2011 News Articles
Benedictine awards associate, bachelor’s, master’s degrees to May graduates

Benedictine awards associate, bachelor’s, master’s degrees to May graduates
August 30, 2011

Phil Brozynski
(630) 829-6094
pbrozynski@ben.edu

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University announced that it has awarded Associate of Arts (A.A.), Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.) and Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.) degrees to 642 students who completed their degree requirements on or before May 2011.

Benedictine University has also awarded Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.A.Ed.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Public Health (M.P.H.) and Master of Science (M.S.) degrees to 783 students who completed their requirements on or before May 2011.

Twelve students were awarded a Ph.D. in Organization Development and five were awarded an Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change.

The May 2011 graduates are:


Ghadeer Abdelrahman, B.S. Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Palos Hills

Ebunoluwa Modesayo Abikoye, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Markham

Ayat Abuakar, B.A. Special Education, Orland Park

Mary Susan Adams, B.A. Special Education, Magna Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Amy B. Addante, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Naperville

Yvonne M. Adeoye, B.A. Management, Chicago

Firas Ryan Adhami, B.S. Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Hanin Rasem Ahmad, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bridgeview

Naseer Ahmad, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Carol Stream

Suhair M. Ahmad, B.A. Political Science, Oak Forest

Ammar Ahmed, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Ismath Sultana Ahmed, B.A. Psychology, Bolingbrook

Omar Ziad Aiyash, B.S. Biology, Lemont

Roberto Alas, M.S. Accountancy, Chicago

Lindsey Lee Albanese, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Cum Laude, Naperville

Jennifer Helen Albert, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Rana F. Aldaw, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Wheaton

Sarah Suzanne Aldred-Fleege, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Villa Park

Jennifer Colleen Aleksic, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Braidwood

Ferhat Fatima Ali, B.S. Health Science, Downers Grove

Syed Faraz Ali, B.B.A. Accounting, Lombard

Amanda Kay Allen, M.Ed. Master of Education, Volo

Crystal Lynn Allen, B.B.A. Health Administration, Willowbrook

Jeff J. Allenspach, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Schaumburg

Stacy Lynn Aloisio, B.S. Health Science, Aurora

Ali Amir, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Joliet

Diana Anaya, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Elmwood Park

Brigette M. Anderson, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Aurora

Brittany Marie Anderson, B.A. English and Literature, Cum Laude, Naperville

Herbert Michael Anderson, M.A.Ed. Master of Arts in Education, Naperville

Sally M. Anderson, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, LaGrange

Nichol L. Andrews, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, McKinney, Texas

Kathryn Naples Angel, M.Ed. Master of Education, Libertyville

Srinivas Venkata Anne, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Shelby E. Anstedt, M.Ed. Master of Education, Hawthorn Woods

Leilani Claire Antonio, M.Ed. Master of Education, Joliet

Michael Arenibar, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Homer Glen

Kevin E. Arias, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Oswego

Alexander Joseph Arman, B.B.A. Finance, Bensenville

Anita Louise Arroyo, B.A. Management, With Honors, Melrose Park

Sarah Ashraf, B.S. Health Science, Summit

Barbara Augustin, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Lithonia, Ga.

Kit Christopher Avanzado, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Westmont

Abedaslam Hani Ayesh, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Woodridge

Fariya Azhar, B.A. Political Science, Aurora

Tara Leigh Babich, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Minooka

Laura Elizabeth Baier, B.A. Political Science, Downers Grove

Mirza Awais Baig, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lincolnwood

Namrah Baig, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Hanover Park

Sara Baig, B.B.A. Accounting, Glendale Heights

Karen Bailey-Meyer, B.A. Management, With Honors, Westmont

Erin Elizabeth Baise, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

John Joseph Bajor III, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Plano

Tiffany Ann Baker, B.S.N Nursing, Naperville

Lloyd J. Baker II, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Lockport

Kristine F. Baldwin, B.S. Health Science, Schaumburg

Timothy Denis Ballany, M.Ed. Master of Education, North Little Rock, Ark.

Wasan Baloch, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Darien

Jim C. Balserak, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Tucson, Ariz.

Kaitlin Michelle Bandur, M.Ed. Master of Education, Arlington Heights

Morenike E. Bankole, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Wheaton

Burneta Marie Barley, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Raleigh, N.C.

Dean A. Barr, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lake Zurich

Linda Colleen Barron, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Chicago

Michelle Ann Barry, B.A. International Business and Economics, Burbank

Michelle D. Bartlow, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Lithonia, Ga.

Corey Ann Bassett, M.Ed. Master of Education, Joliet

Lourdes Battaglia, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Kathleen D. Baum, M.Ed. Master of Education, Saltsburg, Pa.

Ayrielle Lynette Bavaro, M.Ed. Master of Education, Hoffman Estates

Payal N. Baxi, B.S. Nutrition, Naperville

Colette Meridith Beausoleil, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lockport

Agnieszka M. Beckford, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Ossining, N.Y.

Victor Anthony Belcastro, B.A. Management, Downers Grove

Kathryn Anne Bellich, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle

Jennifer A. Bennett, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Glen Ellyn

Ruta Bera, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hoffman Estates

Colleen Mary Berger, M.Ed. Master of Education, Westchester

Barbra Ann Berkowicz, M.Ed. Master of Education, Gurnee

Lisa Margaret Berning, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lemont

Michael A. Berns, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Momence

Michael Louis Berry, B.S. Physics, Cum Laude, Brookfield

Cassandra Kaye Bexson, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, South Wilmington

Tracy Marie Beyer, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Crystal Lake

Samia Tabassum Bilfaqi, B.S. Health Science, Carol Stream

Jenny Ariuntuya Bils, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanover Park

Jonathan Martin Bindl, B.S. Business and Economics, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Westchester

Emily Ann Blackford, M.Ed. Master of Education, Olney

Steven Kelly Blair, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Zion

Ashley N. Blankenship, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Springfield

Dana Renee Blumka, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Lockport

Dora E. Bodinet, M.Ed. Master of Education, Bolingbrook

Holly Lynn Bojrab, M.Ed. Master of Education, Berwyn

Allison Renee Borji, B.A. Global Studies, B.A. History, Magna Cum Laude, Villa Park

Lady D. Bowen Nesheim, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Jennifer Lynn Box, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Elmwood Park

Derrick A. Boyd, B.A. Management, Dixmoor

Jennifer B. Boyer, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Lisle

John-Michael Bradley, B.A. Organizational Leadership, With Honors, Lisle

Laura Mae Brady, M.Ed. Master of Education, Aurora

Tawana Brady, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Plainfield

Charlene Brandon, B.A. Management, Bellwood

Corinne C Brandon, B.A. Management, With Honors, Chicago

Katherine Mary Braun, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Mary V. Braunschneider, B.A. Social Science, Lisle

Michelle Lynn Bray, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Woodridge

Amy Marie Breidenbach, M.Ed. Master of Education, Barrington

Jennifer Lynn Bren, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, St. Charles

Tartisha LaChelle Bridges, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Creedmoor, N.C.

Jessica Laura Brim, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Ithaca, N.Y.

Joseph Anthony Brongiel, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, South Elgin

Diane L. Brooklier, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Naples, Fla.

Ashley S. Brothers, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Silver Spring, Md.

Andrew J. Brown, B.S. Nutrition, Lake Saint Louis, Mo.

Chrystal A. Brown, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago

Jamil Eugene Brown, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, South Elgin

Jillian Leigh Brown, B.S. Biology, Joliet

Kendra Joy Brown, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Jacksonville, Fla.

Lakeyshia L. Brown, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Westchester

Valerie Brown, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Lauren N. Bryjowski, B.S. Nutrition, Carol Stream

Betsy Jolene Buckley, M.Ed. Master of Education, Brookfield

Jennifer Joy Buczko, B.B.A. Marketing, Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Diannalyn Buescher, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Lombard

Jessica Buffo, M.Ed. Master of Education, Oglesby

Christopher Peter Bui, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Geneva

Dung Thi Thanh Bui, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hien Hong Bui, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Son Cao Bui, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tatiana V. Buonicore, B.S.N Nursing, Berwyn

Richard William Burke, B.S. Computer Science, Naperville

Tyler Joel Burke, B.A. Psychology, Bradley

Eric Daniel Burmeister, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Christopher M. Burrage, B.B.A. Finance, Chicago

Cathy Ledale Burrows, B.A. Management, With Honors, Chicago

Jessica Lynn Busekrus, B.S. Nutrition, Collinsville

Beth Ann Butcher, M.Ed. Master of Education, Joliet

Marie Ann Buthe, B.A. Management, With Honors, Bloomingdale

Shelly A. Butler, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Edwardsville

Joan E. Butvilas, M.Ed. Master of Education, Berywn

Laura Lynn Byars, M.Ed. Master of Education, Geneva

Celia Byrne, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Glen Ellyn

Robert John Cabrera, M.Ed. Master of Education, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Mark Patrick Cagle, B.A. Management, With Honors, Tinley Park

Jinfu Cai, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Fushun, China

Molly Jane Calcott, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Nicole S. Caley, B.B.A. Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Westmont

Jessica Lynn Callero, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Darien

Kristin Laura Callero, M.S. Accountancy, Magna Cum Laude, Darien

Nicholas Caltagirone, M.Ed. Master of Education, St. Charles

Wenqiang Cao, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Shelly Jean Carbone, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Andrew Robert Carl, B.A. Management, With Honors, Winfield

