Keep in touch with us Facebook icon Twitter icon linkedin icon

Volunteer Honor Roll

Our Volunteer Honor Roll recognizes the many alumni, students and friends of Benedictine University who donate time, energy and expertise to give back to our institution. We truly value your contributions, and many of our events and programs would not be possible without your continued help and support. If you would like to find out more about the Honor Roll or would like more information about volunteer opportunities at Benedictine, please contact Trente Arens at tarens@ben.edu.

Admitted Student Days

Kit Alvear C09
Alex Fridge C13
Adrianna Saccone C09 Eric Taylor C12

Alumni Board of Directors

Dan Martinez C06, M.B.A.'10
Phil Caponigro C72
Robert Siltman C08, M.B.A.'11
Amy O'Rourke C07, M.P.H.'09
Celia Porod C10, M.S.'11
Cassandra Sheffield M.S.'04, Ed.D.'09
Fr. David Turner C58
Jason Ward C03

BenBash

Pat Ariano
Kavita Athanikar C98
Courtney Basile
Karen Campana
Jody Conidi
Karl Constant
Julie Cosimo Ed.D.'09
Marc Davidson C08
Beryl Davin
Jessica Dyrek C13
Cathaleen Gaddis
Judi Gavlin C12
Jessica Gissal
Adriane Gray
Cheryl Gregorek M.B.A.'11
Julie Handler C07
Brett Harrington 
Steven Herrmann
Alex Huba
Dina Ismail
Jennifer Jackson C12
Michelle Kranz-Jaskae C91
Ryan Lomas
Rose Madison C08
Diane Madrid
Cristal Martinez
Marco Masini
Amy Miller
Julie Nelligan M.S.'06
Dan O'Brien
Emily Payne
Cynthia Prewitt C13
Jill Poskin
Adrianna Saccone C09
Brooke Sisco
Deb Smith C08
Donna Weglarz

Cathy Wokas
Josh Wolfgang
Yuan Yuan M.B.A.'10
Brenda Zdenek
Elizabeth Ziolkowski M.B.A.'05

BenFest

Stephanie Analytis C13
Trente Arens
Pat Ariano
Kavita Athanikar C98
Beth Bormann
Karen Campana

Phillip Caponigro C72
Jacob Chaney C11
Helen Chow
Tsun Chow
Gerry Chvatal C92
Lou Ann Chvatal C92
Jody Conidi

Marc Davidson C08
Kathryn Deluhery
Dawn DeSart
Janet Eggenberger

Erik Erdal C99
Alyssa Fortino
Cassandra Glenn
Eric Goodwin M.S.'10

Adriane Gray
Cheryl Gregorek M.B.A.'11
Christine Greve
Brett Harrington
Steven Herrmann
Vicky Howard
Alex Huba
Aleena Husain
Dina Ismail
Raymond Jackson, Jr. C10
Diane Karmis
Hope Keber C11
Mike Kennedy
Jason Kroese
Katherine LeGros
Lynn MacKenzie
Diane Madrid
Laura Markun C93
Marco Masini

Mark McHorney
Chris Mickus C96
James Mickus C98
Paul Mikolajczyk
Wendy Morris
Margaret Noldan C09
Dan O'Brien
Amy O'Rourke C07, M.P.H.'09
Patrick O'Rourke M.B.A.'11
Janice Palfenier
Debbie Placek
Jamie Placek
Nicole Placek
Natalia Poniatowska C13
Jill Poskin

Carrie Roberts
Tonia Rucker
Adriane Ruiz
Adrianna Saccone C09
Robert Siltman C08, M.B.A.'11

Beverly Smith
Christopher Smith

Dawn Smith C07, M.B.A.'10
Deb Smith C08
Fr. David Turner C59
Kaitlin Walsh C13
Cathy Wokas
Josh Wolfgang

Casino Night

Pat Ariano
Richard Cali
Peter Charcut
Jessica Gissal
Steven Herrmann
Marco Masini
Mark McHorney
Ralph Meeker C67
John Mickus
Dan O'Brien
Jill Poskin
Adrianna Saccone C09
Deb Smith C08
Jay Stuart

Eagle Walk

Fatjona Aliaj
Gurpreet Birk
Dana Cairns
Elizabeth Chalaveetil
Alex Fridge C13
Payal Gupta
Seerat Hassan
Steven Herrmann
David Hung
Malak Issa
Destiny Jones
Ritika Joshi
Azka Khan
Maria Kuruppath
Rana Lahham

