara Knight, Joliet

Kevin Matthew Lewis, Joliet

Kelly Marie Litterst, Joliet

Tyler James Marcum, Joliet

Paul Raymond Powell, Joliet

Diondre Russell, Joliet

Donna Jo Weigel, Joliet

Lidia C. Arias, Justice

Amira S. Ezeldin, Justice

Biljana Naumovski, Justice

Sylwia Storonowicz, Justice

Dahlia Mohamed Sultan, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Tiffany Pertricia Kehr, Kenosha, Wis.

Brian Daniel Sommerfeld, Kenosha, Wis.

Michael Thomas Pater, La Grange Park

Christopher R. Wanderling, La Grange Park

Clare Marie Lopez-Kaley, LaCrosse, Wis.

Dagmar Bradac, LaGrange

Melissa Renee Gregory, LaGrange

Tim Alan Jesionowski, LaGrange

Cherise I. Miller, LaGrange

Joseph Micheal Radochonski, LaGrange

Megan Renee Wisniewski, Lake in the Hills

Kelsey Deann Burrows, Lake Ozark, Mo.

Dion LaToya Sellers, Lansing

Robert A. Wasek, Lansing

Sabrina Isabel Sanchez, LaSalle

Elizabeth Renee Dunn, LaVista, Neb.

Omar Ziad Aiyash, Lemont

Ronnie Ali Ata, Lemont

Beth M. Cotten, Lemont

Lacie Leigh Hadlock, Lemont

Meagan Johnson, Lemont

Annette Kolbrecki, Lemont

Angelica Karolina Kozuch, Lemont

Matthew Charles Lemming, Lemont

Srividya Anjana Ranganathan, Lemont

Sina Elizabeth Aiono, Lisle

Marah Armouti, Lisle

Tayaba Nada Azher, Lisle

Carolyn Ann Boyer, Lisle

Jennifer B. Boyer, Lisle

Christopher William Castle, Lisle

Reshma Fatima, Lisle

Shaccira Renee Flentall, Lisle

Stephanie Greer, Lisle

Jared Dale Gustafson, Lisle

James Paul Haros, Lisle

Seema Khan, Lisle

Manlin Liu, Lisle

Francis James Paskert, Lisle

Ernesta Peciulis, Lisle

Anthony Bernard Rausch, Lisle

James Ryan Rosselet, Lisle

Denise C. Sconiers, Lisle

Nancy Lynne Smith, Lisle

Khamsin Tahiri, Lisle

Kyle Turcic, Lisle

Stefan Michael Turcic, Lisle

James Henry Dawson, Lockport

Maria Christine Radcliffe, Lockport

Osama Shahid Ali, Lombard

Enela Aliaj, Lombard

Nadiyah Chaudhary, Lombard

Luke James Cox, Lombard

Hajira Sara Dogar, Lombard

Mohammad Ismail Dogar, Lombard

Syeda Rabab Fatima, Lombard

Michael Orcino Fralaide, Lombard

Briana Rose Grenke, Lombard

Talyr Lorraine Guerrero, Lombard

Salma Hussain Hydari, Lombard

Elizabeth Emily Jensen, Lombard

Abdul Latif Pothiawala, Lombard

Kulsum Tehseen Qadri, Lombard

Haroon Matin Shah, Lombard

Ingrida Siaulyte, Lombard

Hina Siddiqui, Lombard

Marquise Simmons, Lombard

Danielle Christina Spada, Lombard

Melissa Ann Swanson, Lombard

Abdul-Baqi Syed, Lombard

Amel Lina Tobaa, Lombard

Patricia Ann Valenti, Lombard

Jeremy Peter Hess, Lynwood

Amy Marie Konopasek, Lyons

Benjamin Zachariah Spellman, Lyons

Melissa Renae Perillo, Manhattan

Ebunoluwa Modesayo Abikoye, Markham

Aurelia C. Thicklin, Markham

Leasha Snow, Maywood

Michelle Lynn Sitarski, Medinah

Garfield Godfrey Rodney, Melrose Park

David Samuel Rudolph, Metamora

Sabra LeAnne Love, Millbrook

Taylor Francene Hoppe, Milwaukee, Wis.

Caitlin Rose Ortelli, Minooka

Mark W. Schroeder, Mishawaka, Ind.