Earl Gerald Garcia Carlos, B.A. Theology, Magna Cum Laude, Ewa Beach, Hawaii

Brittney Nicole Carnell, B.B.A. Marketing, Elburn

Jennifer Carney, M.Ed. Master of Education, Yorkville

Melissa G. Carr, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Development, Northbrook

Paulette Carr, B.S.N Nursing, Matteson

Cheryl Patricia Carryl, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Bellwood

Brittany L. Carson, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Haslet, Texas

Jacquelyn Carter, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago

Cindy Marie Castle-Hornik, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude, Aurora

Gloria Jean Catanzaro, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Naperville

Kay B. Caviness, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Leland

Allison Ann Cebry, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lisle

Daniel J. Cebulak, B.B.A. Finance, Chicago

Anthony M. Cecchi, B.B.A. Marketing, Lisle

Carly Anne Cefalu, B.S. Clinical Laboratory Science, Batavia

Victoria Lynn Cegielski, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Rajah McRodger Celestino, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bolingbrook

Anthony Alonzo Cerda, B.A. Psychology, Berwyn

Xiaozhuo Chai, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Suizhong County, China

Jacob Edward Chaney, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, St. Charles

Nadiyah Chaudhary, B.S. Health Science, Lombard

Erica Nicole Chavez, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Elgin

Dongyu Che, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Andy Lee Chen, B.A. Special Education, Oak Brook

Chongsong Chen, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Dongning Chen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Shuo Chen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Naperville

Yang Chen, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Haicheng, China

Lu Cheng, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Xihao Cheng, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Xin Cheng, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Praveen Kumar Chhangani, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tinley Park

Chieh-Ming Chiang, Ph.D. Organization Development, Naperville

Charlene Vera Chilo, B.S.N Nursing, Schaumburg

Jerry R. Chlada Jr., B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Orland Park

Dong Jin Choi, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude,

Shannon Marie Christ, M.Ed. Master of Education, Joliet

Theresa Christenson, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Elmwood Park

Krystina Marie Christopher, B.S.N Nursing, Darien

Hanh Thi Tu Chu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Nga Thi Thuy Chu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Basil N. Chukwu, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Bronx, N.Y.

Ashley Lynn Chunn, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Atmore, Ala.

Katherine Deborah Cihak, B.S. Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude, Geneva

Patricia Clayton, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Naperville

Joan L. Colalillo, M.Ed. Master of Education, Raleigh, N.C.

Maria Linda Colletti, B.S. Health Science, Lombard

Deirdre Marie Collins, B.A. Psychology, Tinley Park

Richelle L. Collins, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wheaton

Rosetta Collins, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Berwyn

Wanting Cong, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Kimberly A. Coniglio, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Melanie Judith Conley, M.Ed. Master of Education, Ottawa

Joel Marc Connelly, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Lisle

Charles Lemarris Conner Jr., B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bellwood

Kristen Marie Connolly, M.Ed. Master of Education, Grayslake

John B. Cooper, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Yorkville

Sakita Rakia Cooper, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bolingbrook

Michael Ray Copple, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Orland Park

Henry Gabriel Corbert, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oak Park

Thomas Michael Corrigan, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Naperville

Daniel A. Costales, B.B.A. Marketing, Villa Park

Andrea Mary Coutu, B.A. Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, Carol Stream

Carolle M. Cox, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Frederick, Md.

Dianna Marie Cox, B.S. Health Science, Hillside

Justin Richard Cox, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Sycamore

Luke James Cox, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Sarah Jean Cox, B.A. Social Science, Downers Grove

Anne K. Coyne, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Evanston

Courtney Ann Cozzolino, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lisle

Ryan Crawley, M.Ed. Master of Education, Henry

John R. Cronfel, M.Ed. Master of Education, Elk Grove

Michael Ignatius Cronin, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Lillie Crosby, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude, Forest Park

Kristine Marie Cross, M.Ed. Master of Education, Geneva

Jennifer Anne Crum, M.Ed. Master of Education, Oak Lawn

Steven Kirby Cruz, B.S. Biology, Bolingbrook

Joseph C. Cummins, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Plainfield

Tu Anh Thi Cung, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Joseph J. Cunningham Jr., M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Westmont

Jimmy Ronald Curcio, B.A. Psychology, Oak Brook

Kathleen Ann Dailey, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Springfield

Jennifer Lynn Daly, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bartlett

Kien Trung Dam, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tara E. Damron, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Montgomery

Raja Nabil Dandan, B.S. Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude, Woodridge

Anh Van Dang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Nuo Dang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Tieling, China

Toan Vu Dang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Haiphong

Viet Luu Dang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Cristine D. Daniel, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Montgomery

Ashley Marie Daniels, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Glenview

Hien Thi Dao, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ngoc Minh Dao, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Kathryn Lynn Dastych, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lemont

Kelly Lynn Dauphinais, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Carol Stream

Anthony J. Davenport Jr., M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Sherman Oaks, Calid.

Catherine T. Davies, M.S. Accountancy, Yorkville

Jason Piorier Davis, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, North Aurora

Kathleen J. Davis, B.A. Management, With Honors, Oswego

Michele J. Davis, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, San Marcos, Calif.

Joseph Vivian Davis III, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Etiwanda, Caif.

Felicia Dawson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Tiffany Day, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Bryan, Ohio

Beth Ann De Kruyff, B.A. Organizational Leadership, Cum Laude, Lisle

Tiffany Latoya Dean, B.S.N Nursing, Chicago

Timothy M. DeBruycker, M.Ed. Master of Education, Schaumburg

James P. Decho, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Yorkville

Jessica Ann DeClerk, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Mary C. Delneky, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Goshen, Ind.

Marion Deloly, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Vinezac

Robert George DeMeola, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oviedo, Fla.

Zankar R. Desai, B.S. Computer Science, Wheaton

Kristin Irene Desens, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wauconda

Kristen Eve Deshida, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Des Plaines

Joseph V. DeSimone, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude, Bloomingdale

Eric W. Desmond, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, San Antonio, Texas

Christopher Michael DeVuono, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Mary Elizabeth Dewees, M.Ed. Master of Education, Elgin

Jason Stuart Dexter, B.A. Management, With Honors, Aurora

Angela Maria Di Maio, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Lisle

Patricia Diaz, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton

Louisann Violeta Diaz Mendoza, B.S. Health Science, Naperville

Emily Anne Dienst, M.S. Clinical Psychology, DeKalb

Kimberly Ann Diggs, B.A. Special Education, Orland Hills

Jamie Lynn Digiovanni, B.S. Nutrition, Batavia

Jennifer A. Dillon, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bartlett

Robin E. Dillon, M.Ed. Master of Education, Evanston

Thomas A. Dimitri, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Harvest, Ala.

Giang Hoang Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Giang Thi Huong Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Giang Thi Ngan Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ha Nguyen Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Huong Thi Thu Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Linh Thi Tra Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thuan Gia Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Trung Thanh Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tung Xuan Do, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Thai Binh

Marcia D. Dobbins, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Atlanta, Ga.

Daniel Francis Donahoe, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude, Wheaton

Lei Dong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Mei Dong, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Huludao, China

Shengnan Dong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Tingting Dong, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Brandon Edward Donnelly, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Yorkville

Emily Morgan Dorr, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Geneva

Kelly Anne Doyle, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Tracy Lee Doyle, B.A. Management, Naperville

Nathan Benjamin Driessens, B.A. Elementary Education, Chadwick

Yan Du, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Zhenfang Du, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Terry Carl Duber, M.S. Master of Science in Science and Content Process, Geneva

Erin M. Duellman, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Des Plaines

Candice J. Dulaney, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Columbia, S.C.

Thomas Robert Dunn, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Hoan Thi Duong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tung Thanh Duong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Vu Duc Duong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Frank F. Duttlinger, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Utica

David Gregory Dvorak, B.B.A. Marketing, Naperville

Darcy A. Dzapo, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Hermitage, Pa.

Monica M. Dziaba, B.S. Health Science, Schaumburg

Caroline Elizabeth Ebeling, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Katherine Rose Eble, B.S. Nutrition, Aurora

Rosemary H. Edwards, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Cum Laude, Bellwood

Thomas Michael Edwards, M.Ed. Master of Education, Schaumburg

Tulicia L. Edwards, B.A. Management, Westchester

Doreen Efeti, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Silver Spring, Md.

Tauseef Mohammed Ehteramuddin, B.S. Health Science, Lombard

Kristen L. Eichler, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, DeKalb

Alexa Rae Eide, B.S. Health Science, Tinley Park

Ronald W Eilken Jr., B.A. Management, With Honors, Barrington

Pearl O. Ejibe, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Wichita, Kan.

Emmem Ekorikoh, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Chicago

Camilia Mohammed Elayyan, B.A. Elementary Education, Orland Park

Asmaa Mostafa Elewa, B.S. Nutrition, Addison

Kathryn Anne Elliott, M.Ed. Master of Education, LaGrange

Davada Dawn Emmert, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville

Dianna K. Englander, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Kearney, Mo.

Michelle M. Engstrom, M.Ed. Master of Education, Fort Mill, S.C.

John Loren Ensalaco, B.A. Management, With Honors, Aurora

Angelo R. Erri, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Itasca

Jason Lee Escamilla, B.A. Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago

Anthonia Esezobor, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Silver Spring, Md.