Lisa Licari
Kyle Mysiewicz
Amy O’Rourke C07, M.P.H.’09
Zack Oesterreicher
Zaheda Sultana
Jermeen Wadie
Kelsie Winger


Enrollment Initiatives

Kavita Athanikar C98
Celia Porod C10, M.S.'11

Golden Eagles Reunion

Pat Ariano
Kavita Athanikar C98
Courtney Basile

Dayna Crabb M.B.A.'09
Eric Guthrie M.S.'10
Brett Harrington
Dan Martinez C06, M.B.A.'10
Celia Porod C10, M.S.'11

Homecoming

Pat Ariano
Kavita Athanikar C98

Habeeba Baig C13
Rebecca Barham C13
Caitlin Clough C13
Ashley Crocker C12
Nicole Crocker C12
Lauren Daraskevich
Christine Earl C13
Brett Harrington
Lisa Hodges C11

Stephanie Kohn
Dan Martinez C06, M.B.A.'10
Jacqueline McCain-McDuff C13
Jennifer Michaels C13
Mariam Murphy
Amy O'Rourke C07, M.P.H.'09
Ashley Parrott C13
Gianna Pollastrini C12
Jill Poskin
Nicholas Scipione C04, M.Ed.'08
Cassandra Sheffield M.S.'04, Ed.D.'09
Deb Smith C08
Mary Tetti C09

Jason Ward C03
Ulana Zwarycz

President's Invitational Golf Outing

Trente Arens
Pat Ariano
Scott Arnold
Dee Auxier
Amy Brooks
Mailani Burton
Karen Campana
Nicole Cannata
Marisol Cerrillos
Jacob Chaney C11
Pete Charcut
Steve Chmelovsky
Karl Constant
Julie Cosimo Ed.D.'11
Dayna Crabb M.B.A.'09
Megan DeAngelis C08
Kathryn Deluhery
Dawn DeSart
Veronica Dillard
Robert Domaschuk
Michi Dubes C00
Andy Dwyer
Janet Eggenberger
Jenny Erickson C09
Judi Gavlin C12
Kathryn Ghanayem
Jessica Gissal
Adriane Gray
Cheryl Gregorek M.B.A.'11
Kelly Halblander
Brett Harrington
Joan Henehan C91
Steven Herrmann
Alex Huba
Dina Ismail
Donna Ivancevic
Raymond Jackson, Jr. C10
Monica Jiminez
Benjamin Jurevicius
Hope Keber C11
Jason Kroese
Sarah Kubiak
Ryan Lomas
Melissa Lopez C03
Annette Loritz
Matthew MacDonald C12
Donna Madia
Rose Madison C08
Tommy Major
Cristal Martinez
Marco Masini
Ralph Meeker C67
Jon Miller
Elve Mitchell
Melissa Mouhelis
Alton Nobles
Theresa Oldham C99, M.S.'10
Emily Payne
Jake Pineda
Nicole Placek
Jill Poskin
Adriane Ruiz
Catilyn Ryan
Adrianna Saccone C09
James Schroeder
Allie Schuzer
Brittany Seibert
Louis Simios
Amanda Skarosi
Theresa Smallwood
Christopher Smith
Dawn Smith C07, M.B.A.'10
Deb Smith C08
Ninamarie Smith
Jay Stuart
Jenny Stuchell
Darlene Sumida
Amber Turner
Fr. David Turner C59
Alexis Wadowski C13
Kyleigh Wallace
Bailey Weber
Josh Wolfgang
Elizabeth Ziolkowski M.B.A.'05

Scholars Society Celebration

Pat Ariano
Judi Gavlin C12
Steven Herrmann Adrianna Saccone C09

Video Campaigns

Kit Alvear C09
Alex Fridge C13
Nina Goyal C98
Taylr Guerrero C11, M.B.A.'13
Dan Martinez C06, M.B.A.'10
Amy O'Rourke C07, M.P.H.'09
Celia Porod C10, M.S.'11
Eric Taylor C12
Jason Ward C03
Dana Wright 
M.S.'12

Webinar Series

Nancy Cobb C00
Rob Domaschuk
Tracy Hough 
C00
Yorli Huff C08
Micki Lewis C06
Jim Marseille C90
Chris Murray C92
Ron Paryl C73
Joyce Pugh C09
Tom Ruginis C03 
Brian Walker C96

Office of University Development

Benedictine University

Krasa Center, Room 175
M-F 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.