Kelly Frances Goodyear, Mokena

Brittany Lynn Hoornaert, Mokena

 Danielle Marie Magas, Mokena

Thomas Kenneth Major, Mokena

Donna Marie McKenna, Mokena

Amith Mulkanoor, Mokena

Philip A. Palmisano, Mokena

Vincent Steven Palmisano, Mokena

Laura L. Vera, Mokena

Robert Joseph Winkelman, Monee

Elizabeth Amber Hauser, Montgomery

Afshan Hinnah Khan, Montgomery

Karen R. Rodriguez, Morris

Amar D. Khatri, Mount Prospect

Zainab Bano Siddiqui, Mount Prospect

Kevin Donald Hendricks, Mundelein

Firas Ryan Adhami, Naperville

Jennifer Helen Albert, Naperville

Saad A. Ali, Naperville

Yasmin Sami Ayyad, Naperville

Ayesha Badar, Naperville

Nicole Baginski, Naperville

Mirza Muhammad Ali Baig, Naperville

Roberta Lynn Balsewicz, Naperville

Max Roy Bednarski, Naperville

Arushi Bhardwaj, Naperville

Jacqueline Joyce Blair, Naperville

Lindsay Ann Blash, Naperville

Katherine Mary Braun, Naperville

Thomas Michael Corrigan, Naperville

Kinza Dada, Naperville

Stephanie Ann D'Ercola, Naperville

Maria Lynn DiNello, Naperville

Caroline Elizabeth Ebeling, Naperville

Katherine Elizabeth Ebeling, Naperville

Nicole Jeanette Framarin, Naperville

Kevin James Glowiak, Naperville

Deena Habbal, Naperville

Kara Renee Harden, Naperville

Michelle A. Harden, Naperville

Jenica L. Hill, Naperville

Alexander Kenneth Cooley Huba, Naperville

Sweatha Jeevan, Naperville

Kaitlynn Nicole Johnson, Naperville

Preeti Kalra, Naperville

Elise Marie Kamieniecki, Naperville

Ashley Rose Kanter, Naperville

Kelly Nicole Katzmayr, Naperville

Zareen Khan, Naperville

Alishah Amina Khan, Naperville

Mahnoor Ahmad Khan, Naperville

Thomas Khou, Naperville

Meghan Anne Krisch, Naperville

Rita M. Kulaga, Naperville

Anelia Todorova Lambova, Naperville

Jocellyn DarAnn Ligocki, Naperville

George Francis Mann IV, Naperville

Shadi Mohaghegh, Naperville

Yusra Fatima Mohiuddin, Naperville

Andre M. Molina, Naperville

Adnan Mujagic, Naperville

Rahul Nohria, Naperville

Laura Okehie, Naperville

Brittany Alyse Peluso, Naperville

Lindsay Anne Plepel, Naperville

Taj Qureshi, Naperville

Miriam K. Rajab, Naperville

Nicole Marie Re, Naperville

Mohammad Adeelur Rehman, Naperville

Victor Rei, Naperville

Heath Adam Ross, Naperville

Harjot Kaur Sangha, Naperville

Zain Sayeed, Naperville

Fariha Siddiquie, Naperville

Robert Charles Simon, Naperville

Rachael Eileen Skinner, Naperville

Alana Elizabeth Smith, Naperville

Andrew Justin Smith, Naperville

Matthew R. Stablein, Naperville

Amanda Rose Stachowicz, Naperville

Fasiha Syed, Naperville

Bhavya Sri Satya Thota, Naperville

Dona Nichole Trejo, Naperville

Birva Viral Trivedi, Naperville

Vineel Tummala, Naperville

Ashraf Arman Uddin, Naperville

Arjun Velagapudi, Naperville

Najim Ward, Naperville

Marne Warda, Naperville

Justin Thomas Wise, Naperville

Mark Joseph Zacharjasz, Naperville

Rida Naheed Zahir, Naperville

Ron Aleman, Nashville, Tenn.

Alyssa Marie Rubino, New Lenox

Timothy E. Shanahan, New Lenox

Edgar Davis Tums, New Lenox

Jeffrey Robert Uthe, New Lenox

Richard William Mason, Newark

Patrick James Hanlon, Noblesville, Ind.

Ana Guler, Norridge

Jordan Nicole Leali, North Aurora

Kevin Michael O'Connor, North Aurora

Jessica R. Wilkiel, North Aurora

Shernita M. Harris, North Riverside

Jamie Lauren Magdic, North Riverside

Stephanie Erin Magdic, North Riverside

Kimberly Marie Schaefer, North Riverside

Imran Razzak Akhtar, Oak Brook

Dana Barakat, Oak Brook

Jimmy Ronald Curcio, Oak Brook

Nora Suhail Khadra, Oak Brook

Bishara Robert Odeh Khoury, Oak Brook

Kevin Paul Khoury, Oak Brook

Kevin Patrick Koszola, Oak Brook

Aakash N. Patel, Oak Brook

Sumaiya Sahar Salman, Oak Brook

Alexis Virginia Wadowski, Oak Brook

Kirstie Nicole Bussie, Oak Forest

Nikkie L. Franson, Oak Forest

Dale James Renshaw, Oak Forest

Kara Marie Walsh, Oak Forest

Renee Wnenk, Oak Forest

Nimah Ahmed, Oak Lawn

Feras Mazen Alhourani, Oak Lawn

Cassandra Ann Cappetto, Oak Lawn

Badia Ahmad Zahdan, Oak Lawn

Steven Andrew McCanless, Oak Park

Ibrahim Munir Chaudhry, Oakbrook Terrace

Nadia Munir Chaudhry, Oakbrook Terrace

Christopher Scott Garrett, Omaha, Neb.

Kimberly Ann Diggs, Orland Hills

Ayat Abuakar, Orland Park

Lana Mazen Ammari, Orland Park

Laura Carol Christensen, Orland Park

Camilia Mohammed Elayyan, Orland Park

Reem Mohammed Elayyan, Orland Park

Marihan Hesham Hegazy, Orland Park

Nour Ahmad Ibrahim, Orland Park

Sumit Jain, Orland Park

Jennifer Rae Michaels, Orland Park

Alex Pastore, Orland Park

Lori Ann Puchalski, Orland Park

Eman Faith Sahloul, Orland Park

Melissa Marie Schmitz, Orland Park

Kristine M. Wessel, Orland Park

Joshua Charles Zenawick, Orland Park

Keree Nicole Brannen, Orlando, Fla.