Michael Brandon Eterno, B.A. Management, With Honors, Hawthorn Woods

Chris Ann Even, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Naperville

Amira S. Ezeldin, B.A. Elementary Education, Justice

Christopher Andrew Faber, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, B.B.A. Marketing, Burr Ridge

Mary C. Fabian-Arquines, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Addison

Guangxing Fan, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Jin Fan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Beijing. China

Wenzhong Fan, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Ayesha N. Farooq, B.S. Health Science, Burr Ridge

Tameka Deborah Farrington, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Virginia Beach, Va.

Juveriya Fatima, B.S. Diagnostic Medical Sonography, Magna Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Syeda Rabab Fatima, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Patricia Kelly Suber Fawcett, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Chicago

Eileen J. Feely, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Orland Hills

Ryan Feldman, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Glenbeulah, Wis.

Derek Allen Felten, B.S. Biology, Streamwood

Derek L. Ferguson, A.A. Business Administration, Lisle

Daniel J. Fernandes, B.B.A. Business and Economics, With Honors, Oak Park

Tina M. Ferraro, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Carlos H. Ferreira, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Red Bank, N.J.

Karen Lynette Fields, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago

Jennifer Marie Finch, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Westmont

Joan Irene Finley, Ph.D. Organization Development, Prospect Heights

Miriam Naomi Fisch, M.Ed. Master of Education, Mundelein

Jennifer Anne Fischer, M.Ed. Master of Education, Romeoville

Eric Charles Flodberg, M.Ed. Master of Education, Oswego

Kristin Anne Flood, B.A. Organizational Leadership, With Honors, Lisle

Diana Nemoyer Flowers, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Cicero

Michael Lawrence Flynn, Ph.D. Organization Development, Downers Grove

Nicole Marie Foran, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Elmwood Park

Lindsay Joanne Fornell, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lockport

Ryan Patrick Forrest, B.A. Communication Arts, Lakeland, Tenn.

Michael Orcino Fralaide, B.S. Physics, Cum Laude, Lombard

Jaclyn Nicole Franks, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Bourbonnais

Adam Erik Franson, B.A. Social Science, Tinley Park

John Michael Freiberg, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Sycamore

Kelly J. Fricke, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Naperville

Jennifer Adell Fritzges, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Hampstead, Md.

Zygmunt Wiktor Fudalej, B.A. International Business and Economics, Tarnowiec

Brian J. Furman, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Geneva

Daniel Furnari, B.S. Chemistry, Cum Laude, Lisle

Matthew John Fyda, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oswego

Janki Gabhawala, B.S. Health Science, Hoffman Estates

Paul Raymond Gabriele, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Carol Stream

Erin Ann Galloway, B.A. Elementary Education, Dwight

Nicole Rose Gallucci, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Addison

Ronda Omran Galvan, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn

Christa Gambescia-Shannon, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Basking Ridge, N.J.

Katarzyna Gancarczyk, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Glendale Heights

Ginny Lee Ganguet, M.Ed. Master of Education, Fairfield, Idaho

Diane M. Gansberg, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Warrenville

Marc D. Ganz, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Homer Glen

Cynthia A. Garcia, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Chicago

Jack S. Garcia, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Orland Park

Michael George Garcia, B.A. Management, With Honors, Glen Ellyn

Christopher Todd Garrabrant, Ph.D. Organization Development, Naperville

Samantha Heidi Garvanovic, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Bensenville

Meagan M. Gauri, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wadsworth

Wenqing Ge, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Yang Ge, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Suqian, China

Brian Zachary Genslinger, B.A. Communication Arts, Sugar Grove

Wendy Gentile, M.Ed. Master of Education, Carpentersville

Stefanie W. Gerst, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Lisle

Stephanie Ann Giagnorio, B.A. English and Literature, Summa Cum Laude, Willowbrook

Dominic Giangrande, A.A. Business Administration, Shorewood

Ashley Lynn Giardino, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Bolingbrook

Michelle Ann Gibson, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Darien

Rebecca Marie Gierut, B.S. Computer Science, With Honors, Countryside

Joseph Timothy Gillespie, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Yorkville

Shanon Lee Gillette, B.A. Management, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Colin Mitchell Gilreath, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Westmont

Angela Marie Ginnan, M.Ed. Master of Education, Bartlett

Gwen Elise Ginski, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Joshua Allan Girdick, B.A. Management, With Honors, Lockport

Wanda Girjatowicz, B.S. Biology, Hoffman Estates

Valarie Lynn Glabas, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Harwood Heights

Daniel J. Glennon, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Darien

Ashley M. Glickman, M.Ed. Master of Education, Western Springs

Kristen Glonke, M.Ed. Master of Education, Carol Stream

Susan A. Gloss, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Nicole M. Gluzinski, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lindenhurst

Hilda G. Godinez, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Naperville

Paul Nelson Goetz, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Chicago

Justin John Goffard, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Lynda Jo Goldberg, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wheaton

Avery Kleinman Goldstein, M.Ed. Master of Education, Highland Park

Catherine A. Gonzalez, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Glen Ellyn

Leonardo D. Gonzalez, B.B.A. Business and Economics, B.B.A. Finance, Chicago

Lalaine R. Gozun, M.Ed. Master of Education, Beach Park

Alia S. Graham, B.A. Management, Berkeley

Robert John Gramlich, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Wilmington

Angela Marie Grano, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, St. Charles

Cameron Lee Grant, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Atascadero, Calif.

Elizabeth A. Grask, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Summa Cum Laude, Chicago

Laura E. Gray, M.Ed. Master of Education, Princeton

Catherine Grayson, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, McKinney, Texas

Crystal L. Green, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, College Park, Md.

Kimberly Andrea Green, M.Ed. Master of Education, Zion

Calmette Griffin, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Maywood

Pierre A. Griffin, M.S. Management Information Systems, Naperville

Marcia Grimes, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Grant Park

Kari Leigh Grittner, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Savage, Minn.

Jennifer L. Grobe, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Polo

Anne Frances Gromer, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Summa Cum Laude, South Elgin

Daniel J. Grossman, B.A. English and Literature, Mount Prospect

Ke Gu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Liaoyang City, China

Xiaofei Gu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Xuemei Gu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Jinzhou, China

Beth Anne Gucwa, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Mark Guerrero, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, West Chicago

Talyr Lorraine Guerrero, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Summa Cum Laude, Lombard

Jessica Ann Gum, B.S. Health Science, Naperville

Haiqiang Guo, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Jared Dale Gustafson, B.S. Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude, Lisle

Alisen Anne Guyet, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Virginia Beach, Va.

Christine M. Guzaldo, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Bernadette Guziak, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Arlington Heights

Angela Audrey Guzman, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Jose M. Guzman, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hickory Hills

Ha Ngoc Ha, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hai Phong

Huong Lien Ha, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Brian J. Haberstich, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Naperville

Christy L. Hacker, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Sturgis, S.D.

Robert E. Hacker Jr., A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Burbank

Lacie Leigh Hadlock, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Lemont

Marla Ruth Hady, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Mount Prospect

Ashley N. Hagen, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Oswego

Jennifer Marie Haick, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Aurora

Haidy Hakim, B.A. Biology, Glendale Heights

Katherine Rachel Hall, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bartlett

Maria Hamidani, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Bryan Lee Hamilton, M.Ed. Master of Education, Hinsdale

Lauren Hammond, B.S. Biology, Brookfield

Elizabeth S.B. Hampton, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Arlington, Texas

Eric Charles Hanegraaf, B.S. Biology, Aurora

James Ryan Hanley, B.A. Special Education, Magna Cum Laude, Plainfield

Patrick James Hanlon, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Noblesville, Ind.

Jessica Lynn Hanna, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Lansing

Mariyam S. Haque, B.S. Health Science, Glendale Heights

Sameeul Haque, B.S. Health Science, Schaumburg

Jason Hardy, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, DesPlaines

Beatrice Hargrove, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Ismael Haro, B.A. Management, With Honors, Oak Forest

Nicole Marie Harris, B.A. Bilingual Journalism, B.A. Communication Arts, Lisle

Patrice D. Harris, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Mableton, Ga.

Paul Daniel Harris, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Lake In The Hills

John Robert Hartmann, B.A. Management, With Honors, Orland Park

Stacey D. Harvey, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, River Forest

Patricia K. Harwood, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, Aurora

Hafsa Hasan, B.B.A. Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Sheyma Hashmi, B.S. Health Science, Alexandria, Va.

Beenisch Hassan, B.A. English and Literature, Bloomingdale

Courtney D. Hatcher, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Winfield

Samantha Kathleen Hathaway, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Genoa

Corinne Ann Haviley, Ph.D. Organization Development, Naperville

Ann Marie Haydu, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Beatrice C. Haynes, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Ocala, Fla.

Kathey M. Haynie, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Alexander, Ark

Kathryn E. Heeke, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Veronica Lynne Heggie, M.Ed. Master of Education, Hinsdale

Dustin Brent Helvie, M.Ed. Master of Education, Grayslake

Jill Lynn Henry, M.S. Master of Science in Science and Content Process, Woodridge

Torrence Henry, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Thomas Paul Henson, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, St. Charles

Jackie M. Heraty, B.A. Management, With Honors, Carol Stream

Kristine Marie Herbert, M.Ed. Master of Education, Villa Park

Jason Richard Hernandez, M.S. Clinical Exercise Physiology, Bolingbrook

Sarah Jane Herrle, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Oxford, Ohio

Kimberly V. Hertzmann, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Crest Hill

Jeremy Peter Hess, B.S. Chemistry, Lynwood

James Craig Hetzel, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Yorkville

Amanda Leigh Hiestand, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Westchester

George Lee Higginbotham, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Naperville

Jennifer Ann Hill, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Palos Heights

Tiffany Ann Hilliard, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn

Kelly E. Himmelspach, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lakemoor

Antoine Hinton, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Shannon D. Hlavaty, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lombard

Hieu Viet Hoang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bac Giang CIty

Thang Vu Hoang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Deborah Kae Hobbs, M.Ed. Master of Education, Highland, Utah

Virginia Ann Hobbs-Moore, B.S. Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Lisa K. Hodges, B.A. Social Science, Magna Cum Laude, South Holland

Katie Lynn Hogan, B.S. Health Science, Tinley Park

Stephanie Corrienne Holcomb, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Alvada, Ohio

Jill S. Holler, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Jennifer Mary Holmes, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Springfield

Terry Holmes, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bolingbrook

Joy M. Holowicki, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Franklin Park

Karen P. Honeysett, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Lisle

Linh Thi Thuy Hong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Brittany Lynn Hoornaert, B.A. Spanish, Summa Cum Laude, Mokena

Leeah R. Hopper, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, South Bend, Ind.

Laura Burke Hornell, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Glen Ellyn

Robert Allen Horsley, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Woodridge

Yaser Sajid Hosain, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Lanesia Delores Hoskins, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Verla Mae Houston, A.A. Business Administration, Bellwood

Patricia LaVerne Howard-Chittams, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Washington, D.C.

Adam Hrubec, B.B.A. Finance, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Yi-Hsiu Hsieh, Ph.D. Organization Development, Jhongli

Yuhe Hu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Zhongjun Hu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Zhongyu Hu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Liaoyang, China

Mingkai Huang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Gaizhou, China

Xue Huang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Barbara Ann Huffman, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Anthony William Humphrey, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Vista, Calif.

Christy M. Hunter, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wildwood

Nasreen Hussain, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Bloomingdale

Sabihah Hussain, B.B.A. Accounting, Naperville

Syeda Hajera Hussaini, B.A. Psychology, Naperville

Theresa L. Huston, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Forest Park

Marita Jean Hyde, B.A. Elementary Education, Villa Park

Elizabeth Ashley Hyerdall, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook

Beatriz Adriana Ibarra, B.S. Biology, Crystal Lake

Marium Ilyas, B.B.A. Accounting, Oswego

Linju Jacob, B.S. Health Science, Darien

Jessica Donna Jacobs, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Burnsville, Minn.

Saleh Jahedi, M.A.Ed. Master of Arts in Education, Clarendon Hills

Kaouther Jamal, M.S. Accountancy, Naperville

Dorothy L. Jamerson, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Bellwood

Jill Marie Jandacek, M.Ed. Master of Education, Orland Park

Gisele Janowicz, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Melrose

Francis B. Jareczek, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Willow Springs

Agnieszka Barbara Jarosz-Sandrzyk, B.B.A. Business and Economics, With Honors, Carol Stream

Kevin Robert Jednachowski, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Wheaton

Farheen A. Jefferi, B.S. Health Science, Deerfield

JoWanna Jenkins, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude, Bellwood

Dean J. Jensen, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Development, Lombard

Elizabeth Emily Jensen, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Abdel Jerez, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Pharr, Texas

Tim Alan Jesionowski, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Glen Ellyn

Constance M. Jesukaitis, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wheaton

Bing Jiang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Chenglin Jiang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Dalian City, China

Mingxu Jiang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Nanshu Jin, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Anthony Richard Johnson, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Plainfield

Bethlyn Emily Johnson, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Naperville

Denise Meshell Johnson, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.S. Accountancy, Broadview

Jean E. Johnson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Round Lake Beach

Jeffrey David Johnson, B.A. Management, With Honors, Romeoville

Mark Edmond Johnson, B.S. Computer Science, Fox Lake

Tangela L. Johnson, B.B.A. Accounting, Bolingbrook

Julie Johnson-Zalak, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Carol Stream

Chanell Y. Jones, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Development, Oak Forest

David Jones II, B.B.A. Accounting, Chicago

James Thomas Jones III, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Amy L. Jordheim, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Parker, Colo.

Ryan R. Jorgensen, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Frederick, Md.

Divya Joshi, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Orland Park

Laura Elizabeth Jurewicz, B.A. Psychology, Glen Ellyn

Renata Kaczor, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, Lisle

Rosemary Kalchbrenner, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Oak Forest

Lindsay S. Kaleta, M.Ed. Master of Education, St. Charles

Preeti Kalra, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville

David N. Kamber, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Des Plaines

Syed M. Kamraan, B.A. Social Science, Roselle

Ryan Steven Kane, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Andrea Diane Kartalia, B.A. Social Science, Lisle

Jessica Ann Kask, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Homer Glen

Robert James Kasper, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Frankfort

Kathleen Ann Kazi, M.Ed. Master of Education, Gurnee

Christina Grace Kehl, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Darien

Joyce A. Kelly, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Laconia, N.H.

Erika Kennedy, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Gilbert, Ariz.

Erin Dee Kerrn, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Beena Khan, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Aurora

Mariam Ahmad Khan, B.A. Psychology, West Chicago

Mohsin Khan, B.B.A. Accounting, Glen Ellyn

Rubiya Ahfaz Khan, B.S. Biology, Naperville

Sana Amrin Khan, B.S. Health Science, Wheaton

Shaheryar Ahmed Khan, B.S. Biology, Glen Ellyn

Simber Raza Khan, B.A. Social Science, Glendale Heights

Sonia Khan, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Willowbrook

Amar D. Khatri, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Mount Prospect

Nancy Lao Khou, B.B.A. Finance, Bolingbrook

Bishara Robert Odeh Khoury, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Oakbrook

Tammy Sath Khy, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Bolingbrook

John David Kielczynski, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Lockport

Sandy H. Kim, B.A. Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, West Chicago

Tuan Anh Kim, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Sara Beth King, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Columbia, S.C.

Ana Kiricova, B.S. Chemistry, Hickory Hills

Shawn Michael Kite, B.A. Communication Arts, Wheaton

Mark Robert Klage, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Cum Laude, Winfield

Daniel J. Klecan, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Palos Hills

Daniel William Kleppin, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Morton Grove

Joanna Kleszcz, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Norridge

Derek C. Klinetobe, B.A. Business and Economics, B.A. Social Science, Roselle

Heather Klonsinski, M.Ed. Master of Education, Belgrade, Mont.

Christopher Keith Knipp, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Round Lake Bch

Alison Leigh Kocanda, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Palatine

Michelle M. Kohler, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Champaign

Kaoru Kokune, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Oak Park

Diane E Kolak, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Naperville

Heather Dawn Kooren, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Aurora

Brandon W. Koser, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Fairfax Station, Va.

Geoff Thomas Kosieniak, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Woodridge

Allison M. Kosina, B.A. Sociology, Naperville

Thomas Edwin Kotlowski, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Lakewood

Jacob Michael Kowalewski, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Joliet

Rebecca Nicole Kowalski, B.A. Social Science, Chicago

Steven Charles Krause, M.Ed. Master of Education, Yorkville

Martin W. Kreil, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Burbank

Christopher Michael Krzos, B.A. Management, With Honors, Plainfield

Malwina Maria Krzywiec, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Palos Heights

James Charles Kubinski, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Plainfield

Leah E. Kuehn, B.S. Health Science, Bartlett

Kory Andrew Kukuk, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bolingbrook

Rita M. Kulaga, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Naperville

Devin Elizabeth Kummer, B.S. Nutrition, Addison

Katie Jean Kunkel, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Cum Laude, Batavia

Kimberly W. La Croix, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Portland, Ore.

Amy M. Labbe, M.Ed. Master of Education, Glenview

Megan Anne LaCoursiere, M.Ed. Master of Education,

Kristyn G. Lagioia, B.S. Chemistry, Glen Ellyn

Wenbin Lai, M.S. Management and Information Systems, YingKou, China

Benjamin Thomas Laird, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lombard

Kendra Sue Laisch, M.S. Accountancy, Lombard

David A. Lambright, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Plainfield

Lindsey N. Langefeld, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Wheeling

Thomas Michael LaPak, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude,

Timothy D. Larkins, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oakton, Va.

Robin Michelle Lasker, B.A. Spanish, Magna Cum Laude, Schaumburg

Erin Christine Latham, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lake Bluff

Nicole M. Latino, M.Ed. Master of Education, Oak Lawn

Rosemary N. Laudani, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Ottawa

Brittany Rose Lawler, B.A. Writing and Publishing, Naperville

Susan Elizabeth Lawler, Ph.D. Organization Development, Chicago

Tibessa Tiffany Lawrence-Ellis, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Broadview

Reginald D. Laws, B.A. Management, Bellwood

Jillian P. Lazzarini, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oak Brook

Hung Pham Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Khoi Nguyen Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Linda Thi Le, B.S. Health Science, Schaumburg

Luat Dinh Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Quynh Thi Nhu Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thang Manh Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thuan Cao Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Toi Minh Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Trang Huyen Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Truong Van Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Yen Thanh Le, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Kimberly N. Ledesma, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Decatur

Myrna Lee, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Lathrup Village, Mich.