Kevin E. Arias, Oswego

Lauren Micaela Daraskevich, Oswego

Kathleen J. Davis, Oswego

Miranda Marie Henderson, Oswego

Jose Angel Ibarra, Oswego

Aisha Karim, Oswego

Margaret Leigh Kline, Oswego

Felipe Rangel III, Oswego

Gabriel Rodriguez, Oswego

Patricia Ann Wirth, Oswego

Daniel Walsh Graham, Ottawa

Tyler William Zachary, Ottawa

Vanessa Mensie, Palatine

Neeti Saxena, Palatine

Hasan Mohammad Syed, Palatine

Yousuf Mohammed Syed, Palatine

Gina M. Cirincione, Palos Heights

Jason M. Peters, Palos Heights

Kyle James Rathbun, Palos Heights

Ghadeer Abdelrahman, Palos Hills

Jakub Kaminski, Palos Hills

Natalia Poniatowska, Palos Hills

Tara Bodinet, Palos Park

Michelle Christina Stewart, Park Forest

Carolyn Kelly Lagattuta, Park Ridge

Joseph Patrick Lagattuta, Park Ridge

Anthony L. Minarcik, Park Ridge

Stephanie P. Analytis, Plainfield

Tawana Brady, Plainfield

Maria Cristina Nazareno De Leon, Plainfield

Natacia N. De Leon, Plainfield

Michael F. Fiene, Plainfield

Rosanna Furman, Plainfield

James Ryan Hanley, Plainfield

Ryan Patrick Heraty, Plainfield

James Hynes, Plainfield

David A. Lambright, Plainfield

Patricia A. Mealer, Plainfield

Astazie Ortega, Plainfield

Katherine Faye Partyka, Plainfield

Kathi A. Powers, Plainfield

Jamie Lynn Smith, Plainfield

Andrea Lynne Veldhuizen, Plainfield

Elaina Ann Villa, Plainfield

Christopher A. Kordick, Plymouth, Mich.

Guadalupe E. Quintanilla III, Posen

Jasmine Ni, Richfield, Ohio

Daniel T. Zust, Richfield, Ohio

Sara Janette Clark-Wells, Richton Park

Dana Holman, Richton Park

Georgina F. Smith, Riverdale

Bilaal Mohamed Hassan, Riverside

Lisa Schwarte, Riverside

Ashley E. Deno, Rockdale

Shaji Aliuddin Mohammed, Rockford

Faizan Syed Ahmed, Romeoville

Lori J. Burnett, Romeoville

Syeda Sameen Kinza, Romeoville

Amanda M Klemm, Romeoville

Jillian Marie Yunger, Romeoville

Patrick Franz Ives, Roscoe

Patrick Buranicz, Roselle

Syed Mohammad-Faaraan Shahabuddin, Roselle

Sean WesLee Steimel, Rowlett, Texas

Patrick Joseph Sterk, Royal Oak, Mich.

Randall Arthur Heaton, San Diego, Calif.

Jonathan Scott Aubry, Sandwich

Jeannette Lynn Stadler, Sandwich

Ashley Couch, Schaumburg

Julie A. Fountain, Schaumburg

Stephanie Kohn, Schaumburg

Robin Michelle Lasker, Schaumburg

Justin Efrem Louw, Schaumburg

Holly D. Maroney, Schaumburg

Steven Michael Perri, Schaumburg

Chris Michael O'Connor, Seattle, Wash.

Kristen Michelle Glade, Sheridan

Emily Kate Hatcher, Sheridan

Travis James Harmony, Sherman

Nicholas Ryan Veach, Sherman

Britton Alexander Bucciarelli, Shorewood

Kristi Nicole Lenz, Shorewood

Corey Alan Toth, Shorewood

Arshan Z. Chaudhri, Skokie

Ryan Abraham Mathew, Skokie

Joseph Anthony Brongiel, South Elgin

Anne Frances Gromer, South Elgin

Matthew Ryan Parris, South Elgin

Geenu Scaria, South Elgin

Theta Parker-Coleman, South Holland

April C. Anderson, Springfield

Rachel Langfelder, Springfield

Jennifer Phillips, Springfield

Christine Marie Brown, St. Ann, Mo.

Jennifer Lynn Bren, St. Charles

Jacob Edward Chaney, St. Charles

Angela Marie Grano, St. Charles

Jennifer Marie Smith, St. Charles

Merri Christina Smoczynski, St. Charles

Latrice Adegoye, Streamwood

Romi Rohit Patel, Streamwood

Veeral Tushar Vyas, Streamwood

Mitchell Melvin McMeen, Streator

Kaitlyn Marie Bowden, Sugar Grove

Megan A. Colen, Sycamore

Zachary Cole Fraedrich, Sycamore

Robert A. Dahlberg, Tinley

Nadia Alaeddin, Tinley Park

Matthew L. Brown, Tinley Park

Gerald J. Dandurand, Tinley Park

Thomas F. Kincaid, Tinley Park

Nader Nomat, Tinley Park

Ryan Robert Serafino, Tinley Park

Asma Ather, Villa Park

Christine Violet Daly, Villa Park

Albaraa Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park

Yusuf Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park

Hinna Fatani, Villa Park

Ahmed Mansour, Villa Park

Matthew Thomas Mocarski, Villa Park

Sara Nisar, Villa Park

Kayla Joy Zeiss, Villa Park

Adam Roger Carroll, Vincennes, Ind.