Stephen Robert Lee, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Palos Hills

Tracey T. Lee, A.A. Business Administration, Lyons

Angela Marie Lee-Gordon, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Charlie Muriel Michele Lefebvre, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Aix en provence

Jerrold Ray Lehmacher, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Lemont

Kelly Marie Lepore, B.A. Social Science, Homer Glen

Harry Karl Lesner Jr., M.S. Accountancy, Willowbrook

Timothy Allen Lesus, B.S. Computer Science, Melrose Park

Diana L. Lewis, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton

Jennifer Marie Lezan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanover Park

Bo Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Changtao Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Chunguang Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Palatine

Dan Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Di Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Fuchun Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Jinzhou, China

Fuguang Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Huihai Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Tieling, China

Jinjin Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Pan Jin City

Juntian Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Luping Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Anshan, China

Meixia Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Nanjing, China

Siran Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Tong Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Xinan Li, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Harbin, China

Yunyun Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Zhuo Li, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Sibtain Liaqat, B.B.A. Accounting, Plainfield

Peter J. Limvere, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Fargo, N.D.

Yan Lin, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Timm Alan Linders, M.Ed. Master of Education, Downers Grove

Lawrence Peter Link, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Western Springs

Cyrille Victor Lira, B.A. Psychology, Bartlett

Ge Liu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Hu Lu Dao, China

Hui Liu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Xiaoqing Liu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Xudong Liu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Huludao, China

Xuemin Liu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Dalian, China

Yu Liu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Zhongcai Liu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Danuta I. Loboda, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Donnene Lorraine Loid, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Villa Park

Stefanie Francesca Lostumbo, B.S. Biology, Bloomingdale

Xingliang Lu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Emma C. Ludwig, B.A. Psychology, Glen Ellyn

Nastassja Lukasik, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Cuong Viet Luong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Maria Lupascu, B.B.A. Health Administration, Naperville

Dominick Marino Lupo, M.Ed. Master of Education, Park Ridge

Susan D. LupPlace, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Rowlett, Texas

Christina M Lutzke, M.Ed. Master of Education, Darien

Stephanie Jacqueline Ly, B.A. Social Science, West Chicago

Kevin D. Lynch, Ph.D. Organization Development, Downers Grove

Kunpeng Ma, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Sheng Ma, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Huludao City, China

Sheila Mary MacDonald, B.B.A. Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Woodridge

Ellen Lynne Macias, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lincolnshire

Melissa Ann Mack, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lisle

Jason Patrick Madden, B.S. Computer Science, Lemont

Steven Andrew Madigan, B.S. Health Science, Lockport

Carly Backor Madison, B.S. Biology, Loves Park

Jacqueline Magallanes, B.S. Biology, Willowbrook

Emelia Magana, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Aurora

Althea R. Maharaj, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora

Maryam Mahmood, B.S. Nutrition, Chicago

Nabiha Mahmood, B.S. Health Science, Chicago

Qamreen Mahmood, B.S. Health Science, Glen Ellyn

Hien Xuan Mai, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Syed A. Majeed, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Addison

Diane B. Maka, B.B.A. Health Administration, Homer Glen

Sarah Leigh Maley, M.Ed. Master of Education, Pawnee

Tisha Rose Shaju Maliekal Kunen, B.A. Social Science, Glen Ellyn

Ayesha Sanaa Malik, B.B.A. Accounting, Aurora

Sarah Malik, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Batavia

Clemens V. Mallari, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Hanover Park

Gregory T Maloney, M.Ed. Master of Education, Homer Glen

Mavish A. Mango, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Red Lion, Pa.

George Francis Mann IV, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Naperville

Edward Thomas Marciniak, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Wheaton

Cara L. Marcocchio, M.Ed. Master of Education, Rolling Meadows

Olga Enid Marquez, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Chayleen Kayel Marquis, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hugo, Minn.

Mary L. Marsh, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bellwood

Dennis Joseph Marshall, B.B.A. Accounting, Chicago

Daniel L. Martin, B.A. Management, With Honors, South Elgin

Matthew James Martin, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Westchester

Annie Lupe Martinez, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hobart, Ind.

Jennifer Lynn Martinez, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wauconda

Karen Michelle Martinez, M.Ed. Master of Education, LaGrange

Dave B. Maseman, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Richard William Mason, B.S. Biology, Newark

Elaine Massner, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Naperville

Jamie Mathew, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Elmhurst

Ryan Abraham Mathew, B.S. Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Skokie

Angela Julienne Matteson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Beverly Ann Matthews, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Bellwood

Michael Maturlak, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Cum Laude, Homer Glen

Megan M. Maulding, M.Ed. Master of Education, Sugar Grove

Robert Paul Maurer III, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Kevin Norris McBee, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Barrington

Steven Andrew McCanless, B.B.A. Finance, Oak Park

Susan Lynn McClenahan, M.Ed. Master of Education, Orland Park

Debra A. McClure, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Johnson City, Tenn.

Cheryl V. McCollin, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, East Hartford, Ct.

Matthew R. McCollum, B.A. Management, With Honors, Bartlett

Andrea Michelle McConnell, M.Ed. Master of Education, Garland, Texas

Ken Andrew McDonald, B.S. Chemistry, Lombard

Kimberly Bernice McGann, M.Ed. Master of Education, Evergreen Park

Mark J. McGuffin, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Arlington Heights

Vicki McIver, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Liberty Top, Ohio

Jennifer Sue McKaufsky, M.Ed. Master of Education, Bolingbrook

Meaghan M. McKee, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Homer Glen

Jena Ann McKinnon, M.Ed. Master of Education, Kansas City, Mo.

Tracy Ellen McLaughlin, M.S. Master of Science in Science and Content Process, Omaha, Neb.

Mitchell Melvin McMeen, B.B.A. Finance, Streator

Ilia Shannon McQuillan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oak Park

Patrick Fitzsimons Meadors, B.S. Accounting, B.S. Mathematics, Stillman Valley

Marybeth Verzosa Medrano, B.B.A. Marketing, With Honors, Lisle

Barbara L. Meeters, M.Ed. Master of Education, West Chicago

Degang Meng, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Jonathan A. Mensching, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, East Dundee

Sean Robert Merck, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Mokena

Linda Marie Merdian, M.Ed. Master of Education, Elmhurst

Sara Nicole Merow, M.Ed. Master of Education, Carpentersville

Sarah Ann Merryweather, M.Ed. Master of Education, Westmont

Robert Glenn Metcalf, B.A. Communication Arts, Downers Grove

Barbara J. Metz, M.Ed. Master of Education, Aurora

Leslie Bruce Meuret Jr., M.A.Ed. Master of Arts in Education, Huntley

Melissa Quinn Meyer, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Hanover Park

Kathryn Lyn Meyers, M.Ed. Master of Education, Brookfield

Lorie A. Meyers, M.Ed. Master of Education, Rochester

Afra Gerald Mgwama, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lisle

Fu Miao, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Yingkou City, China

Michael Joseph Michienzi, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Romeoville

Aaron Mierzwiak, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Toledo, Ohio

Krish Jay Miglani, B.S. Biology, Orland Park

Eugene Miglio, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago

Joseph John Mihalec, B.A. Management, With Honors, Elgin

Edward Joseph Milam, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Lockport

James B. Milkert, M.Ed. Master of Education, Glen Ellyn

Cherise I. Miller, A.A. Business Administration, LaGrange

Jessica Therese Miller, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Lakewood, Colo.

Lori A. Miller, M.Ed. Master of Education, Bolingbrook

Jessica Milos, B.S. Nutrition, Lyons

Kristen F. Minner, M.Ed. Master of Education, Woodstock

Faeza Mirza, B.S. Biology, Carol Stream

Najah Mirza, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Skokie

Kaitlin Stefany Mitchell, B.A. Psychology, Renton, Wash.

Jamie Lynn Moe, M.Ed. Master of Education, Antioch

Marilyn Ann Moen, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, Plainfield

Juvaria Atika Mohiuddin, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Hanover Park

Sadaf Mohsin, B.A. Elementary Education, Lisle

Andre M. Molina, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Naperville

Michael Francis Montani, B.S. Health Science, Downers Grove

Lisa Marie Montez, M.Ed. Master of Education, Hanover Park

Scott A. Montrose, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Santa Rosa, Calif.

Mohammad Moolji, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Mount Prospect

Tameka Shan Moore, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Salinas, Calif.

Donald M. Morales, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Downers Grove

Beryl Denice Mosley, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Bellwood

Kara Lindsey Moutvic, B.S. Health Science, Wheaton

Kyle James Mueller, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oak Lawn

Victoria R. Muka, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Itasca

Rabia Mukhtar, B.S. Health Science, Lombard

James A. Mulyk, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Christine M. Mundle, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Plainfield

Miguel Angel Munoz, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Chicago

Vita Denise Murchison, A.A. Business Administration, Naperville

Robert Thomas Murphy, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude, Crest Hill

Jennifer Ann Murray, M.Ed. Master of Education, Romeoville

Michael Lee Mutersbaugh Jr., B.S. Mathematics, Cum Laude, Aurora

Joseph Michael Myrick, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Cum Laude, McCook

Khansaa Nadeem, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Rekha R. Nair, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Tetyana Napora, B.S. Health Science, Elk Grove Village

Rodney Napper, M.Ed. Master of Education, Bolingbrook

Jorge L. Navarrete, B.A. Management, With Honors, Calumet City

Manish H. Nayak, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. International Business, Naperville

Sheri Michelle Neal, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Rochelle A. Nellums, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Hillside

Kaylie Michelle Nelson, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Downers Grove

Travis Samuel Newsome, B.A. Communication Arts, Chicago

Huong Thi Thu Ngo, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Phu Duc Ngo, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Anh Quynh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Anh Tien Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Anh Tuan Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Anh Viet Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Bach Luong Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Binh Thanh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Corey Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Cuong Thi Kim Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Danh Cong Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Dong Tien Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Duc Viet Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Dung Tien Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ha Manh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hai Thanh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hai Trung Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hau Manh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hieu Quoc Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hoa Ngoc Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hoai Thi Thu Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hung Van Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hung Vuong Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Huyen Thi Thu Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Linh Thi Thuy Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Loc Thi Bich Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ly Ngoc Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Phuong Thi Minh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Son Van Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thang Van Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thuan Manh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thuan Van Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thuy Bich Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Trang Quynh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Trang Thu Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Trieu Dac Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bac Ninh, Vietnam

Trung Viet Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tu Hoang Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tuan Duy Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tuan Xuan Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tung Anh Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Van Thi Thuy Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Vinh Van Nguyen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Lisa L. Nicholson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Willow Springs

John Imle Nickelson, M.S. Master of Science in Science and Content Process, Batavia

Kara Lynn Niehus, B.S. Nutrition, Bloomingdale

Paul Louis Niles Jr., A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Ling Niu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Nanjing, China

Jamie Lynn Nizzia, B.S. Chemistry, Marquette Heights

Samantha Lin Norman, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Cum Laude, Addison

Robert A. Nortier, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Brookfield

Jill E. Novak, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, West Chicago

Brian R. Nowak, M.A.Ed. Master of Arts in Education, Joliet

Julie L. Nuter, Ph.D. Organization Development, Wheaton

James A. Nyland, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Wheaton

William Thomas O' Brien, B.A. Political Science, Mokena

Jennifer K. O'Brien, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Palatine

Marrie Y. Ogunleye, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Oluwakemi Olubukola Ogunleye, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Calumet City

James Edward Ohlinger, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Marengo

Regina Ngozi Okafor, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Bolingbrook

Laura Okehie, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Naperville

Lauren Nicole Oldfield, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield

Theresa M. Oldham, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Joellyn C. Oliff, M.Ed. Master of Education, Buffalo Grove

Christine L. Olson, B.A. Management, Palos Hills

Kelli Marie Olson, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Westmont

Olushola Gbemi Onafeko, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Winthrop Harbor

Robert Allen O'Neal, Ph.D. Organization Development, West Dundee

Valerie R. O'Neal, B.A. Management, With Honors, Elgin

Ngozi Chinweoke Onyema, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Oak Park

Kimberly P. Orchard, M.Ed. Master of Education, Aurora

Bradley Joseph O'Reilly, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Elgin

Christina Orengo, B.A. Special Education, Magna Cum Laude, Crestwood

Melissa Marie Orlowski, B.S. Nutrition, Elgin

Teresa Lynne Orozco, B.S.N Nursing, Oak Park

Tysha Marie Osborne, B.A. Psychology, With Honors, Aurora

Yaw A. Osei, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Woodridge

Laura A. O'Shaughnessy, M.Ed. Master of Education, New Lenox

Regina B. Osoteo, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Bolingbrook

Denise Laura Oswald, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wadsworth

Danielle Lynn O'Toole, B.S. Nutrition, Cum Laude, Florissant, Mo.

Yunzhi Ouyang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Mary Elizabeth Pacejka, M.Ed. Master of Education, LaGrange

Anne Margaret Pacetti, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Lemont

Michelle Nichole Pacini, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Chicago

Robert William Padgett, B.A. Management, Westmont

Alexander Chong Pak, B.S. Biology, Woodridge

Susan Marie Palczynski, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Downers Grove

Robert Anthony Palermo, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Orland Park

Vincent Steven Palmisano, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Mokena

Aaron Jeffrey Palya, B.S. Health Science, Joliet

Li Pan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Barbara Ann Panos, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Desert Hills, Ariz.

Margaret Ashley Papoccia, B.A. Elementary Education, Sterling

Preyanshu Mukesh Parekh, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Coraopolis, Pa.

Shekhar Singh Parihar, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, India

Meeyoung M. Park, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Atlanta, Ga.

Eileen Parker, A.A. Business Administration, Plainfield

Wilda Y. Parker, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Powder Springs, Ga.

Matthew Ryan Parris, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, South Elgin

Christopher M. Parrish, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.S. Accountancy, Downers Grove

Donna Marie Parsons, B.B.A. Marketing, Glendale Heights

Francis James Paskert, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude, Lisle

Dina D. Patel, B.B.A. Finance, Hanover Park

Karen Dipak Patel, B.A. Psychology, Mundelein

Kaushal Dharmesh Patel, B.S. Health Science, Lombard

Kyle Patel, B.B.A. Marketing, Naperville

Miral K. Patel, B.S. Computer Science, Streamwood

Rishi Hitesh Patel, B.S. Health Science, Naperville

Arti Nikeshchandra Paul, B.B.A. Accounting, West Chicago

Kristina M. Paul, M.Ed. Master of Education, Sleepy Hollow

Amy Lyn Paulson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Cary

Brandon Daryl Pedersen, M.Ed. Master of Education, Carol Stream

Brittany Alyse Peluso, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Breanna Lynn Pence, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Woodridge

Karina Latrice Peoples, A.A. Business Administration, Montgomery

Colleen Marie Pepin, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Downers Grove

Carla Macarena Perez, B.A. Psychology, Naperville

Guillermo Perez, B.A. Management, West Chicago

Paula L. Perisin, M.Ed. Master of Education, Darien

Audrey F. Perkins, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Powder Springs, Ga.

Nicholas Mestan Perry, B.A. Psychology, Burr Ridge

Patricia Jean Petersen, M.Ed. Master of Education, Elgin

Eric Paul Peterson, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Morris

Sarah Ann Petraglia, M.Ed. Master of Education, Hawthorn Woods

Susan G. Petschow, M.Ed. Master of Education, Vernon Hills

Jonathan E. Pettey, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, San Francisco, Calif.

Adrian Claude Peyrot, M.Ed. Master of Education, Grayslake

Anh Tuan Pham, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Bach Nguyen Pham, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hiep Duc Pham, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Kim Minh Pham, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ngoc Thi Phuong Pham, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Viet Hoang Pham, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hieu Trong Phan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hiep Hong Phi, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thai Minh Phi, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Jennifer Phillips, B.S. Health Science, Springfield

Quang Ngoc Phung, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Lori Michelle Piascik, B.S. Nutrition, With Honors, Chicago

Lyudmila Piasecki, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Lake Zurich

Blanca Pichardo, B.A. Special Education, Schaumburg

Felton Piggee, B.A. Management, Chicago

Thomas J. Pinto, B.S. Computer Science, Westchester

Lorenzo N. Pizarro, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lake Barrington

Shannon Michele Pociecha, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Schiller Park

Joseph Stephen Polasek, M.Ed. Master of Education, Woodridge

Kevin Alan Polcin, B.A. Sociology, Stevens Point, Wis.

Raymond C. Polikaitis, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Plainfield

Jonathan Wesley Pollock, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Hanover Park

Michael P. Poole, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Upper Marlboro, Md.

Michael John Poremba II, M.Ed. Master of Education, Roselle

Mary Ann Porlier, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Clark Daniel Poro, B.A. English and Literature, Elmhurst

Mary Eileen Poro, B.A. Psychology, Elmwood Park

Peggy Ann Porter, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Bellwood

Kathi A. Powers, B.S.N Nursing, Plainfield

Jamie Prociuk, M.Ed. Master of Education, Libertyville

Caitlyn T. Prosapio, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Magna Cum Laude, Homer Glen

Dolores Marie Pruitt, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Fort Scott, Kan.

Lori Ann Puchalski, B.S. Biology, Orland Park

Frances Puntil-Wilcek, M.Ed. Master of Education, Elmhurst

Aleksandar Pupucovski, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lemont

Maura Elizabeth Purse, M.Ed. Master of Education, Cum Laude, Aurora

Chang Qi, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Ming Qi, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Jonathan C. Quach, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Delia Quilloy, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Aurora

Lucille Ract, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Albertville

Tiana Basil Radi, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville

Samantha Nicole Raetzman, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Elk Grove

Vito Anthony Rago, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Algonquin

Karen Anne Raino, M.Ed. Master of Education, River Forest

Savannah Frances Ramos, B.S. Nutrition, Cum Laude, Naperville

Dennis W. Randolph, B.A. Management, New Lenox

Samantha Joyce Rapson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Kyle James Rathbun, B.A. Special Education, Magna Cum Laude, Palos Heights

Faith A. Redding, B.A. Management, Bellwood

Michelle A. Redmond, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Oak Park

Christopher R. Reedy, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Cum Laude, Dundee

Eric Thomas Reese, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Durham, N.C.

Patrice A. Reiger, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Development, Chicago

Anna Mae Reilly-Finch, B.S. Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora

Huan Ren, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Beijing. China

Ronghui Ren, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Xinhui Ren, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Development, Naperville

Frank Joseph Restivo, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Addison

Cletus Allen Rettenmeier, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Dan Patrick Reusz, B.S. Mathematics, Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Kristin M. Revere, B.A. Management, Cum Laude,

Diana M. Rhoades, M.Ed. Master of Education, Downers Grove

Anita Rials, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Country Club Hills

Rabiya Mohammadi Riaz, B.B.A. Accounting, Woodridge

David Kraft Ricca, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Kathryn Elizabeth Ricci, B.A. Elementary Education, Elk Grove Village

Glen Thomas Richards, B.A. Studio Art, Naperville

Joanne Sue Richie, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Hudson, Wis.