Tammy M. Gause, Warrenville

Janelle Nicole Humann, Warrenville

Kristin Nicole Paver, Warrenville

Jessica Anupma Singh, Warrenville

Kaitlyn Marie Summers, Warrenville

Adam Richard Beans, Waterford, Mich.

Michael Anthony White, Wauconda

Tomas Jerry Barrera, Waukegan

Seth E. Contreras, West Chicago

Sandy H. Kim, West Chicago

Samah Moid, West Chicago

Minal Arvindbhai Patel, West Chicago

Anna C. Torrejon, West Chicago

Erik S. Tuskey, West Chicago

Nickolas Christopher Tynczuk, West Chicago

Jonathan Martin Bindl, Westchester

Alexandria Alyse Granderson, Westchester

Gianna M. Pollastrini, Westchester

Dominic Rocco, Westchester

Michael Zehe, Western Springs

Amreen Barde, Westmont

Thymur Ali Chaudhry, Westmont

Nora Jaber, Westmont

Jennifer Marie Kucko, Westmont

Immacolata Marie Malfeo, Westmont

Kelli Marie Olson, Westmont

Angela Elizabeth Pombert, Westmont

Lukas Martin Stanczyk, Westmont

David D. Zalesiak, Westmont

Jaafar Zalzaleh, Westmont

Faiza Latif Choudhry, Wheaton

Kathryn Maria Ghanayem, Wheaton

Sandra Maria Hamman, Wheaton

Anam Rehman Khan, Wheaton

Jasper John Lim, Wheaton

Amanda M. Matusiak, Wheaton

Kara Lindsey Moutvic, Wheaton

Raymond Michael Mulrenin, Wheaton

Victor Viet Nguyen, Wheaton

Caitlin Marie Sullivan, Wheaton

Martin Tomszak, Wheaton

Malynda May Waters, Wheaton

Julena LaShi Wilkins, Wheaton

Ioana-Denis Ion Benea, Wheeling

Gina M. DiLonardo, Willowbrook

Stephanie Ann Giagnorio, Willowbrook

Antony Mwarari Irungu, Willowbrook

Brian Jaribu, Willowbrook

Samantha Lynn Jones, Willowbrook

Jovana Markovic, Willowbrook

Andrew Robert Carl, Winfield

Jacqueline Magallanes, Willowbrook

Christina C. DeRose, Winfield

Courtney D. Hatcher, Winfield

Roman Igorovich Kopytko, Winfield

Nida Nasrullah, Winfield

Stephanie Slukis, Winfield

Melissa Lynn Simich, Wood Dale

Sarah Ambareen Ahmed, Woodridge

Viktoria Lin Averbeck, Woodridge

Chris Clay Bonifield, Woodridge

Sheila Denise Carr, Woodridge

Julie M. Fossel, Woodridge

Ruta Gocentaite, Woodridge

Patrice A. Gonzalez, Woodridge

Aysha Bint Haq, Woodridge

Sarah Brianne Human, Woodridge

Joy M. Jurasic, Woodridge

Kelly Michelle Kastner, Woodridge

Samuel P. Kloppmann, Woodridge

Sheila Mary MacDonald, Woodridge

Victoria Mata, Woodridge

Muizz Minaz Merchant, Woodridge

Kurt Allen Meyer, Woodridge

Feroz Ali Osmani, Woodridge

Ankit Rajeshkumar Parikh, Woodridge

Ann Catherine Pebelske, Woodridge

Kelly Helen Roe, Woodridge

Raquel Tobar Rubin, Woodridge

Matthew Robert Munguia, Woodstock

Samer Moawia Abukhaled, Worth

Hedaya Karim, Worth

Lissette Rivera, Worth

James P. Decho, Yorkville

Matthew M. Dwinnells, Yorkville

 

Named to the Dean's List are:

 

Mary C. Fabian-Arquines, Addison

Maria Ines Garcia, Addison

Colleen M. MacCoy, Algonquin

Vito Anthony Rago, Algonquin

Scott David Kerber, Arlington Heights

Enjolique Chauntae McCullough, Arlington Heights

Robert W. Smith, Arlington Heights

Laura A. Johnson, Auburn, Wash.