Kurt Aaron Richter, B.S. Computer Science, West Chicago

Tiffany Renee Rickelman, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Elgin

Fiona M. Riley, B.A. Psychology, Downers Grove

Meghan Kathleen Riley, M.S. Master of Science in Science and Content Process, Wheaton

Silvia Gabriela Ripani, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, NE Albuquerque, N.M.

Paige Rispoli, M.Ed. Master of Education, Fishkill, N.Y.

Eric Nick Ritter, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Griffith, Ind.

Robert Rivera Jr., B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Chicago

Lauren Elizabeth Rivers, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Christian M. Rives, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Montclair, N.J.

Gerald Rizzo, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Cum Laude, Grayslake

Christina Lyn Robertson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Winfield

Andrea Dyan Robinson, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Schaumburg

Kristen A. Robinson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Volo

Edwin E. Robles, M.S. Clinical Exercise Physiology, LaGrange Park

Nicholas Rocco, B.A. Communication Arts, Westchester

Jeremy D. Rodenbostel, B.B.A. Finance, Cum Laude, Aurora

Marquis Ray Rodgers, B.A. Sociology, Rock Island

Mina Teresa Rodriguez, M.S. Master of Science in Science and Content Process, Wheaton

Jessica Jones Roessler, M.Ed. Master of Education, La Grange

Dylan Joel Roff, B.B.A. Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Braidwood

Dylan Joel Roff, B.B.A. Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Braidwood

Iwona Rogala, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oakbrook Terrace

Joya C. Rogers, M.Ed. Master of Education, Richton Park

Linda Joy Rose, M.Ed. Master of Education, Algonquin

Thomas F. Rosebush Sr., B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Bristol

Lauriline Rose-Picot, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Echirolles

Paul Louis Ross, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude, Crest Hill

Donna Sue Rosson, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Sinton, Texas

Andrea Maria Rouse, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lindenhurst

Laura Renee Rowe, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lake St. Louis, Mo.

Regina L. Ruggie, M.Ed. Master of Education, Glencoe

Esther Elena Ruiz, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Carpentersville

Lisa Ruiz, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, McHenry

James Randolph Russell, B.B.A. Marketing, Naperville

Raymond D. Russo, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Rosalina Rybarczyk, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Sleepy Hollow

Sonja Rzeszutko, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Danielle Christine Saenz, M.Ed. Master of Education, Cum Laude, Plainfield

Abrar A. Salam, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Lombard

Roxan Rose Salvato, B.S. Nutrition, Darien

Meagan Jean Salyers, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Homer Glen

Leon Manuel Sanchez, B.S. Mathematics, Chicago

Ekaterina A. Sanders, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Plano

Baindu S. Sandimanie, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Villa Rica, Ga.

Robert Jordan Sanford, B.A. Communication Arts, Chicago

Emily Christine Santona, M.S. Clinical Exercise Physiology, Batavia

Pamela M. Santor-Grassi, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Moodus, Ct.

Anastasia Sarantopoulos, B.A. Management, With Honors, Orland Park

Alphonse Patrick Sarno III, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Lombard

Tracy M. Sasso, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Aurora

Hammad S. Sattar, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Paul Thomas Sauer, B.A. Communication Arts, With Honors, Aurora

Tami Lee Savage, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Plainfield

Rebecca Ann Schenkel, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago

Margaret L. Scherrer, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oakland, Calif.

George J. Schick, B.A. Management, With Honors, Palos Hills

Angela D. Schimek, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, North Mankato, Minn.

Elizabeth Loren Schlak, M.Ed. Master of Education, Naperville

Brandie V. Schlott, M.Ed. Master of Education, Plainfield

Mary E. Schriever, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Cypress, Calif.

Elizabeth A. Schultz, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Carol Stream

Kyle Thomas Schulz, B.A. Political Science, Cum Laude, Sycamore

Sarah Melissa Schuster, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Naperville

Ryan Andrew Schwartz, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lisle

Cheryl A. Scott, B.S.N Nursing, University Park

Robert S. Scott, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Naperville

Edward John Scudder, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Lombard

Porcia Verdell Seals, B.A. Psychology, Chicago

John Richard Sergeant, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude, Channahon

Idene Steven Serushan, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Oak Brook

Susan Margaret Severson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Oswego

James R. Sewnig, B.A. Management, With Honors, Chicago

Alexander J Seymour, B.S. Physics, With Honors, Aurora

Kimberly Anne Sgarbossa, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Darien

Lisa Shafer, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Lisle

Donna L. Shaffer, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wonder Lake

Saba Shafqat, B.S. Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora

Haroon Matin Shah, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Malvikaben K Shah, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Pinal Dipak Shah, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Hilmy Shahbain, B.S. Health Science, Hickory Hills

Timothy E. Shanahan, B.S. Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude, New Lenox

Jing Shang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Liang Shao, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Sarah A. Sharara, B.S. Health Science, Orland Park

Krisanna Marie Sharon, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Carol Stream

Adnan Shaukat, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bolingbrook

Braden David Shaw, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Duarte, Calif.

Caitlin Elizabeth Shaw, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Crestwood

Michael Patrick Sheehan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Brittany Anne Sheehy, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville

Renad H. Shehadeh, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Lombard

Carol Shelby-Snapp, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Joliet

Mina A. Shenouda, B.S. Mathematics, Glen Ellyn

Linda A. Sherburne, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Minnetonka, Minn.

Paul E. Sherrod, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Rochelle

Bojie Shi, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Wuxi, China

Victoria Marie Shink, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Yorkville

Athinela Shkurti, B.A. Sociology, Addison

Hollie A. Shreve, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Coarsegold, Calif.

Michael Thomas Shumaker, B.A. Philosophy, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn

Ahmed Faraz Siddiqui, B.S. Health Science, Skokie

Tracy Lynn Sieja, M.Ed. Master of Education, Schaumburg

Challen Kelly Sievers, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Woodridge

Nathaniel Karl Sieving, M.S. Clinical Exercise Physiology, Aurora

Robert Charles Simon, B.S. Business and Economics, B.S. Mathematics, Naperville

Jessica Anupma Singh, B.A. Political Science, Warrenville

Dornesa DeHavilon Sirmons, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Oak Park

Doris J. Skaar, M.Ed. Master of Education, Rockford

Rachael Eileen Skinner, B.A. Elementary Education, B.A. Spanish, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville

Edyta Slodyczka, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Palos Heights

Aarian Dinesha Smith, B.S. Health Science, B.S. Psychology, Lisle

Ambrosia S.D. Smith, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Aurora

Chantel Elise Smith, M.Ed. Master of Education, Idaho Falls, Idaho

Charlene D. Smith, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Grand Ledge, Mich.

Christopher Alan Smith, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Orland Park

Gregory Dale Smith, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Plainfield

Janice M. Smith, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Aurora

Jennifer Barbara Smith, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Melrose Park

Jessica Lynette Smith, B.S. Biology, Carol Stream

Robert W. Smith, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Arlington Heights

Sherri Sherelle Smith, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Naperville

Jeremy M. Smoldon, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Ferndale, Wash.

Cameron D. Snelling, B.B.A. Accounting, South Holland

Kirstin S. Snelten, M.Ed. Master of Education, McHenry

Angela Maria Snyder, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Kathiane Ruth Sokol, B.S. Nutrition, Glen Ellyn

Brian Daniel Sommerfeld, B.S. Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Kenosha, Wis.

Yan Song, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Naperville

Aditya Sood, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Joliet

David Anthony Sopczynski, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Lyons

Jennifer Karen Sorensen, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hugo, Minn.

Danielle Christina Spada, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Lombard

Jaymee L. Spannring, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Northridge, Calif.

Deborah Marie Speciale, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Huntley

Stephanie Lee Spicer, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Henderson, Nev.

William Patrick Spicer, M.Ed. Master of Education, Mount Prospect

DeVar David Spight, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Flossmoor

Ivana Sreckov, B.A. International Business and Economics,  B.A. International Studies, Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Rouzan H. Srour, B.S. Health Science, Bridgeview

Ewelina Stachulak, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Chicago

Sarah Marie Stacy, M.Ed. Master of Education, Fox Lake

Margaret Mary Stanley, M.Ed. Master of Education, Grayslake

Katherine Anne Stanton, B.A. Writing and Publishing, Cum Laude, Darien

Matthew David Starr, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Elgin

Patrick Wayne Stensloff, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, DePere, Wis.

Mamie L Stimpson, M.Ed. Master of Education, Garden City, Kan.

Jennifer J. Stogentin, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Oswego

Maria T. Stone, M.S. Accountancy, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora

Kimberly C. Stoner, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Plano

Sarah Julie Stoub, M.Ed. Master of Education, Pingree Grove

Anne Marie Stoughton, Ph.D. Organization Development, Naperville

Kristina Strackaite, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Bolingbrook

Randi Marie Streng, M.Ed. Master of Education, Aurora

Derik Joshua Strenzel, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Darien

Adrian Leon Strong, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago

Simone Strong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Forth Worth, Texas

Matthew Dennis Strum, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Mankato, Minn.

Krzysztof Studnicki, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Chicago Ridge

Caitlin Marie Sullivan, B.A. Communication Arts, Wheaton

Donna Lynne Sullivan, M.Ed. Master of Education, Rogers, Ariz.

Taylor Ann Sullivan, B.S. Nutrition, Wheaton

Dahlia Mohamed Sultan, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Kalamazoo, Mich.

Changyu Sun, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Juxian Sun, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Anshan, China

Peng Sun, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Anshan City, China

Xiaojia Sun, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Yaofeng Sun, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Sara Marie Sutherland, B.A. Elementary Education, Rockford

Dana S. Swanson, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Stockton, N.J.

Melissa Ann Swanson, B.B.A. Marketing, Lombard

Jonathan A. Syby, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Manasquan, N.J.

Kabir K. Syed, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Streamwood

Sylejman Sylejmani, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Woodridge

Anna Elizabeth Szafaryn, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Niles

Quang Vinh Ta, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tuong Van Ta, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Aaron Vincent Tabor, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Lyons

Julie Ann Taglia, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, St. Charles

Wei Tan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lianyungang City

Chikako Tanabe, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Burr Ridge

Gina Marie Tassione, M.S. Clinical Exercise Physiology, Westchester

Damon P. Tauzel, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Fort Mill, S.C.

Courtney Hall Tavares, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Greenville, N.C.

Nahrain David Tavolacci, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett

Christine A. Taylor, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Glen Ellyn

Quarandus D. Taylor, B.S. Health Science, Chicago

Scott Anthony Taylor, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Plainfield

Kelly Techter, M.Ed. Master of Education, Round Lake Beach

Delores R. Temes, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Winfield

Lindsey M. Temper, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Minooka

Casey Anne Tessler, M.Ed. Master of Education, Lombard

Hanh Duc Thai, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Aditi Pankaj Thakkar, B.S. Health Science, West Chicago

Preeti Thapar, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Alpharetta, Ga.

Mitchell L. Thierry, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Richmond, Mo.

Hao Huu Thieu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Barbara Ann Thill, M.Ed. Master of Education, Libertyville

Cheryl Ann Thomas, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Chicago

LaVon Samuel Thomas, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bolingbrook

Michelle M. Thomas, M.A.Ed. Master of Arts in Education, Prospect Heights

Bin Tian, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Pulandian, China

Bo Tian, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Yongjun Tian, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Benxi, China

Tuyen Tien To, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Michael P. Torrance, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Oswego

Evelyn Torres, M.P.H. Master of Public Health,

Diana Janet Tousignant, A.A. Business Administration, Aurora

Anh Hoai Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Anh Tuan Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Chinh Duc Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Dung Anh Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Dung Tien Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ha Thi Thu Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ha Viet Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Huy Quoc Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Luong Thi Hien Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Minh Duc Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ngoc Thi Bich Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Nhi Yen Tran, B.S. Biology, Plainfield

Ninh Duc Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thuy Thu Tran, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration,

Sara Marjorie Trefil, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Glen Ellyn

Jerrell De Lawrence Tribble, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago

Anthony Joseph Trimarco, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Wheaton

Stephanie M. Troncalli, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Atlanta, Ga.

Tuan Van Truong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Stefan Michael Turcic, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Lisle

Johnny E. Turkovich, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard

Joanne M.. Turner, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Aurora

Antaash Umar, M.Ed. Master of Education, Chicago

Imran Yusuf Umar, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Chicago

Patricia M. Valente, M.Ed. Master of Education, Round Lake

Lydia Valenzuela, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Aurora

Kenneth Michael Van Meter II, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Naperville

Frank Leroy Varner, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Detroit, Mich.

Nicholas Ryan Veach, B.A. Communication Arts, Sherman

Donna Marie Veldt, M.Ed. Master of Education, Darien

Dinesh Vemuri, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Adam T. Vena, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Glendale Heights

Katie Lynn Venard, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Lisle

Laura L. Vera, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Mokena

Sunny Verma, B.A. Management, With Honors, Oswego

Gerald F. Viall Jr., M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Strasburg, Colo.

Maria Guadalupe Villagomez, B.S. Biology, Willowbrook

Frank Mario Visconti, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Frank Mario Visconti, B.A. Management, With Honors, Glendale Heights

Huong Thanh Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Lang Quy Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration,

Le Ba Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Thai Trong Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tinh Duc Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tinh Ngoc Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Trung Duc Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tuan Minh Vu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Hung Xuan Vuong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration,

Long Bao Vuong, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Hanoi, Vietnam

Tyrone Walker, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Oak Park

Erin J. Wall, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Aurora, Colo.

Mizell G. Walls, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Chicago

Steven E. Walsh, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Evanston

Stephanie Marie Walton, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Chicago

Herbert Makhulo Wandaki, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Chicago

Dong Wang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Huludao City, China

Han Wang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Jingying Wang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Liqun Wang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Meizhi Wang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Feng Cheng, China

Mian Wang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Qiang Wang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Haikou City, China

Yin Wang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Zhiyong Wang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Mary Josephine Wanjiku, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Westmont

Erica Brooke Ward, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Douglasville, Ga.

Dwight Washington, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Wimuama, Fla.

Takeisha Melissa Washington, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Highland Park

Tomasz Wasilewski, B.A. Management, With Honors, Worth

Kareem Wasim, B.A. Psychology, Wood Dale

Paige Danielle Watkins, B.A. Elementary Education, Maywood

Philip Andrew Watkins, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Hanover Park

Tatitanna N. Watts, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Oak Park

James Eugene Weaver, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Yorkville

Mary Elizabeth Weber, M.Ed. Master of Education, Hazen, N.D.

Andrew Earl Weed, B.A. Management, With Honors, Aurora

Lori K. Weichenthal, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Canandaigua, N.Y.

Julie Veronica Weiss, M.Ed. Master of Education, Schaumburg

Thomas P. Weiss, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Norton, Mass.

Jaclyn E. Welch, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Woodridge

Raquel Welch, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Glendale Heights

Samuel Gerardo Westby, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Lynchburg, Va.

Michael Anthony White, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Wauconda

Shawn Tyrell White, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Zion

Michael Aaron Whitley, B.S. Business and Economics, B.S. Mathematics, Cum Laude, Bartlett

Janet Lynn Whitsitt, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Elgin

Sarah Elizabeth Wilczenski, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Northlake

Elizabeth Rogers Wilkie, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Plainfield

Julena LaShi Wilkins, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Lombard

Deberal A. Williams, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Bellwood

Glenda D. Williams, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Hillside

Nicole B. Williams, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Chicago

Toni Annquinett Williams, M.Ed. Master of Education, Dallas, Texas

Erika L. Willis, M.Ed. Master of Education, Wheaton

Travis Carl Wilson, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Forest Park

Sarah Marie Winckowski, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Elisha Ann Winters, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Rochester, Minn.

Jennifer Jean Wittenkeller, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Cum Laude, Addison

Patrick J. Woerly, B.A. Management, With Honors, North Aurora

Vernon Keith Wold, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Naperville

Katie M. Wood, M.Ed. Master of Education, St. Charles

Kaylee Michelle Wood, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove

Amy Joy Wright, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Villa Park

Vickiela P. Wright, M.Ed. Master of Education, Woodridge

Dan Wu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Gang Wu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Yangzhou, China

Ji Xia, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Huludao City, China

Xiaoyu Xiao, M.S. Management Information Systems, Guangzhou, China

Yongpeng Xie, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Jia Xu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Shane Carl Yackley, B.A. Management, With Honors, Montgomery

Julia Eileen Yaeger, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Naperville

Feng Yan, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Haichao Yan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Jiawei Yan, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, M.S. Management Information Systems, Naperville

Xiaojie Yang, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Huaihua, China

Yu Yang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Areeb Yasin, B.S. Health Science, Sycamore

Chiung-Wen Yeh, Ph.D. Organization Development, Naperville

Samuel Ray Yi, B.B.A. Accounting, Schaumburg

Tie Yi, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Huajia You, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Alexcia Young, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bellwood

Margaret N. Young, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, With Honors, River Forest

Jingbo Yu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Huludao City, China

Miao Yu, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Xiao Yu, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Yingkou, China

Mark Joseph Zacharjasz, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville

Laurie Zack, M.S.N Master of Science in Nursing, Plainfield

Rida Naheed Zahir, B.S. Health Science, With Honors, Naperville

Farah Zahra, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Bolingbrook

Barbara A. Zahrobsky, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Woodridge

David D. Zalesiak, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Westmont

Alicia Maria Zamora, B.S.N Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn

Lisette Zamudio, B.A. Sociology, Bolingbrook

Lijun Zang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Changtu Town, China

Robyn-Leigh Zaras, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Elmhurst

Amy M. Zayed, B.A. English and Literature, Cum Laude, Glendale Heights

Dina M. Zelasko, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Aurora

Boyao Zhang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Dejun Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Pulandian, China

Han Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Kuandian Town, China

Huibin Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Jinfeng Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Liaoyang, China

Jing Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Junhua Zhang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Changshu, China

Lei Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Huludao, China

Rongbo Zhang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Shize Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Yingkou, China

Wenbiao Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Xintian Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Xuejiao Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Yi Zhang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Yong Zhang, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Tieling, China

Yuhui Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Zhan Zhang, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Junbo Zhao, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Shenyang. China

Xiaolei Zhao, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Ling Yuan, China

Yuzhou Zhao, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shenyang. China

Sihong Zhong, M.S. Management and Information Systems, Shen Yang, China

Patricia Mary Zielinski, B.S. Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Hickory Hills

Lara E. Zimmerman, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, Bartlett

Mechalle Joan Zirkle, B.A. Management, Woodridge

Michelle Lee Zomparelli, M.B.A. Master of Business Administration, With Honors, Joliet

Mohamed Zubair, M.P.H. Master of Public Health, Cum Laude, Naperville

                                                                                                                         ###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 53 undergraduate majors, 13 graduate and four doctorate programs. Benedictine University is ranked among "America's Top Colleges" by Forbes magazine and as a "Top School in the Midwest - Master's Universities" by U.S. News & World Report.