Steven D. Albery, Aurora

Fay Alvarado, Aurora

Cindy Marie Castle-Hornik, Aurora

Brandon Eric Furlow, Aurora

Patricia K. Harwood, Aurora

Christine M. Hatton, Aurora

Theresa Sioarie Haywood, Aurora

David Alan Hicks, Aurora

Michael J. Jeewek, Aurora

Mary Jean Kinch, Aurora

Tammy S. Krzeminski, Aurora

Yalonda Langdon, Aurora

Anne M. Marogol, Aurora

Christine Marie McClain, Aurora

Delia Quilloy, Aurora

Kristin Frances Radosta, Aurora

Anna Mae Reilly-Finch, Aurora

Daniel Malcolm Schaefer, Aurora

Alexander J Seymour, Aurora

Suzanne M. Springborn, Aurora

Michael Thomas, Aurora

Haaris Zia Uddin, Aurora

Lydia Valenzuela, Aurora

Janette R. Zelaya, Aurora

Ronald W Eilken Jr., Barrington

Aron William Jordan, Bartlett

Lisa M. Lake, Bartlett

Matthew R. McCollum, Bartlett

Kurt M. Schneider, Bartlett

Sarah Malik, Batavia

Cynthia Maria Benbow, Bellwood

Charlene Brandon, Bellwood

Kimmy L. Butler, Bellwood

Shanta L. Foster-Williams, Bellwood

Donna K. James, Bellwood

Felicia Leonard, Bellwood

Theresa Latonya Liddell, Bellwood

Deleslie Diane Maney-Sercye, Bellwood

Areli Mojica-Masse, Bellwood

Phillip Murry Jr., Bellwood

Terrence A. Suttle, Bellwood

Deberal A. Williams, Bellwood

Carrie K. Young, Bellwood

Alexander Joseph Arman, Bensenville

Kathleen Lynn Delapaz, Bensenville

Aisha Ross, Berkeley

Tatiana V. Buonicore, Berwyn

Ronda Omran Galvan, Berwyn

Tiffany Ann Hilliard, Berwyn

Alicia Maria Zamora, Berwyn

Marie Ann Buthe, Bloomingdale

Jane Ellen Webb, Blue Springs, Mo.

Regina Austin, Bolingbrook

Scott Wayne Beu, Bolingbrook

Flora Brown, Bolingbrook

Diane Campbell, Bolingbrook

Maria S. Castellanos, Bolingbrook

Victoria Lynn Cegielski, Bolingbrook

Rajah McRodger Celestino, Bolingbrook

Carolyn S. Davis, Bolingbrook

Angela Audrey Guzman, Bolingbrook

Crystal Danette Jones, Bolingbrook

Jacqueline Jones, Bolingbrook

Tammy Sath Khy, Bolingbrook

Yvette Knox, Bolingbrook

Kimberly Marie Paprockas, Bolingbrook

Jennifer Qualls, Bolingbrook

Myra Catharina Rossi, Bolingbrook

Theresa Ann Smallwood, Bolingbrook

Raquel Ann Tunzi, Bolingbrook

Kenneth Eugene Ward, Bolingbrook

Jonathan Brian Franks, Bourbonnais

Dylan Joel Roff, Braidwood

Michael L. Contreras, Bridgeview

Fidah Ali Mizyed, Bridgeview

Joanne Neri, Bridgeview

Iman Sabha Salim, Bridgeview

Jeremy M. Trend, Bridgeview

Timothy William Hefling, Broadview

Jo Sheryl Kierulf, Broadview

Kellie D. Lanier, Broadview

Tibessa Tiffany Lawrence-Ellis, Broadview

Laveller Rodgers, Broadview

Carol Marie Kartje, Brookfield

Brittany M. Kilburg, Brookfield

Robert A. Nortier, Brookfield

Robert E. Hacker Jr., Burbank

Randy L. Harding, Burbank

Mark Joseph Brems, Burr Ridge

James Sebastian George, Burr Ridge

Terrance Michael Licht, Cadott, Wis.

Corin B. Cassanova, Calumet City

Kevin John Babor, Carol Stream

Faith Ann Bullman, Carol Stream

Beata Katarzyna Collar, Carol Stream

Agnieszka Barbara Jarosz-Sandrzyk, Carol Stream

Julie Johnson-Zalak, Carol Stream

Daniel Donald Kaltenbach, Carol Stream

Erik E. Kramer, Carol Stream

Sandra Moore, Carol Stream

Cheri L. Paskevicz, Carol Stream

Robert C. Schletz, Carol Stream

Olga Spychalski, Carol Stream

Annette Stinson, Carol Stream

Daniel John Pearson, Carpentersville

ToiJuana Churchill, Channahon

Cathleen E. Maren, Channahon

Barbara V. Osipczuk-Beiram, Cherry Valley

Frank Anderson, Chicago

Lawanda M. Bishop, Chicago

Lady D. Bowen Nesheim, Chicago

Chrystal A. Brown, Chicago

Jacquelyn Carter, Chicago

Patricia Ann Cusack, Chicago

Tiffany Latoya Dean, Chicago

Annette Dowdy, Chicago

Karen Lynette Fields, Chicago

Harriet Garris, Chicago

Witrina M. Green, Chicago

Lanesia Delores Hoskins, Chicago

Jenell V. Isabell, Chicago

Maria E. Leon, Chicago

Nastassja Lukasik, Chicago

Nikoya A. McDaniel-Hodges, Chicago

Stacy Lynn McNeal, Chicago

William Andrew Mierzejewski, Chicago

Brigitte V. Morris, Chicago

Paul Edward Norrington, Chicago

Aron Robert Oakley, Chicago

Melania Eugenia Ortiz, Chicago

Vandana Pagany, Chicago

Antonina Pernice, Chicago

Lori Michelle Piascik, Chicago

Paul Reyna, Chicago

Robert Rivera Jr., Chicago

Theresa L. Roberson, Chicago

Kibirat O. Salami, Chicago

Rebecca Ann Schenkel, Chicago

Michael Francis St. Jacques, Chicago

Adrian Leon Strong, Chicago

Brenda Jean Taylor, Chicago

Christine Tran, Chicago

Angela Weathers, Chicago

Jeanne Malika Whitfield, Chicago

Rabashia Wright, Chicago

Sabrina L. Yancy, Chicago

Nakesha S. Young, Chicago

Diana Nemoyer Flowers, Cicero

Veronica Munoz, Cicero

Rui Liu, Clarendon Hills

Anita Rials, Country Club Hills

Rebecca Marie Gierut, Countryside

Lisa Michelle Hadley, Crest Hill

Ricardo E. Troche, Crest Hill

Nicole Kathryn Bolisenga, Crystal Lake

Joseph P. Vitale, Crystal Lake

Diane Marie Broton, Darien

Mohamad Z. Hamoui, Darien

Joseph Michael Jalowiec, Darien

Kristen L. Eichler, DeKalb

Ka'Ryn D. Snow, Dolton

Jeffrey Michael Adams, Downers Grove

Shannon M. Basile, Downers Grove

Victor Anthony Belcastro, Downers Grove

Jennifer Joy Buczko, Downers Grove

Jaimie Lynn Catlin, Downers Grove

Jonathan Allen Catlin, Downers Grove

Joseph John Cislak, Downers Grove

Sarah Jean Cox, Downers Grove

Andy Martin Dwyer, Downers Grove

Mary Ann Dziekan, Downers Grove

Jonathan Frank Gogola, Downers Grove

Michael John Hesslau, Downers Grove

Connie H. Meyer, Downers Grove

Maureen L. Pacocha, Downers Grove

Aldona D. Sharif, Downers Grove

Rebecca Lee Tucker, Downers Grove

Donna Cheryl Van Keulen, Downers Grove

Marsha Jean Van Loon, Downers Grove

Leslie Elizabeth Weidner, Downers Grove

Melissa White, Dwight

Raul Lira, East Chicago, Ind.

Jonathan A. Mensching, East Dundee

Jacqueline Susanne Mueller, Elburn

Anthony Barreras, Elgin

Eric Pedro Echevarria, Elgin

Josephine A. Knust, Elgin

Maria Nancy Marti, Elgin

Zachary S. McCorkle, Elgin

Valerie R. O'Neal, Elgin

Kristofer M. Schuldt, Elgin

Matthew David Starr, Elgin

Tamara S. Campbell, Elmhurst

Thomas J. Nichols, Elmhurst

Michael J. Schuda, Elmhurst

Robyn-Leigh Zaras, Elmhurst

Raena Marie Mullan, Eureka, Calif.

Anne K. Coyne, Evanston

Peter John Vassios, Flossmoor

Theresa L. Huston, Forest Park

Darnell Fortney, Freeport

Karolynn M. Bartelt, Gardner, Kan.

Pamela Jean Lessner, Geneva

Jennifer A. Bennett, Glen Ellyn

Celia Byrne, Glen Ellyn

Karla A. Constantine, Glen Ellyn

Ryan Steven Kane, Glen Ellyn

Vincent Michael Miceli, Glen Ellyn

Adil M. Saeed, Glen Ellyn

Paul Daniel Weaver, Glen Ellyn

Gail L. Haneberg, Glendale Heights

Donna Marie Parsons, Glendale Heights

Evelyn Pizarro, Glenville, N.Y.

Gerald Rizzo, Grayslake

Lea Renee Baccino, Griffith, Ind.

Noah Thomas Dahl, Hammond, Ind.

Taunesha Carpenter, Hanover Park

Joy Ann Nelson, Harwood Heights

Barbara A. Tarczynski, Harwood Heights

Michael Brandon Eterno, Hawthorn Woods

Maria A. Brown, Hazel Crest

Stephanie Evans Williams, Henderson, N.C.

Debra D. Brookens, Hillside

Jerry Tyrone Granger, Hillside

Melvin Christopher Nellums, Hillside

Rochelle A. Nellums, Hillside

Dieca N. Smith, Hines

Jill Ann Lawrence, Hoffman Estates

Andrew Budzynski, Homer Glen

Stanley J. Budzynski, Homer Glen

Ryan Christopher Morita, Homer Glen

Mary Helen Ryan, Homer Glen

Michele L. Beebe, Itasca

Sara N. Dankowski, Joliet

Melissa L. Lopez, Joliet

Stacey M. McCullen Dillard, Joliet

Alma D. Montero, Joliet

Shanean Susie Newton, Joliet

Carol Shelby-Snapp, Joliet

Adwoa Stewart, Joliet

Angelina Ulloa, Joliet

Jody Wright, Joliet

Kristin Ann Ejka, Justice

Shannan Leigh Gioia, Kankakee

Crystal Crawford, La Grange

Elsa Luna, LaGrange

Paul Daniel Harris, Lake In The Hills

Zeeshan A. Pirani, Lake in the Hills

Patricia A. Galowitch, Lake Zurich

Lyudmila Piasecki, Lake Zurich

Virginia G. DalleMolle, Lansing

Jessica Lynn Hanna, Lansing

Nakita Neshan Jones, Laurel, Md.

Colin B. Armbruster, Lisle

Diane Francine Coli, Lisle

Douglas P. Dryfhout, Lisle

Karen P. Honeysett, Lisle

Erika P. Rojas, Lisle

Rosalia Sanchez, Lisle

Joni Ann Senkpeil, Lisle

Lisa Shafer, Lisle

Patrick Donald Sullivan, Lisle

Michael Swartz, Lisle

Ernest Thompson, Lisle

Dorothy Jean Tischler, Lisle

Dana Renee Blumka, Lockport

Sheila L. Finnegan, Lockport

Randall Scott Kainrath, Lockport

Ammar Ahmed, Lombard

Diannalyn Buescher, Lombard

Christopher C. Carter, Lombard

Brett Patrick Fay, Lombard

Josephine V. Gavurnik, Lombard

Umair Mohammed Ilyas, Lombard

Anne R. Lipira, Lombard

Jennifer Lynn Panegasser, Lombard

Maria del Carmen Pinedo, Lombard

Emma L. Pounders, Lombard

Mohammed M. Siddiqui, Lombard

Jennifer Rose Havlovic, Lyons

Michelle R. Morey, Machesney Park

Nicole M. Rote, Machesney Park

Jodi K. Stromberg, Machesney Park

Dan Thomas Humme, Maple Park

James Edward Ohlinger, Marengo

Belinda Joyce Davis, Maywood

Calmette Griffin, Maywood

Elyse D. Kelow, Maywood

Toni Marie Rosas, Maywood

Darlene Y. Wilson, Maywood

Kyle Martin Zamudio, McConnell

Martin L. Zamudio, McConnell

Sandra Ponce, McHenry

Marisa Cano, Melrose Park

Lucy Ariana Gamboa, Melrose Park

Jennifer Barbara Smith, Melrose Park

Antoine Eric Ray, Milwaukee, Wis.

Mark A. Malone, Mokena

Sean Robert Merck, Mokena

William Thomas O' Brien, Mokena

Michael A. Berns, Momence

David C. Fazzi, Montgomery

Ny Mao, Montgomery

Amy B. Addante, Naperville

Maha Alvina Ahmad, Naperville

Lindsey Lee Albanese, Naperville

Marlena Baffour, Naperville

Amanda Ann Betty, Naperville

Maninder Singh Birk, Naperville

Aida Blaszak, Naperville

Patricia Clayton, Naperville

Christopher Michael DeVuono, Naperville

Kristin Diane Fitzgerald, Naperville

Scott W. Flanagan, Naperville

Judith A. Gavlin, Naperville

Hilda G. Godinez, Naperville

Tanisha Lynette Greenwood, Naperville

Nagayo R. Heath, Naperville

Stephanie Francis Hill, Naperville

Virginia Ann Hobbs-Moore, Naperville

John D. Hodur, Naperville

Adam Hrubec, Naperville

Jesus Jimenez, Naperville

Sung O. Jung, Naperville

Melissa D. Kloog, Naperville

Theresa A. Lienau, Naperville

Nicholas Donald Maldonado, Naperville

Caitlin E. Manock, Naperville

Ameelia A. Marosi, Naperville

Millicent M. McIntyre, Naperville

Jason Michael McKenna, Naperville

Rishi Hitesh Patel, Naperville

Sahar Rabiei-Samani, Naperville

Soroush Rabiei-Samani, Naperville

Nora Ann Regan, Naperville

Theresa Riley, Naperville

Jennifer Lynn Skulavik, Naperville

Lisa K. Smith, Naperville

John Boone Starr, Naperville

Kenneth Wesley, Naperville

Maryna Zagorulko, Naperville

Dina M. Zelasko, Naperville

James Pusateri, New Lenox

Anna Elizabeth Szafaryn, Niles

Joseph Robert Castle, Norfolk, Va.

Heidi Carballo, North Aurora

Hamid Reza Djangi, North Aurora

Lourdes G. Holguin, North Aurora

Timothy Paul Kadlec, North Aurora

Christopher W. Redfern, North Aurora

Hazel E. Williams, North Aurora

Keith A. McLaughlin, Nutley, N.J.

Theresa Margaret Wendland, Oak Brook

Catina Deanna Garner, Oak Park

Teresa Lynne Orozco, Oak Park

Michelle A. Redmond, Oak Park

Tyrone Walker, Oak Park

Tatitanna N. Watts, Oak Park

John Phillip Rathburn, Orland Hills

Christina M. Calderone, Orland Park

Jerry R. Chlada Jr., Orland Park

Jacob Kobylarczyk, Orland Park

Deborah A. Sackett, Orland Park

Sarah A. Sharara, Orland Park

Mary McHugh, Oswego

John J. Momich, Oswego

Shari L. Roza, Oswego

Michael J. Schuler, Oswego

Rebecca L. Shawver, Oswego

Katrina Dianne Skurka, Oswego

Patricia Ann Taylor, Oswego

Edyta Slodyczka, Palos Heights

Lora Marie Cansino, Palos Hills

Kevin David Jones, Park Ridge

Jamie E. Fleisner, Pingree Grove

LeVander Brooks, Plainfield

Jay A. Glenn, Plainfield

Steven David Handwerker, Plainfield

Briton Russell Hitchins, Plainfield

Rafael Jaimes, Plainfield

Kimberly A. Kratz, Plainfield

Jena Lynn Murray, Plainfield

Kenneth Anthony Needham, Plainfield

Stephen M. Olejniczak, Plainfield

Matt James Peacey, Plainfield

Rebecca Danielle Rakers, Plainfield

Matthew S. Salinas, Plainfield

Jennifer Lynn Schulz, Plainfield

Gary Patrick Wagner, Plainfield

Lisa C Blackwell, Plano

Karen M. Walat, Plano

Theodore L. Barnes, Poplar Grove

Regina K. Harper, Prospect Heights

Calvin G. Cook, Richton Park

Charles McArthur, Richton Park

Careen Marie Lasenby, River Grove

Geanabelle H. Chapp, Riverside

Paul E. Sherrod, Rochelle

Ronald Joseph Clewer, Rockford

Christina A. Hallman, Rockford

Carolyn Ann Higgins, Rockford

Jennifer Taylor, Rockford

Tara E. Damron, Romeoville

Thomas Ray Lee, Romeoville

Leon D. Shivers, Romeoville

Paul B. Zipperich, Romeoville

Olimpia Ballmaier, Roselle

Kelly Frank Lally, Roselle

Jacob Ladd Rau, Roselle

William Scott Konczal, Royal Oak, Mich.

Kristine F. Baldwin, Schaumburg

Kevin Meyer, Schaumburg

Thomas J. Grossman, Schererville, Ind.

Dominic Giangrande, Shorewood

Justin M. Dublin, South Elgin

Susan M. Ganey, South Elgin

Angela L. Malmstrom, South Elgin

Foluke Joyce Omosule, South Holland

Sean D. Bull, Springfield

Stephanie Leann Kane, Springfield

Peter Alexander Chacon, St. Charles

Julie Ann Taglia, St. Charles

Robert C. Watson, St. Charles

Tammy L. LoVerde, Streamwood

Brian Zachary Genslinger, Sugar Grove

Leah Anne Kennetz, Sugar Grove

Robert Krzak, Summit

Justin Richard Cox, Sycamore

John Michael Freiberg, Sycamore

Jeffrey Thomas Kendall, Sycamore

Deirdre Marie Collins, Tinley Park

Anthony R. Esposito, Tinley Park

John Robert Storm, Vernon Hills

Sarah Suzanne Aldred-Fleege, Villa Park

Cristina Maria Catalano, Villa Park

Darlene Ann Dodds, Villa Park

Thelma Leimomi Andreshak, Warrenville

Evan Power Ariano, Warrenville

Anne Marie Callahan, Warrenville

Lawrence J. Daughrity, Warrenville

Valerie A. Dearmon, Warrenville

Paul Marcus Horbal, Warrenville

Sandra Patricia Raygoza, Warrenville

Dannae J. Pope, Weshchester

Mark Guerrero, West Chicago

Rebecca J. Resendiz, West Chicago

Michael Joseph Dominguez, Westchester

Amanda Leigh Hiestand, Westchester

Lawrence Peter Link, Western Springs

Wendy Danielle Hartz, Westmont

Alec W. Battistella, Wheaton

Nicole M. Boccard, Wheaton

Kevin D. Garvey, Wheaton

Patrick Harris, Wheaton

Elba Villalobos, Wheaton

David J. Zeigler, Wheaton

Michael Alex Fasman, Wheeling

Debbie Jeanne Henderson, Willowbrook

Sonia Khan, Willowbrook

Maja Manasovska, Willowbrook

Nadine M. Sheldon, Willowbrook

Dorothy J. Wash, Willowbrook

Jessica Lynn Hamm, Winfield

Chris V Liberio, Winfield

Amir Akhlaq Ahmed, Wood Dale

Dennis James Zirbser, Woodbury Heights, N.J.

Preston Aldrich, Woodridge

Lorraine Caulton, Woodridge

Sharley Daguio, Woodridge

Raja Nabil Dandan, Woodridge

Jason J. Gibbons, Woodridge

Leana Marie Gibbons, Woodridge

Robert Allen Horsley, Woodridge

Eugene Charles Lewis, Woodridge

Justin James Villanueva, Woodridge

Brian E. Wojcik, Woodridge

Jason Paul Jurica, Worth

Krystal Lynn Anderson, Yorkville

Donna Lee Jones, Yorkville

Molly K. Schwartzkopf, Yorkville

Victoria Marie Shink, Yorkville

Steve D. Walker, Yorkville

James Eugene Weaver, Yorkville

                                                                                                                         ###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 53 undergraduate majors, 13 graduate and four doctorate programs. Benedictine University is ranked as a Top School in the Midwest (11th in Illinois) for Master's Universities, 12th in the Midwest (and sixth in Illinois) for Racial Diversity, and eighth in Illinois for Freshmen Retention for 2011 by U.S. News & World Report.